Patrick wheatley (49 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,89
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-UnisOrion Tech
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,90
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,93
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,93
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,93
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Reno
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,93
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,93
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,93
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,09
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,02
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 5 Sub. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,02
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 5 Sub. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Etats-UnisThe Book Cellar, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,93
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Has heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy. Has moderate water damage but still a good reading copy.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Etats-UnisThe Book Cellar, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Mauvais
EUR 5,93
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Poor. Has heavy shelf & corner wear, but still a good reading copy. Has moderate water damage but still a good reading copy.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Etats-UnisThe Book Cellar, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,93
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Has heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy. Has slight water damage that does not affect readability of the book.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,21
EUR 5,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 6th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-UnisR Bookmark
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,30 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
dvd. Etat : Used - Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,80
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Dark Horse, Milwaukie, OR 2015
Série : Edgar Rice Burrough's Tarzan, Livre 2 sur 2. Livre 2 sur 2 - Edgar Rice Burrough's Tarzan
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Mind Electric Books, smyrna, GA, Etats-UnisMind Electric Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 26,66
EUR 5,14 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Pictorial Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. First edition / first printing (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Book is in fine (unread) condition with pictorial covers. No marks or tears and not ex-lib. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. Diana Leto, Pablo… Marcos with Diego Rondon, Lowell Isaac, Will Meugniot, Nik Poliwko, Steven E. Gordon, Jamie Chase, Terry Beatty, Mark Wheatley, Sergio Cariello with Patrick Gama, Tomas M. Aranda, Carlos Arguello (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
- Édition internationale
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-UnisRomtrade Corp.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesÉdition internationaleEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,76
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed o…n the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Bullan: An Irish Studies Journal
Edited by Ray Ryan, Ronan McDonald, Jim Smyth, and Julie Costello.; Authors contributing Essays and Articles: Thomas Bartlett, Robert Sullivan, Catriona Clutterbuck, Patrick Maume, Christopher Wheatley, Patrick Hanafin, and Steven Connor.
Edité par University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, Indiana 1998
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-UnisAndover Books and Antiquities
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,35
EUR 11,23 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. 150 pp. Volume IV, Number 1 (Autumn 1998). Softcover. Good condition; light yellowing along perimeters of pages.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Heron, Geneva 1974
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Broadwater Books, Southampton, , Royaume-UniBroadwater Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 14,32
EUR 24,33 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Special Edition. 15 043 33 - . Heron edition of the works of Dennis Wheatley. Titles on spine mostly disappeared . Fine copy. Top edge dusty. A Roger Brook Story (6). Rixson, Patrick (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Heron, Geneva 1973
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Broadwater Books, Southampton, , Royaume-UniBroadwater Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 17,90
EUR 24,33 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Special Edition. 13 043 23 R1 -. Heron edition of the works of Dennis Wheatley. Titles almost disappeared, Top edge dusty, Contents fine. A Gregory Sallust story (7). Rixson, Patrick (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Hutchinson, UK 1980
Série : Roger Brook, Livre 6 sur 12. Livre 6 sur 12 - Roger Brook
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, AustralieManyhills Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,90
EUR 44,94 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. 448 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Hutchinson, UK, 1980. *** CONDITION: This book is in good condition. More specifically: Covers have no creasing. Edges of covers have superficial wear. Spine has moderate reading creases. . Edges of pages are mildly foxed. Pages are reasonably tanned. Previous… owner's name in ink. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: Roger Brook 'wanted' for illegal duelling sailed for Calcutta in the summer of 1796. With him went his lovely Clarissa. And in Calcutta Clarissa was abducted. Abducted by Rinaldo Malderini, a Venetian senator and a disciple of the Devil, an enemy as vicious and unscrupulous as any that Roger Brook had faced. Through shipwreck, capture by slavers, a desperate night attack on a walled city, Roger Brook seeks his revenge: and achieves it on entering Venice with Napoleon. *** Illustrator: Patrick Rixson. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Action & Adventure; ISBN: 0099064308. ISBN/EAN: 9780099064305. Inventory No: 14090135. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale. Patrick Rixson (illustrateur).
Edité par Heron Books, London 1974
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Royaume-UniCHARLES BOSSOM
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,77
EUR 34,76 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Faux Red Leather. Etat : Very Good. Attractive red leatherette boards with gilt titling and decorations. Decorated end papers, silken bookmark. Bright covers. Faded spine. 438 Pages clean and tight. Size: 8vo. Mark Gerson, Patrick Rixson (illustrateur).
Edité par Heron Books, London 1974
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Royaume-UniCHARLES BOSSOM
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,16
EUR 34,76 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Faux Red Leather. Etat : Very Good. Attractive red leatherette boards with gilt titling and decorations. Decorated end papers, silken bookmark. Bright covers and gilt titling. Slight wear and nick to top of spine. Bumped to corners. 436 Pages clean and tight. Size: 8vo. Mark Gerson, Patrick Rixson (illustrateur).

Edité par Heron Books, London 1974
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Royaume-UniCHARLES BOSSOM
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,16
EUR 34,76 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Faux Red Leather. Etat : Very Good. Attractive red leatherette boards with gilt titling and decorations. Decorated end papers, silken bookmark. Bright covers and gilt titling. Slightly bumped. Small red stamp to ffep. 436 Pages clean and tight. Size: 8vo. Mark Gerson, Patrick Rixson (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 87,06
EUR 5,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 92,30
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.