Edité par The Poetry Review, London, 1970
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 93pp. Printed wrappers. Rubbing with a crease along the rear spine fold, near fine. This issue features Robert Graves, James Kirkup, John Smith, Hardiman Scott, Brian Patten, Stewart Conn, Thomas Blackburn, Clive Sansom, and Ilsley Ingram. Additional contributors include Eddie Eainwright, Robin Lee, Robin Fulton, Bernard Saint, William Hayward, Lucien Stryk, Patience Tuckwell, Martin Booth, David H. W. Grubb, Gerda Mayer, Maureen Duffy, A.E. Dudley, Miriam Waddington, Jeremy Robinson, William Golightly, Steve Marsling, Gordon Symes, Paul Coltman, Eric W. White, John Hatfield, Maurice Carpenter, William Kean Seymour, Jean Overton Fuller, Alan Pearson, Ilsley Ingram, Edward Lucie-Smith, Raymond Durgnat, and John Headlam.
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1975. Middle East. Praeger Publication. Good, but worn along the edges. 254p.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Fortress Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0800625218 ISBN 13 : 9780800625214
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat de la jaquette : Very good. XX, 509 pp. LCC: 9131975 Very good condition; name on top of initial page; traces of wear on covers; traces of soiling and faint markings on edges of papers.
Vendeur : Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suisse
Edition originale
EUR 39,18
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z/B : 23,5 x 29 cm, 192 pages, 150 color illustrations - Gathering works from 1994 to 2017, this new monograph focuses on the artist's fictional self-portraits from his lightbox series as well as on his musical production. It includes an iconographic documentation, essays by artists, critics, and curators, and a text by Graham himself.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Palgrave MacMillan, Hampshire, England / New York, New York, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1403997055 ISBN 13 : 9781403997050
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 57,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very good condition. Etat de la jaquette : dj. xiv, 207 pp. Dustjacket. LCC: 2006046251.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Research Center in Egypt with Yale University Press, Cairo (Egypt) and Atlanta, Georgia / New Haven, Connecticut and London, England, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0300092245 ISBN 13 : 9780300092240
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 142,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very good condition. Etat de la jaquette : Very good. xxvii, 307 pp. LCC: 2001035760. Signed and inscribed by the editor.
Edité par The Chrysalis West Foundation, Burlington, California, 1963
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 89,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 291-380pp. Pictorial wrappers. Tiny ink initials on cover, lightly toned spine, near fine. Order form laid in. The issue also includes interviews, poems, stories, art and photography from M.D. Elevitch, Paul Haines, Lynn Lonidier, Willard Marsh, Tom Poots, Lloyd Zimpel, Ann Halprin, Carol Berge, Gregory Corso, Robert Duncan, Jack Gilbert, Gerald Stern, Melville Abbett, David Cornel DeJong, David Pearson Etter, Mimi Goldberg, Jacob Leed, Jackson MacLow, Philip Murray, Vern Rutsala, Robert Sward, Barney Childs, Tuli Kepferberg, Bernice Kussoy, Ruthe Bernhard, and Edward Loomis.