Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0062548107 ISBN 13 : 9780062548108
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0062548107 ISBN 13 : 9780062548108
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0062548107 ISBN 13 : 9780062548108
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0062541021 ISBN 13 : 9780062541024
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0866839585 ISBN 13 : 9780866839587
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0060665076 ISBN 13 : 9780060665074
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback in very good+ condition in very good dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Winston Press, Minneapolis, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0866839585 ISBN 13 : 9780866839587
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 310 pages; 6 x 9 1/4 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Of Chicago Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0226713393 ISBN 13 : 9780226713397
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 9,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Scattered underlining and markings. Small stain to rear end page. xxiv, 161 pages ; 23 cm.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperSanFrancisco (edition ), 1991
ISBN 10 : 0060665076 ISBN 13 : 9780060665074
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. hardcover in very good + condition with very good dust jacket. stated first edition. small stain on side edge of pages.
Vendeur : These Old Books, Isle, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. The covers are clean with lightly bumped corners; the previous owner's name is inscribed on the half-title page; the pages are clean, and the book is tight.
EUR 13,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. A sticker is present on the inside front cover. Some markings/notes are present throughout. The copy is in otherwise good condition.
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Cover slightly dented on front lower corners. Otherwise handsome copy! Very good condition 340 pp.
Edité par Harper Row, 1987
Vendeur : Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps (Paperback). Etat : Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0226244857 ISBN 13 : 9780226244853
Vendeur : Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. University of Chicago Press, 2002. No former owner marks or signs of wear. From the Archaeus Project library.
Edité par Depaul University, Department of Philosophy, 1989
Vendeur : BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Books shipped within 24 hours. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square. Gently read if at all. . . . . .1.) Edward J. van Buren, The Young Heidegger: Rumor of a Hidden King (1919-1926); 2.) Hans-Peter SÃ der, National Socialism in the History of Being? A Discussion of Some Aspects of the Recent 'L'Affaire Heidegger'; 3.) Emmanuel Levinas, Is Ontology Fundamental?; 4.) Horst Ruthrof, Discourse and Metaphysics; 5.) Philip Turetzky, Immanent Critique; 6.) Grace Clement, Is the Moral Point of View Monological or Dialogical?: The Kantian Background of Habermas' Discourse Ethics; 7.) Geraldine Finn, Nobodies Speaking: Subjectivity, Sex, and the Pornography Effect; 8.) Daryl H. Rice, Whitehead and Existential Phenomenology: Is a Synthesis Possible?
Edité par Depaul University, Department of Philosophy, 1989
Vendeur : BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Books shipped within 24 hours. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square. Gently read if at all. . . . . 1.) Clifford Williams, Teaching Virtues and Vices; 2.) Randolph Feezell, Sport, Character, and Virtue; 3.) Crispin Sartwell, Representation and Repetition; 4.) Ronald H. McKinney, S.J., The Origins of Post-Modernism: The Ariosto-Tasso Debate; 5.) Warren G. Frisina, Knowledge as Active, Aesthetic, and Hypothetical: An Examination of the Relationship between Dewey's Metaphysics and Epistemology; 6.) John J. Stuhr, On Re-Visioning Philosophy; 7.) Messay Kebede, Ways Leading to Bergson's Notion of the 'Perpetual Present'.
Edité par Depaul University, Department of Philosophy, 1990
Vendeur : BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Books shipped within 24 hours. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square. Gently read if at all. . . . 1.) R. P. Peerenboom, Reasons, Rationales, and Relativisms: What's at Stake in the Conversation over Scientific Rationality?; 2.) Gordon G. Globus, M.D., Heidegger and Cognitive Science; 3.) Alexander R. Eodice, Dewey and Wittgenstein on the Idea of Certainty; 4.) Roy Martinez, Socrates and Judge Wilhelm: A Case of Kierkegaardian Ethics; 5.) Jerry H. Gill, Merleau-Ponty, Metaphor, and Philosophy; 6.) Jeffrey J. Gaines, Maine de Biran and the Body-Subject; 7.) David Michael Levin, Existentialism at the End of Modernity: Questioning the I's Eyes;
Edité par Depaul University, Department of Philosophy, 1989
Vendeur : BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Books shipped within 24 hours. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square. Gently read if at all. . . . . 1.) Erik Parens, Derrida, 'Woman,' and Politics: A Reading of Spurs; 2.) Eric Steinhart, Self-Recognition and Countermemory; 3.) Robert Greer Cohn, Desire: Direct and Imitative; 4.) James S. Hans, Shame and Desire in the Myths of Origins; 5.) M. C. Dillon, Desire for All/Love of One: Tomas's Tale in The Unbearable Lightness of Being; 6.) Quentin Smith, Bruce Wilshire and the Dilemma of Nontheistic Existentialism; 7.) David Kennedy, Fools, Young Children, Animism, and the Scientific World-Picture.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper & Row, Publishers, San Francisco, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0062541021 ISBN 13 : 9780062541024
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. A near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 310 pages; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Feminism - Moral and ethical apsects. Feminism - Religious aspects. 3 Kg.
EUR 15,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. A nice, solid copy. ; Guides For The Perplexed; 5.5 X 0.35 X 8.5 inches; 155 pages.
EUR 21,72
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0226713377 ISBN 13 : 9780226713373
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket book flaps taped to book 441 pp.
EUR 22,84
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : CBA
EUR 21,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : Near Fine. Later printing. 8vo, 274 pp. Light edgewear to wrappers.