Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10 : 052594303X ISBN 13 : 9780525943037
Vendeur : A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good +. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Appears unread!
Langue: anglais
Edité par E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10 : 0525943102 ISBN 13 : 9780525943105
Vendeur : Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. First Edition (1st printing). This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing)l.
Langue: anglais
Edité par E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10 : 0525940103 ISBN 13 : 9780525940104
Vendeur : Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. Etat de la jaquette : Brand New. First Edition. New book. Light shelf wear to jacket. First edition, first printing hardcover. We ship fast.
Edité par HarperRow, 1965
Vendeur : Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. ***ALL 6 books are in GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** moderate edge wear, tearing and chipping. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.