Percivall julia pixie burger (18 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-UnisOnce Upon A Time Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,01
EUR 3,41 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,22
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 6,22
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,22
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-UnisTop Notch Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,97 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Jacket tanning with edgewear, 2" piece missing from spinecover. Boards are foxed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name stamped on fep. Newspaper article about 30 uses for table salt is laid in. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-UnisTerrace Horticultural Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Copyright Date: 1971 Octavo, 1972, PP.230, Positive, Practical Techniques And Hints.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,06
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket With remainder mark. (home economics, gardening ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-UnisRuss States
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,90
EUR 4,49 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good -. No Jacket. (1971), 230pp, corners slightly bumped, slight shelfwear to cover, slight sun fading to rear cover, no dj, contents clean.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Bartholomew House, Ltd. 1969
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Etats-UnisYesterday's Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : VG-. 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover with dust jacket which still has the original price of $6.95 on the front flap. DJ show some scuffing along with small tears along the edges. Black cloth boards underneath show some light spots along the edges along with mi…nor corner bumps. Internal binding is good and text pages are tight and without any issues. There are no signatures or bookplates, no library markings, no remainder marks, nothing torn or loose. The only evidence of handwriting is on the front end page where you still see were a price was once penciled in the corner and then later erased. Copyright page states first printing, September 1969.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Prentice Hall, 1971. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting on page ends. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer s…ervice. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Edité par Avon 1975
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Etats-UnisChamblin Bookmine
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
12Mo Softcover. Etat : Fair. 1st ptg. 255pp. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are intact, binding has slight cant, textblock is square with pointed corners, oranged edges. Moderate+ overall shelf/timewear, coverwear, cover edge and cornerwear, sunning, spotting; foxing on inner covers, endpapers and textblock e…dges, page patina and water stain throughout, bookstore stamps on inner front and frontleaf.
Edité par Prentice Hall 1971
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Etats-UnisOld Village Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Positive, practical techniques and hints including recipes and substitutions for the individual who wants to help save the environment. Pictures on request.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 21,36
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
mass_market. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-UnisHawking Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 25,61
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Edité par avon 1975
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Etats-UnisGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. first edition. 20800 near fine paperback.

Edité par Amsterdam, De Lage Landen BV 1971
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Barksdale Books, Almere, Pays-BasBarksdale Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good.
Edité par New Jersey: Prentice -Hall Inc. 1971, New Jersey 1971
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, AustralieArchive
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 9,41
EUR 31,97 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth. No Jacket. First Edition. Cloth. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book is very good with light discolouration to top edge with a larger area to the rear, pp 230, index, appendix. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Edité par AVON Books (edition ) 1975
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 86,09
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.