Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Oklahoma Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 080613139X ISBN 13 : 9780806131399
Vendeur : ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Focus Publishing/R Pullins and Co, US, 2009
ISBN 10 : 158510227X ISBN 13 : 9781585102273
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,52
Quantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 19,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 19,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover. Paperback.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Very good condition. Softcover showing minimal shelfwear and edgewear; top front corner and a few following pages lightly crimped. Clean pages, no signficant creasing or curling; tight binding. Page edges unmarked. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. M24.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Focus Publishing/R Pullins & Co, MA, 2009
ISBN 10 : 158510227X ISBN 13 : 9781585102273
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. This book is part of a series of individual volumes covering Books 1-6 of Vergil's Aeneid. Each book includes an introduction, notes, bibliography, commentary and glossary, and is edited by an Vergil scholar.This is Book Three in the series. This book is part of a series of individual volumes covering Books 1-6 of Vergil's Aeneid. Each book includes an introduction, notes, bibliography, commentary and glossary. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Oklahoma Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 080613139X ISBN 13 : 9780806131399
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,10
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1999
ISBN 10 : 080613139X ISBN 13 : 9780806131399
Vendeur : Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked, crease-free spine with clean, bright pages and wraps. BP/Poetry/Vergil.
Edité par MIT Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0262524767 ISBN 13 : 9780262524766
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10 : 158510227X ISBN 13 : 9781585102273
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,47
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Oklahoma Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 080613139X ISBN 13 : 9780806131399
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Focus Publishing / R. Pullins Company,, Newburyport:, 2010
ISBN 10 : 158510227X ISBN 13 : 9781585102273
Vendeur : Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. Primary text is in Latin, introduction and notes are in English. Edited by Christine Perkell. Second printing thus (paperback). Fine in printed wraps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Focus Publishing/R. Pullins Company, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10 : 158510227X ISBN 13 : 9781585102273
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,95
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 188.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Oklahoma Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 080613139X ISBN 13 : 9780806131399
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,15
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Oklahoma Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 080613139X ISBN 13 : 9780806131399
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,41
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Oklahoma Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 080613139X ISBN 13 : 9780806131399
Vendeur : The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. New trade softcover in printed wraps. 8vo. (6 x 0.83 x 9 inches) Clean text free of marks or underlining. Includes notes and a compilation bibliography. 353 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. Vergil's Aeneid has been considered a classic, if not the classic, of Western literature for two thousand years. In recent decades this famous poem has become the subject of fresh and searching controversy. What is the poem's fundamental meaning? Does it endorse or undermine values of empire and patriarchy? Is its world view comic or tragic? Many studies of the poem have focused primarily on selected books. The approach here is comprehensive. An introduction by editor Christine Perkell discusses the poem's historical background, its reception from antiquity to the present, and its most important themes. The book-by-book readings that follow both explicate the text and offer a variety of interpretations.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,20
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Physiology of Speech Production: Results and Implications of a Quantitative Cineradiographic Study. Book.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.