Langue: anglais
Edité par Publications International, Lincolnwood, IL, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0881769835 ISBN 13 : 9780881769838
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrateur). 1st. 4to, 256 pp.
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crescent Books, New York, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0517052458 ISBN 13 : 9780517052457
Vendeur : Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition. 4to. Slick boards. 256 pages printed on slick paper. 20 chapters. Specs. of selected jaguars. Index. 580 photographs. History and personality. Clean. Bright. Tightly bound. Dust jacket. Like new/ Fine condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Publications International, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10 : 0881769835 ISBN 13 : 9780881769838
Vendeur : Cadeby Books, Grimsby, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. US hardback edition in very good condition. Unclipped, no inscriptions. Small crease to spine. Please note that this book is heavy and extra postage may be required.
EUR 21,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Lincolnwood, 1991; red boards with gold cover titles and spine titles; pink dust jacket with white cover titles and spine titles; minimal corner and edge wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior is clean and unmarked. 256 pages. Additional shipping charges may be required.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0517675552 ISBN 13 : 9780517675557
Vendeur : Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. large hardback in fair condition with very good+ dust jacket. missing 1st blank page.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Beekman House, 1988
Vendeur : Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
Edition originale
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. Over-sized hardbound (quarto). First Edition: the printing letters are a full line beginning with "a." AS NEW. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist, no distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water damage. No soiling. The as new dust jacket shows no wear, no tears, no sun fading. DJ in an archival protector.
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Dust jacket has light scratches/marks and outer edges have minor scuffs. Hand writing on first page. Reading content is in very good condition. Despatched within 24 hours.
EUR 8,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. illustrated. HEAVY BOOK.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Publications International Ltd., 1991
ISBN 10 : 0881769835 ISBN 13 : 9780881769838
Vendeur : Neil Carver Books, SOUTHPORT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier280mm. by 235mm. and 256 pages with many colour and b / w. illustrations. Very nearly fine in like d / w. A heavy volume which will require extra postage.
EUR 88,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Edité par Publications International, 1991
Vendeur : Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 29,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPublications Inernational, Illinois. 1991. First Edition. 4to Hardback with DW. Illustrated. Boards slightly soiled and bumped at head and tail of spine. There is some ocassional highlighting of text throughout the book. Wrapper is slightly worn, otherwise a lovely copy.