Langue: anglais
Edité par Popular Library, 1954
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Popular Library, 1957
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : VG- (fault). Popular Library G308. Front corner clipped.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Monarch Books, Inc, Derby, Connecticut, 1964
Vendeur : Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. Ray Johnson (cover) (illustrateur). PBO - Paperback Original. A mid 1960s PBO of a late 1950s novel. Monarch Books 409. "A dramatic novel that exposes the sins of men and women in a small town". GGA cover. Light wear at the edges. Mild spine lean. Tight, clean and crisp. A very good or better copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Popular Library, New York, 1955
Vendeur : Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Popular Library 1621; slight creasing at spine; no markings. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Edité par Popular Library 621, 1954
Vendeur : Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VG -. Paperback/Passion and torment behind hospital doors.
Edité par Popular Library Books. NY: Popular Library, Inc., 1954
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. first edition. 621 reading copy ,poor, couple loose pages paperback,
Edité par Popular Library Edition, New York, 1959
Vendeur : Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Book condition is good. Minor shelfwear. Corners lightly rubbed and some lightly creased. Spine edges lightly rubbed, with small tear to tail spine edge. 286 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Edité par Popular Library, 1957
Vendeur : Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Printing. The condition of this paperback is very good. Popular Library G308 1st printing 1957.
EUR 4,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Printing, Nov. #621. 224pp. Slight wear. Size: Mass Market.
Edité par Popular Library Books. NY: Popular Library, Inc., 1954
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. first edition. 621 good, creases paperback,
Edité par Popular Library Books. NY: Popular Library, Inc., 1956
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. first edition. 744 good Cover art by Ray Johnson. paperback,
EUR 4,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good+. #1621, May, 2nd Printing. 224pp. Slight wear. Photos on request. Size: Massmarket.
Edité par Dutton, NY, 1954
Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : good+. Etat de la jaquette : fair. 1st Edition. Story of a young man's descent into madness & back. 313pp; text clean, previous owner name stamped on front ep; fading & small tears top & bottom of spine; large chips & tears to dust jacket in 2 pieces, in new protective mylar. Hardcover (dj).
Edité par monarch book,
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Reprints Monarch 155. 500, very good , esoteric novel, paperback,
Edité par popular library,, 1959
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. first PB. G-308, very good , creases romantic adventure novel, paperback,
Edité par Popular Library Books. NY: Popular Library, Inc. ,
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 1621 very good reprint 1954, paperback,
Edité par Popular Library Books. NY: Popular Library, Inc., 1954
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. first edition. 621 very good paperback,
Edité par Monarch, 1959
Vendeur : Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : TXBA
Edition originale
EUR 8,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : VG+ to Near Fine. First Edition/First Printing.
Edité par monarch book,, 1960
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 155, good - very good , romance novel, paperback,
Edité par Popular Library Books. NY: Popular Library, Inc., 1956
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. first edition. 744 very good Cover art by Ray Johnson. paperback,
Edité par Monarch Books. New York: Monarch Publishing. ,
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 409 good - very good 1964, Cover by Ray Johnson. paperback,
Edité par Bonechi Editore, Firenze, Italy, 1973
Vendeur : river break books, Fort benton, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Large-format, magazine-style book with clear plastic jacket. Entire book is very clean, square along the edges and tightly bound. Only flaw is prior owners name on inside cover. Interior is clean and excellent.
Edité par Popular Library, New York, 1954
Vendeur : Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. First edition thus. Popular Library #621. First Thus. Near fine with very light wear. PB22.
Edité par monarch book,, 1959
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. first PB. 127, very good , creases hardboiled novel, paperback,
EUR 2,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. First Popular printing. Light creases to the spine. A little wear to the edges.
Edité par Popular Library Books. NY: Popular Library, Inc. ,
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 1621 fine reprint, 1954, paperback,
Edité par monarch book,
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Reprints Monarch 155. 500, very good -fine, spine fading, reading crease esoteric novel, paperback,
Edité par Popular Library Books. NY: Popular Library, Inc., 1954
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. first edition. 621 very good -fine, reading crease paperback,
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : About Fine. First Printing. light crease to bottom corner. Popular library 621. Book.
Edité par Popular Library Books. NY: Popular Library, Inc., 1956
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. first edition. 744 very good -fine, reading crease Cover art by Ray Johnson. paperback,