Langue: anglais
Edité par Heart of America Pr (edition ), 1989
ISBN 10 : 0913902586 ISBN 13 : 9780913902585
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. 75 pp. Gray glossy wraps. No damage or markings noted.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Heart of America Pr, Kansas City, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0913902551 ISBN 13 : 9780913902554
Vendeur : Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Well illustrated, 80 pages Size: 5.5 x 8.5 Inches.
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good Condition. A few pages have staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stated first American edition, published by Heart of America Press, Kansas City, Missouri, 1984., 1984
ISBN 10 : 0913902519 ISBN 13 : 9780913902516
Edition originale
EUR 20,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good to very good condition. This is a trade size softcover book. Minor ripple at bottom edge of front cover and first ten pages. Cover edges are corners are rubbed. Two light creases in back cover. 336 pages. Illustrated.
Vendeur : Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 8,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near fine condition. Soft cover in near fine condition. Slight evidence of rubbing and bumping on spine and page edges. Minor losses on top and bottom of spine corners and page edge of the back cover. Internal pages overall in near fine condition and clean. Illustrations in black and white. 336pp. Overall very good condition.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. soft cover staple bound, clean condition, 75pp, pages clean and VG condition.
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Heart of America Pr, Umatilla, Florida, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0913902594 ISBN 13 : 9780913902592
Vendeur : Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Allemagne
Edition originale
EUR 9,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschiert. Etat : Gut. 1. Aufl. 23 cm ca. 1991. Erste Auflage, 655 S. : Ill. ; Broschiert. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren. * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Small staplebound pamphlet. 1986 edition. Sun damage on edges.
Langue: anglais
Edité par U.S.A.: Heart of America Pr, 1988
ISBN 10 : 091390256X ISBN 13 : 9780913902561
Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 45,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. soft cover in very good to near fine condition.
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Langue: français
Edité par P.I.E-Peter Lang S.A., Éditions Scientifiques Internationales, 2023
ISBN 10 : 2875748173 ISBN 13 : 9782875748171
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 43,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 92,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 129,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 129,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Edité par Heart Of America Press, 1984
Vendeur : Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italie
EUR 24,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.