EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPeter Cunis (illustrateur). Los Angeles: 2.13.61, 1995. First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Fine, 117 pp. Cover artwork by: Peter Cunis First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Fine,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1107653533 ISBN 13 : 9781107653535
Vendeur : AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,01
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Edité par Viking, 2000
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Viking
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOver 100 Color & B/w Photos (illustrateur). Hardcover with dustjacket, 82 pages; multiple tears and pieces missing to edges of dj; internally very good condition; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harriman House Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0857194380 ISBN 13 : 9780857194381
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The Great British Entrepreneur's Handbook 2015: Inspiring Entrepreneurs (2nd) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Edité par The Viking Press, 2001
Vendeur : Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Hardcover 3 volume set in a cardboard slipcase. Package put together for the Scudder Private Investment Counsel. Mozart (ISBN 0670882380) is a 7th printing, Austen (0670894885)also a 7th, Leonardo (0670893919) a 3rd. A little denting on dj and cover spine on Leonardo, other books fine, a little rubbing on case . Oversize 3 vol. set extra shipping charges will apply, especially for international and priority orders as this will not fit into a flat rate envelope.
EUR 25,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harriman House Publishing 19/11/2014, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0857194380 ISBN 13 : 9780857194381
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 25,79
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Allington, Sophie; Shields, Chris (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Allington, Sophie; Shields, Chris (illustrateur).
EUR 27,88
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mike Shields, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, 1994
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 17,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 96 pages. Peter Finch, Sophie Hannah, Roger McGough, William Neill, Eric Ratcliffe, Knute Skinner, Kenneth C Steven, Richard Tyrrel (U.P.).
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Allington, Sophie; Shields, Chris (illustrateur). Updated from Majerus and Kearns, 1989. This revised and updated edition of Ladybirds provides a succinct but comprehensive and accessible overview of the biology of ladybirds and their parasites, focusing on ecology in an evolutionary context. It provides the latest information, coverage of recent additions to the British list including the harlequin ladybird, and makes suggestions for further research, both short and long term, highlighting gaps in knowledge and showing readers how to get involved with recording and studying ladybirds. It includes updated keys for the identification of ladybirds at late-instar larval and adult stages, and techniques for studying ladybirds and their parasites in both laboratory and field.The authors hope that this book will be a valuable resource, not only for students, from school to university and beyond, but also for anyone with an interest in natural history, whether professional or recreational.
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Very good hardback, with previous owner name to inside front cover and a little crumpled and tanned to head and tail of spine. Very good interior and binding. Jacket is considerably sunned, and edge worn and torn, with splits to head and tail of spine. Posted next day (Mon-Fri) from the UK.
Edité par Mike Shields, 1994
Vendeur : marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. Warwickshire, paperback, Near Fine. 96 pages, unmarked. POETRY; H0813 C7C; 96 pages.
EUR 20,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). Second Impression 1980. Second Impression 1980.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pomegranate Communications, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0764960539 ISBN 13 : 9780764960536
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,88
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,83
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. Allington, Sophie; Shields, Chris (illustrateur). 2nd edition. 142 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 24,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 25,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pomegranate Communications, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0764960539 ISBN 13 : 9780764960536
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,33
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pomegranate Communications, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0764960539 ISBN 13 : 9780764960536
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,70
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 41,16
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1107653533 ISBN 13 : 9781107653535
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 45,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Allington, Sophie; Shields, Chris (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Memphis, Tenn. : Towery Pub., 1992., 1992
ISBN 10 : 0962812870 ISBN 13 : 9780962812873
Vendeur : Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 207 pp. ; over 100 illustrations ; 32 cm. ; ISBN: 0962812870 :; 9780962812873 LCCN: 92-53586 ; LC: F294.S2; Dewey: 975.8/724 ; OCLC: 26551873 ; purple cloth with silver lettering in color photographic dustjacket ; photography by Joseph Byrd, George Barthelmess, Steve Bisson, Peter Campbell, John Carrington, Linda Erzinger, RT Fuller, Paula Gomez, Herlene Hopkins, Leonard Jones, Daria Lucree, Jeffrey M. McSweeney, Charles Ribbens, Karen Roeder, Joseph Shields, Joseph Trotz, and Gregory Williams ; companies featured are Blue Cross Blue Shield, Branigar, Candler General Hospital, ClubHouse Inn, The Coastal Bank, DeSoto Hilton Hotel, Effingham County Hospital, EM Industries, First Union National Bank, Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation, Hilb Rogal & Hamilton, Hunter Maclean Exley & Dunn, Inglesby Falligant Horn Courington & Nash, Intermarine USA, Kennickell Printing, Kemira, MedStar Ambulance Services, Memorial Home Care, NationsBank, Oliver Maner & Gray, Palmer & Cay Carswell, Price Water house Savannah, Saint Joseph's Hospital, savannah Area Chamber of Commerce, Savannah Realty, Savannah State College, Patrick O Shay, Southbridge at Savannah Quarters, Strachan Shipping, Stone Savannah River Pulp & Paper, J T Turner Construction, Union Camp, Wachovia Bank, Willingway Hospital, Roger Wood Foods ; a snapshot of business and industry in Savannah, Georgia, as well a scenes of its landscapes and people ; AS NEW. Book.
Langue: néerlandais
Edité par Fountain Press, Argus Books Ltd., Hertfordshire, England, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0852426607 ISBN 13 : 9780852426609
Vendeur : Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Firmly bound with light handling wear including a minor crease on the top corner of the back cover very slightly affecting some pages inside.