Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Kentucky, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0813125626 ISBN 13 : 9780813125626
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Virginia Tech Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1949373770 ISBN 13 : 9781949373776
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Virginia Tech Pub Date: 1/1/2021 Binding: paperback Pages: 340 second edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Kansas, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0700620001 ISBN 13 : 9780700620005
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Kansas, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0700620001 ISBN 13 : 9780700620005
Vendeur : Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Virginia Tech Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1949373770 ISBN 13 : 9781949373776
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par St. Martin's Griffin (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10 : 1403964084 ISBN 13 : 9781403964083
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Kansas, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0700620001 ISBN 13 : 9780700620005
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Kansas, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0700615075 ISBN 13 : 9780700615070
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Kansas, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0700615075 ISBN 13 : 9780700615070
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Kansas, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0700620001 ISBN 13 : 9780700620005
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Palgrave Macmillan (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10 : 0312294743 ISBN 13 : 9780312294748
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,26
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Kansas, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0700615075 ISBN 13 : 9780700615070
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Palgrave MacMillan, New York, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1403964084 ISBN 13 : 9781403964083
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. bent corners in chapter 12 only. underlining/highlighting in chapter 12 only sc 254 Very good. Highlighting/underlining.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Virginia Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0813922615 ISBN 13 : 9780813922614
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Virginia Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0813922615 ISBN 13 : 9780813922614
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHb. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : VG-. 1st. 305pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; bottom spine Dj rubbed & chipped; light soiling rear cover Dj. Endnotes & index.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Kansas, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0700619941 ISBN 13 : 9780700619948
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,82
Quantité disponible : 13 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Edité par Five Ponds Press
ISBN 10 : 1935813498 ISBN 13 : 9781935813491
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par Five Ponds Press
ISBN 10 : 1935813498 ISBN 13 : 9781935813491
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Kansas, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0700619941 ISBN 13 : 9780700619948
Vendeur : Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair. reading copy only, underlining, creased spine, shelf and edge wear, cocked, cracked, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Kansas, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0700619941 ISBN 13 : 9780700619948
Vendeur : Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,03
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable.