EUR 5,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Delta Systems Company, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0937354821 ISBN 13 : 9780937354827
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Delta Systems Company, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0937354821 ISBN 13 : 9780937354827
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Paul Mason (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2008
ISBN 10 : 140810380X ISBN 13 : 9781408103807
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Paul Mason (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Pass Your Day Skipper This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Wyatt, David (illustrateur). 1 Amer ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Wyatt, David (illustrateur). 1 Amer ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Wyatt, David (illustrateur). 1 Amer ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. This is an unread 104 page paperback, in print for $20.95. It is a very nice copy, with minor shelfwear.
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Wyatt, David (illustrateur). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Wyatt, David (illustrateur). . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0713657618 ISBN 13 : 9780713657616
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1408186977 ISBN 13 : 9781408186978
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Adlard Coles Nautical 30/08/2008, 2008
ISBN 10 : 140810380X ISBN 13 : 9781408103807
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Edité par Ultimate Publishing Co, New York, U.S.A., 1966
Vendeur : Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Rubbing to cover. Square tight binding. Tanned pages. Piper ("Operation R.S.V.P.") Keller ("Collars"), Wallace West, Nelson Bond, Edmond Hamilton, and others.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press 27 M, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0521433797 ISBN 13 : 9780521433792
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Cambridge Textbook of Accident and Emergency Medicine This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 9,46
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1472981987 ISBN 13 : 9781472981981
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,45
Quantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Now in its sixth edition, this must-have guide for aspiring Yachtmasters covers the essentials of the RYA syllabus and provides new tips on exam tactics.Since the first edition was published, Pass Your Yachtmaster has helped thousands of students through their shore-based and practical Yachtmaster course. Concise and comprehensive, this crammer covers all the essentials of the RYA syllabus, arranged in bite-size chunks to make revision easier and brought fully up to date in this sixth edition.Throughout, the theory is set in a practical seagoing perspective, and helpful hints on exam tactics are provided too. And to relieve the tension of all that swotting, each section is enlivened with Mike Peyton's best-loved cartoons."A wealth of information, simply laid out."--Cruising.
EUR 16,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Paul Mason (illustrateur). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 14,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Peyton, Mike (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1399406930 ISBN 13 : 9781399406932
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,99
Quantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Peyton, Mike (illustrateur). Since the first edition was published, Pass Your Day Skipper has helped thousands of students through their shore-based Day Skipper course. Concise and comprehensive, this crammer covers all the essentials of the RYA syllabus, arranged in bite-size chunks to make revision easier and brought fully up to date in this seventh edition. Throughout, the theory is set in a practical seagoing perspective, and helpful hints on exam tactics are provided too. And to relieve the tension of all that studying, each section is enlivened with Mike Peyton's best-loved cartoons. The new edition has been updated throughout to reflect changes to the syllabus and the latest developments around electronic navigation, including updated sections on chart plotters, satellite positions, weather information and safety equipment. The revision guide covers:-Electronic navigation and chartwork-Tides and tidal streams-Pilotage-Weather - the weather system, local weather and coping with bad weather-Anchoring, mooring and ropework-Passage planning -Safety - SOLAS, radio distress, man overboard and first aid.
EUR 15,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Peyton, Mike (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,48
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Paul Mason (illustrateur). First Thus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 16,13
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,13
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press 99/r /27 M, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0521433797 ISBN 13 : 9780521433792
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.