Phillips rush (125 résultats)

My Mother's Keeper: Finding Strength Within The Bond
Phillips, Melanie D.; Hollowell-Rush, Cheria; Johnson, LaTambria; Ross, Mariah; Ross, Amaiyah; Rogers, Jennifer C.; Owens, Alyiah D.; Owens, Alysha M.; Irby, Dr. Lakisha; Irby, Dreamer LaRice
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,84
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

My Mother's Keeper: Finding Strength Within The Bond
Phillips, Melanie D.; Hollowell-Rush, Cheria; Johnson, LaTambria; Ross, Mariah; Ross, Amaiyah; Rogers, Jennifer C.; Owens, Alyiah D.; Owens, Alysha M.; Irby, Dr. Lakisha; Irby, Dreamer LaRice
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 18,27
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover, 172 pages; in English and Spanish; good condition; light rubbing and edgewear to covers; small bump to bottom of spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,72
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 29,09
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. This original critique of Wittgensteins analogy between language and games, written by one of the philosophers literary executors and closest friends, has now been updated to include two additional articles. Updated edition of this original critique of Wittgensteins analogy between language and…games. Rush Rhees was one of Wittgensteins literary executors and closest friends, as well as being an outstanding philosopher in his own right. D.Z. Phillips was Director of the Rush Rhees Archive and the Associated Centre for Wittgensteinian Studies. Constitutes a major contribution to Wittgenstein scholarship and to philosophical debates about the possibility of discourse. The second edition includes as a preface Rhees article, The Fundamental Problems of Philosophy, first published in 1994. It also includes as a second appendix some of Rhees reflections of Wittgenstein, his teacher. This original critique of Wittgenstein's analogy between language and games, written by one of the philosopher's literary executors and closest friends, has now been updated to include two additional articles. * Updated edition of this original critique of Wittgenstein's analogy between language and games. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 26,77
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,02
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New. This original critique of Wittgenstein's analogy between language and games, written by one of the philosopher's literary executors and closest friends, has now been updated to include two additional articles. Updated edition of this original critique of Wittgenstein's analogy between language and games. R…ush Rhees was one of Wittgenstein's literary executors and closest friends, as well as being an outstanding philosopher in his own right. D.Z. Phillips was Director of the Rush Rhees Archive and the Associated Centre for Wittgensteinian Studies. Constitutes a major contribution to Wittgenstein scholarship and to philosophical debates about the possibility of discourse. The second edition includes as a preface Rhees' article, 'The Fundamental Problems of Philosophy', first published in 1994. It also includes as a second appendix some of Rhees' reflections of Wittgenstein, his teacher.

Beanie Mania Guidebook : Your Guide to Collecting Beanie Babies. [How to Care for Beanie Babies; Tag Protectors; Heart & Tush Tag Chronology; Teenie Beanie Babies; Beanie Mania in America;.in Britain;.in Canada;.Investment Potential; etc]
Phillips, Becky. ; Estenssoro, Becky. [Pat Rush, Peter Draper; Jonathan Wald; Al Reinhart
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, Etats-UnisJoseph Valles - Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,86
EUR 14,69 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 2nd Edition. 2nd ed. ; 252 pp. : col. ill. ; 22 cm. ; ISBN: 096590363X (pbk.) : LCCN: 98-93024 ; similar to OCLC: 39684273 ; LC: NK9509.95.S63; Dewey: 688.7/24 ; serial record OCLC: 40540271 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; VG. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, Etats-UnisChamblin Bookmine
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 26,79
EUR 6,06 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. 8vo. Etat : Very good-. Text unmarked on white pages. Binding square and secure. Glossy wraps are lightly worn over surface with a small chip missing from fore edge.

My Mother's Keeper: Finding Strength Within The Bond
Phillips, Melanie D.; Hollowell-Rush, Cheria; Johnson, LaTambria; Ross, Mariah; Ross, Amaiyah; Rogers, Jennifer C.; Owens, Alyiah D.; Owens, Alysha M.; Irby, Dr. Lakisha; Irby, Dreamer LaRice
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,24
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,51
EUR 5,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 36,12
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Rush Rhees, a close friend of Wittgenstein and a major interpreter of his work, shows how Wittgenstein's On Certainty concerns logic, language, and reality topics that occupied Wittgenstein since early in his career. Authoritative interpretation of Wittgenstein's last great work, On Certainty, b…y one of his closest friends.Debunks misconceptions about Wittgenstein's On Certainty and shows that it is an essay on logic.Exposes the continuity in Wittgenstein's thought, and the radical character of his conclusions.Contains a substantial and illuminating afterword discussing current scholarship surrounding On Certainty, and its relationship to Rhees's work on this subject. * Authoritative interpretation of Wittgenstein's last great work, On Certainty, by one of his closest friends. * Debunks misconceptions about Wittgenstein's On Certainty and shows that it is an essay on logic. * Exposes the continuity in Wittgenstein's thought, and the radical character of his conclusions. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,77
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalieBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,01
EUR 6,80 expéditionExpédition depuis Italie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : new.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AllemagneAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,00
EUR 20,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover/Paperback. Etat : Gut. XII, 303 p.; Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 660.

My Mother's Keeper: Finding Strength Within The Bond
Phillips, Melanie D.; Hollowell-Rush, Cheria; Johnson, LaTambria; Ross, Mariah; Ross, Amaiyah; Rogers, Jennifer C.; Owens, Alyiah D.; Owens, Alysha M.; Irby, Dr. Lakisha; Irby, Dreamer LaRice
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,23
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

My Mother's Keeper: Finding Strength Within The Bond
Phillips, Melanie D.; Hollowell-Rush, Cheria; Johnson, LaTambria; Ross, Mariah; Ross, Amaiyah; Rogers, Jennifer C.; Owens, Alyiah D.; Owens, Alysha M.; Irby, Dr. Lakisha; Irby, Dreamer LaRice
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 21,95
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,54
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. 352.

And Your God Shall Be My God: A Collection of Prayers and Poems For Mothers and Daughters
Phillips, Melanie D.; Hollowell-Rush, Cheria; Richardson-Smith, Marnita; Thompson, Latasha S.; Owens, Geneva M.; Swope-Farr, Telashay; Carter, Amberly Renee; Stevens, Dawn; Beard, Ella; Gardner, Johnnetria
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,31
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 38,40
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,69
EUR 11,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 212 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Royaume-UniSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 23,86
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 208pp paperback, ownership signature, reprinted.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,90
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 38,60
EUR 4,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 25,61
EUR 17,29 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Softcover. Sticker to half-title. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. A sound and handsome copy, very neat. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Tin Can Mailman, Arcata, Arcata, Etats-UnisTin Can Mailman, Arcata
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 40,18
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good condition. Dust jacket contains signs of use along corners and edges, a mylar cover has been added to further protect it. Light pencil markings throughout text. Well-bound, reference copy.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 38,13
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. 2001
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustralieGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 21,86
EUR 21,67 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paper Back. Etat : Very Good. 330 pages. The bottom edge has been bumped a little, creasing the cover and page corners. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 40,18
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,43
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.