Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0674993195 ISBN 13 : 9780674993198
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG shelfworn 611 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard Univ Pr, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A., 1962
ISBN 10 : 0674994175 ISBN 13 : 9780674994171
Vendeur : William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Loeb Library Edition. Vol. 10 Only. Dust Jacket Worn.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1962
ISBN 10 : 0674994175 ISBN 13 : 9780674994171
Vendeur : Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover (Original Cloth). Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Later Printing. Loeb Classical Library Dust Jacket is in near-fine condition, without tears or chips. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Classical Greece; ISBN/EAN: 9780674994171. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 25427.
Edité par Harvard University Press; William Heinemann, 1959
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-Library. Cover has slight wear at end of spine and wear at edges of text. Otherwise VG 611 pp.
Edité par William Heinemann Ltd, Harvard University Press, 1958
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover, no dust jacket. Very slight penciling, previous owner's stamp, light edge-wear to spine and board edges. 501 pp.
Edité par William Heinemann / Harvard, 1959
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover, no dust jacket. Bowed boards, corners lightly bumped. Previous owner's stamp on ffep. 609 pp.
Edité par Harvard University Press; William Heinemann, 1958
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dust jacket. Ink underlining, corner-clipped and torn dust jacket. Sound otherwise. 581 pp.
Edité par William Heinemann Ltd.; Harvard University Press, 1960
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dust jacket. Extensive ink underlining, chipped and corner-clipped dust jacket. 546 pp.
Edité par Harvard University Press; William Heinemann, 1960
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Cover has slight wear at end of spine and wear at edges of text. Otherwise VG 546 pp.
Edité par Harvard University Press; William Heinemann Ltd., 1967
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover, no dust jacket. Good; slightly rubbed cover, previous owner's stamp on ffep, small ink note on bfep. 546 pp.
Edité par Harvard University Press / William Heinemann, 1968
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Corner-clipped dust jacket. 504 pp.
Edité par William Heinemann, London, 1958
Vendeur : William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Loeb Library Edition. Vol. 2 Only. Dust Jacket Worn.
Edité par Harvard Univ Pr, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A., 1968
Vendeur : William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. Loeb Library Edition. Vol. 5 Only. Binding Slightly Spotted. Dust Jacket Worn And Missing A Small Piece.
Edité par Harvard Univ Pr, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A., 1960
Vendeur : William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Loeb Library Edition. Vol. 9 Only. Dust Jacket Worn.
Edité par Harvard Univ Pr, 1954 Edition, 1930
ISBN 10 : 0674992725 ISBN 13 : 9780674992726
Vendeur : KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Hardcover in Loeb green cloth, gilt titles to spine, sharp and clean. Book is firm in binding, crisp interior, unread. Full greek text with english en-face translation and notes. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 511 pages.
Edité par Harvard University Press / Heinemann, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1934
Vendeur : Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 4th printing (1968). Sewn binding in full cloth-covered boards. No dustjacket. ***Volume V only (of ten-volume set)***. Loeb Classical Library. Greek and English on facing pages. A solid copy with firm sewn binding and intact hinges; spine slightly off square. Pencil marks front flyleaf, else no marks. Light foxing to cloth, but very little wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1932
ISBN 10 : 0674992873 ISBN 13 : 9780674992870
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,76
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 594.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1930
ISBN 10 : 0674992725 ISBN 13 : 9780674992726
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,76
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 528.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1939
ISBN 10 : 0674993764 ISBN 13 : 9780674993761
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,76
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 478.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1934
ISBN 10 : 0674993039 ISBN 13 : 9780674993037
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,76
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 640.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1937
ISBN 10 : 0674993535 ISBN 13 : 9780674993532
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,76
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 672.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1935
ISBN 10 : 0674993195 ISBN 13 : 9780674993198
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 36,22
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 632.
Edité par Harvard University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0674992490 ISBN 13 : 9780674992498
Vendeur : Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : VERY GOOD. Circa 2010. Originally published 1929. Small green hardcover. Dust jacket. Covers protected in clear laminate. 484pp. VERY GOOD. Clip to first endpaper. Else excellent.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,36
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 528 pages. 6.75x4.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,36
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 496 pages. 6.75x4.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,36
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 672 pages. 6.75x4.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,36
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 640 pages. 6.75x4.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Harvard University Press
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Volume 8. English and Greek edition. Dust jacket price clipped. (Jewish Philosophy, Classic Literature, Books in Greek) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1939
ISBN 10 : 0674993764 ISBN 13 : 9780674993761
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,45
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 478.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1930
ISBN 10 : 0674992725 ISBN 13 : 9780674992726
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 45,36
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 528.