Pleeth (91 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,07
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,07
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,08
EUR 7,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,77 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0356078655.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Royaume-UniPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,36
EUR 13,33 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 4to, hardback, brief gift inscription to previous owner o/w very good in a very good price-clipped dust wrapper, b&w photographic plates, 224pp.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : M & M Books, ATHENS, Etats-UnisM & M Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. small gift inscrip fep. Pleeth, Ian (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Kahn & Averill, 2002 printing by Halstan & Co Ltd, London, UK 1992
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Jackson County Friends of the Library, Sylva, Etats-UnisJackson County Friends of the Library
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,99 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, Etats-UnisHawking Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 24,41
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, Etats-UnisThe Parnassus BookShop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 19,20
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Hard Back First Edition,1980.Hardcover Book and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Very clean and unmarked green boards, bright and bold gilt title on spine. A touch of rubbing to bottom edges. Tight and solid binding. Dark green endpapers. Photographs… by Ian Pleeth. Clean and unmarked jacket with slight edgewear on top edge, scuff on the back side, with illustration of Lorton Vale, a Lake District fell near Loweswater. "Look Back on England" takes the present environment as its starting point, on a journey into history.The past is seen from the perspective of the present and shows that England's past lives visibly. Photographs by Ian Pleeth of Wessex and the South-East, of East Anglia , Northumbria and Cumbria, of hearthstones and homesteads--and more. Take this fascinating journey through England. 224 pages with index. 10 x 7.75 inches. London, Orbis Pub., 1980.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 23,63
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 13 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,02
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 13 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,38
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. This volume is an introduction to cello playing by an outstanding recitalist, soloist and teacher of international repute whose natural wish - as a teacher - would be to sing, play and demonstrate what he means. Devoted pupil, Nona Pyron, herself a figure of some authority in the world of the ce…llo, has guided and marshalled William Pleeth's brilliantly perceptive advice - based on his lifetime's playing and teaching - into the confines of this valuable book. This introduction to the cello and cello playing is by an outstanding recitalist, soloist and teacher of international repute. Based on his lifetime of playing and teaching, Pleeth explores all aspects of this wonderful instrument. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,40
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. This volume is an introduction to cello playing by an outstanding recitalist, soloist and teacher of international repute whose natural wish - as a teacher - would be to sing, play and demonstrate what he means. Devoted pupil, Nona Pyron, herself a figure of some authority in the world of the cello, has gu…ided and marshalled William Pleeth's brilliantly perceptive advice - based on his lifetime's playing and teaching - into the confines of this valuable book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, Etats-UnisIsaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Lightly soiled and rubbed covers. Clean tight unmarked interior. ; 8.2 X 5.3 X 0.9 inches; 290 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,42
EUR 4,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,61
EUR 13,89 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 11,24
EUR 17,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Royaume-UniLazy Letters Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,36
EUR 20,87 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. A crisp and tight copy. Ian Pleeth (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : AJP Books, East Yorkshire, Royaume-UniAJP Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,94
EUR 17,39 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good clean copy. No damage to spine but evidence of use on front cover corner.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-UniBrit Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,04
EUR 18,54 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter…ary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 23,61
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Glenbower Books, Dublin, IrlandeGlenbower Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,00
EUR 26,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. foreword by Yehudi Menuhin, nice fresh copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ian Pleeth (photos) (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,12
EUR 13,89 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,68
EUR 17,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, Etats-UnisSpeedyhen LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,47
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : NEW.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Philip Emery, Bridlington, Royaume-UniPhilip Emery
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 4,92
EUR 26,66 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover In a Dust Jacket. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. 4to, 224 pages, illustrated. With Photographs by Ian Pleeth (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,63
EUR 11,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. reprint edition. 304 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, AustralieBanfield House Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,07
EUR 15,17 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. xiv+ 290 pages. Illustrated, previous owner's name, lightly foxed front edge.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Royaume-UniYare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,02
EUR 31,01 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Good. No Cover. First Edition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,88
EUR 10,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Written for all level 2 students, this text covers the syllabus requirements of the S/NVQ level 2 in hairdressing (all routes), the technical certificate and foundation modern apprenticeship. The book should complement your teaching style, ability and experiences, and help your students become qualified, professional… hairdressers. Series: Yehudi Menuhin Music Guides S. Num Pages: 304 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: AVRL. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 153 x 216 x 28. Weight in Grams: 428. . 1998. New. Paperback. . . . .