Potts h e (28 résultats)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par 978-1-7777165-0-9 2022

    1777716500 / 9781777716509

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-UnisZoom Books Company

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,99

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Families and Children Together, Inc.(501c3) 2018

    0999488600 / 9780999488607

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Families and Children Together, Inc.(501c3) 2018

    0999488600 / 9780999488607

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 11,49

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Edité par George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1st edn 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Royaume-UniG. & J. CHESTERS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,91

    EUR 8,11 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 614p, over 405 figures in the text, a very good plus hardback.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Families and Children Together, Inc.(501c3) 2018

    0999488600 / 9780999488607

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 15,28

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Families and Children Together, Inc.(501c3) 2018

    0999488600 / 9780999488607

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 17,60

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Edité par George Allen & Unwin Ltd 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Royaume-UniG. & J. CHESTERS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,88

    EUR 8,11 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 614p, numerous illustrations, two anaglyph diagrams and a pair of Wonder Spectacles at the rear, a very good plus hardback in a very good dustwrapper.

  • Edité par George Allen and Unwin 1954

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 11,51

    EUR 15,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Some moderate foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual

  • Edité par George Newnes 1942

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 26,25

    EUR 5,58 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1942. First Published. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout with colour pull-out illustration to centre of book. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions and paper residue to front pastedown and endpaper. Binding remain

  • Edité par George Allen 1954

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , Royaume-UniCastle Hill Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 21,83 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. xv + 614+ 4 pages anaglyphs, illustrated, bound in blue cloth ; Large octavo.

  • Edité par William A. Jacobson Post, No. 138, Printed by the Vernon County Censor ira 1920, Viroqua, Wi. 1920

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, Etats-UnisParker's Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Tan cloth, black illustration and lettering on front cover, 8vo, 112 pp., errata at rear. Detailed listing of all servicemen who served in World War I from Vernon County, Wisconsin, located in the southwestern part of the state. Profusely illustrated with photographs. Previous owner's name on ffep only marks in book. P

  • Edité par George Newnes 1942 1942

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-ZélandeHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 24,58

    EUR 23,13 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Octavo, blue buckram boards, gilt lettering to spine & front board, ix + 158pp, illus, VG (light bruising & moderate fading to spine & board edges, light soiling to boards, light tanning & moderate foxing to page edges & eps, prev. bookseller's ink stamp to ffep, light foxing throughout).

  • Edité par GEORGE ALLEN AND UNWIN, LONDON 1954

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, Etats-UnisBlack Canyon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 43,75

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardback. Etat : very good. no dust jacket. 8vo, B&W Photos, Ex-Lib, Stickers And Stamps, 614pp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press

    0190687630 / 9780190687632

    Série : Oxford History of the Ancient Near East, Livre 4 sur 5. Livre 4 sur 5 - Oxford History of the Ancient Near East

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Etats-UnisSpeedyhen LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 159,43

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : NEW.

  • Edité par London George Allen & Unwin Ltd 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Stephen Wilkinson Fine Books, Near Ventnor, Isle of Wight, IOW, Royaume-UniStephen Wilkinson Fine Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 53,69

    EUR 23,99 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition: Hardback, navy bds., gold titles, 160 x 240 mm., 1.4kg. (extra postage), 614 pp., with Index and Appendices, + 2 Anaglyph Diagrams at rear of book, illustrated throughout with over 400 illustrations, Wonder Spectacles (gelatine eye-pieces) in pocket on pdrep., erased stamp mark on ffep., original unclipped dw., wi

  • Edité par George Allen & Unwin, (1954)., London: 1954

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, SuisseJeff Weber Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 58,04

    EUR 25,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Suisse vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    8vo. xvi, 614 pp. Over 400 illus., index, spectacles inserted at rear pocket. Cloth, dust-jacket; jacket edges worn, else very good.

  • Edité par Chemical Publishing Company, Brooklyn, NY 1943

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA, East Woodstock, CT, Etats-UnisYesterday's Gallery, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 75,90

    EUR 8,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition, very scarce in dust jacket. Octavo, original brown cloth over boards, gilt lettering on spine, red dust jacket with black lettering, black and white illustrations, diagrams, and table throughout. "Dealing with the construction, operation and maintenance of Pow

  • Edité par Chemical Publishing Co., USA 1943

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 71,39

    EUR 17,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. 158 pages. Index. "Dealing with the construction, operation and maintenance of Power-driven fire pumps, including reciprocating, rotary and centrifugal, with a clear explanation of the hydraulic principles involved. With 70 illustrations and many useful charts and tables." - from title page

  • Edité par N.D.

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Etats-UnisCrossroad Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 96,44

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. No date. Circa 1920s. Top edges of board very slightly warped. Light rubbing to spine extremities and board corners. Very slight spine twist. A few tiny speckles on rear board. Some foxing; mostly to first and last few pages, and some to upper portions of a few pages. Page edges and

  • Edité par George Allen & Unwin Ltd 1954

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 95,45

    EUR 5,58 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1954. First Published. 614 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. 3d glasses to pocket to rear pastedown. Pages and photographs have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions and stamp to front pastedown and endpaper. Binding remain

  • Autres images

    Edité par George Newnes, London, UK 1942

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-UniBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 95,45

    EUR 8,11 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : N/A. 1st Edition. 160pp, numerous in-text black and white photographs and illustrations, single colour fold-out. Blue cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on front and spine. 8vo. Sun-faded spine, lightly rubbed corners, rubbed spine ends, some soilng and staining to boards. Top text bl

  • Edité par Constable & Co. Limited, London 1911

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 89,48

    EUR 14,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Smaller sized hardcover with gilt lettered front board, no dust jacket, in very good condition for its age. Front board is lightly marked. Corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Page block is tanned and foxed. Endpapers are also lightly tanned and previous owner's initials in c

  • Edité par Crowell-Collier, USA 1946

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 174,12

    EUR 17,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Single Issue Magazine. Etat : Good. First Edition. 82 pages. Fiction: Leader of the Band; The Other Woman; The Senator was Indiscreet; The Reformer; Sleep, My Love; Callaghan's Miracle. Articles: The Roosevelt I Knew (part 1); No War with Russia; Just Swing the Club Head - Golf Pro Ernest Jones; Why Teachers Quit School; Bermuda

  • Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 263,41

    EUR 17,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Single Issue Magazine. Etat : Good. First Edition. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos and illustrations. Features: Babes In A Boat - Part I - A couple knowing nothing of navigation decides to set sail from Victoria, British Columbia and cross the Pacific; The Big Redwood - Story of a dog's uncanny instinct; A Holi

  • Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 263,41

    EUR 17,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Single Issue Magazine. Etat : Good. First Edition. Generously illustrated with black and white photos and illustrations. Features: The Hidden Bay - A member of the Cape Police investigates a series of missing boats and their crews; The Parson - A Tale of old frontier days in Marshall, Texas; A Gambling Raid in Malaya - A white p

  • Edité par George Newnes Limited, London 1928

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 263,41

    EUR 17,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Single Issue Magazine. Etat : Fair. First Edition. Pages 338-420 + 16 pages of nice ads, including one page for Leonard Wood Memorial, an organization combatting leprosy. Features: The Sealed River - the terrible events which befell a young British police officer at the hands of an old Boer ex-commandant; The Hold-Up of No. 13 -

  • Autres images
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, , Royaume-UniAddyman Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 47,72

    EUR 27,80 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    HarperCollins. London. 2012. First edition. DW. Illustrated throughout. A lovely clean and fresh copy in wrapper.

  • Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 133,94

    EUR 8,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Three Letter-Sized Pages, Signatures & Stamps on Pacific Coast Development Bureau Letterhead, Good with perforations, marginal tears, minor losses, some toning & creasing. Provenance: Letters and Autographs from a Who's Who in California 1914 - 1917, to the author Ellis A. Davis, regarding Davis' Commercial Encyclop