Langue: anglais
Edité par Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0812036832 ISBN 13 : 9780812036831
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0812036832 ISBN 13 : 9780812036831
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0812036832 ISBN 13 : 9780812036831
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0812036832 ISBN 13 : 9780812036831
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0812036832 ISBN 13 : 9780812036831
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0812036832 ISBN 13 : 9780812036831
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0812036832 ISBN 13 : 9780812036831
Vendeur : Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Kirk Brown (illustrateur). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doubleday, Doran, 1940
Vendeur : Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Used - Good. reprint. Some wear. Very readable copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barrons Educational Series Inc, Woodbury, NY., USA, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0812036832 ISBN 13 : 9780812036831
Vendeur : Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good to Fine. First U.S. Edition. Stated First U.S. edition 1986 by Barrons Educational Series Inc,.ENGISH Edition Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Soft cover with photo, white letters, nice spine with no creased. Tightly bound 119 page with color photos. Book in very good condition: No markings/writings on text. Pages are clean and crisp. Front and back cover in very good condition A nice reading copy "HIgh wind techniques, wave riding, competitive sailing, For the intermediate and advanced surfer".
Langue: anglais
Edité par A & C Black (Publishers) Ltd, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0713656611 ISBN 13 : 9780713656619
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,63
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Ghiradella, Robert (illustrateur).
EUR 11,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. J, R (illustrateur).
EUR 11,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. J, R (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Ghiradella, Robert (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 13,62
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Last Word Press 6/1/2025, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1944234624 ISBN 13 : 9781944234621
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,98
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Search for Survivors. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doubleday, Page & Company, Garden City, NY, 1927
Vendeur : Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. The book and contents are solid and tight. Former owner has stamped their name on front free end paper. The covers are soiled and corners are rubbed.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Ligier De La Prade Marie (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,50
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good, Softcover, 119p., illus., ISBN 0-8120-3683-2.
EUR 16,90
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1949
Vendeur : Old Bookshelf, Wilmington, DE, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Carroll, C, Snell (illustrateur). 17pp. Blue cloth, black lettering and violin design. Book is in very good, clean condition, contents age-toned, inscription on front free endpaper. Dust jacket is clipped, torn and missing a few pieces at top and bottom. Foreward by Walter Damrosch. A little girl, Alice, is fancifully introduced to the orchestra and it's instruments.
Edité par Doubleday, Doran
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,33
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1018275568 ISBN 13 : 9781018275567
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,69
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Debs and the Poets. Book.