Pullen george (157 résultats)

The Spider Web Philosophy: Catch Your Dream
Durham, Aki Jamal; Pullen, Dwight H; Pullen, Wesley G; El, Greg; Brkich, Valentine K; Durham, Aki Jamal [Illustrator]; Black, Cija [Illustrator]; Fraser, George C. [Foreword];
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-UnisOrion Tech
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,11
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Durham, Aki Jamal; Black, Cija (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Etats-UnisReliant Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 12,46
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have considerable notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,33
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,69
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,97
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.
Langue : anglais
Edité par J.J. Augustin 1943
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisMarbus Farm Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 14,62
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Light shelf wear to covers with toning and light soiling to covers. Name of previous owner on front endpaper. Contents clean and tight overall with some light scattered foxing to margins. Clear dampstain to last few pages. 349 pages, index, b&w photos and illus.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 19,56
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,61
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspagneHamelyn
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 6,68
EUR 12,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Como nuevo. : Este libro, titulado 'Seminars in Psychosexual Disorders', es una obra que examina en profundidad los problemas relacionados con la sexualidad. El texto analiza la fisiología y el desarrollo de los procesos sexuales normales, abordando tanto los aspectos médicos como los psicológicos y sociológicos. Se centr…a en las dificultades que pueden surgir en las relaciones de pareja y cómo abordarlas, así como en los trastornos de la orientación sexual y otros problemas de género. Publicado en 1998, este libro ofrece una visión experta y detallada de los trastornos psicosexuales. EAN: 9781901242034 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar|Ciencias Título: Seminars in Psychosexual Disorders Autor: Hugh Freeman| Ian Pullen| George Stein| Greg Wilkinson Editorial: Royal College of Psychiatrists Idioma: en Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bluestem Books, Lincoln, NE, Etats-UnisBluestem Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,02 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. A couple small check marks by song titles otherwise As new, bright, clean and unmarked hardcover. Published without a dust jacket. Bluestem Books is an independent brick-and-mortar bookstore established in 1984.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,02
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.
Edité par Dover Publications, Inc.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 14,03
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Dover Publications, Inc. 1964
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,18
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,49
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. A Short History of American Religious Folk Song: Somber Psalm Tunes, Camp-Meeting Hymns, and Shape-Note Socials. Book.
Edité par Fleming H Revell, New York 1908
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-UnisLowry's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,14 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Good condition for it's advanced age. EXLIBRARY. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Exlibrary.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Independently published 2020
Série : The Space Economy Series, Livre 1 sur 4. Livre 1 sur 4 - The Space Economy Series
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 23,69
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par J. J. Augustin Publisher, New York
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : good. no jacket. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4" 296 pages. ex library, call # rubbed out at bottom of spine and upper inner corner of front cover, top of spine cloth a little frayed. large library bookplate on inside front cover. stamped on inside front cover & title page. also stamped withdrawn. pocket on inside rear cover. s…tamped withdrawn on dedication page.
Edité par Folklorica 1981
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Etats-UnisJohn K King Used & Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,67
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 17 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Folklorica 1981. Softcover, vg. Multiple copies available.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,18
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,53
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Spiritual Folk Songs of Early America. Two Hundred and Fifty Tunes and Texts; (Paperback or Softback).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,99
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Hardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. The Story of the Sacred Harp, 1844-1944. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Etats-UnisChamblin Bookmine
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
4TO Softcover. Etat : Good. 233 ppg. Text is bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. Hinges are secure. Mild shelf wear to covers with a few light creases present. A nice historic collection of old sheet music with lyrics to spirituals.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 28,52
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par J.J. Augustin 1943
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Etats-UnisBooksavers of Virginia
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 15,37
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Binding tight, pages unmarked. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels. No Dj. Fading on spine cover with lettering difficult to read, otherwise hardly shelf worn. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 28,35
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 30,72
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 31,27
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Etat : New. The Sacred Harp is the most famous of the shape-note hymnals, a collection of over five hundred four-part a cappella hymns dating back over a hundred and fifty years. Shape-note singing itself is seeing a resurgence in popularity with sings being organized all over the country. And yet, George Pullen Jackso…n's groundbreaking history of the first hundred years of the hymnal has been out of print and hard to come by for decades. But now, ""The Story of the Sacred Harp, 1844-1944"" is back in print and available for music lovers, historians, and librarians alike.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,63
EUR 11,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 126 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. In Stock.