Rabkin e s (77 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (77)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Southern Illinois University Press 1983

    0809311054 / 9780809311057

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Taplinger Publishing, New York 1980

    0800866398 / 9780800866396

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 8,60 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good+. First Printing - First Thus. 248 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Writing about Ray Bradbury by the following authors: Willis E. McNelly; A. James Stupple; Gary K. Wolfe; Edward J. Gallagher; Marvin E. Mengeling; Eric S. Ra

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press 1983

    0195032721 / 9780195032727

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 16,79

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Southern Illinois University Press 1982

    0809310430 / 9780809310432

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 19,69

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Southern Illinois University Press 1987

    0809313758 / 9780809313754

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, MN, Etats-UnisBlack Letter Books, LLC.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 16,91

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo, xxii + 244pp. Hardcover with dustjacket, in excellent condition. Tight binding and spotless interior. As new. The d/j is now protected in a new clear Mylar wrapper.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press 1983

    0195032721 / 9780195032727

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 18,97

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Southern Illinois University Press 1987

    080931374X / 9780809313747

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisTotalitarianMedia

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 18,69

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Intersections: Fantasy and Science Fiction. George Edgar Slusser, and Eric S. Rabkin (eds.) Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 1987. 252p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket lightly bumped/scuffed, boards clean/square, binding tight, text clean/un

  • Edité par Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale, Il 1985

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Rosebud Books, golconda, IL, Etats-UnisRosebud Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 2,59 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First edition. 8 vo; dark blue boards with pale yellow spine lettering; 259 pp; includes essays from a number of contributors, notes, & index; illust. dj. Essays by: Leo Braudy, Vivain Sobchack, H. Bruce Franklin, James Arnold, et. al. Very Good in Very Good DJ-clean, tight, & attractive; dj prot

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press 1983

    0195032721 / 9780195032727

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 22,30

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale, IL 1987

    0809313766 / 9780809313761

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Etats-UnisArcher's Used and Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 20,03

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Previous owner's inscription in ink. Review copy w/ typed review proof laid in. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0809313766. ISBN/EAN: 9780809

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Southern Illinois University Press 1989

    0809314541 / 9780809314546

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Etats-UnisTrue Oak Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,69

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Alternatives; Protective plastic case around DJ. Great overall condition. Minor wear. No writing. Minor stains to top exterior edge of pages.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inqu

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale 1989

    0809314541 / 9780809314546

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Etats-UnisEaston's Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,21

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. . Alternatives. 8.70 X 5.90 X 1 inches. 320 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par southern illinois 1985

    080931150X / 9780809311507

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. library bookplate on front leaf horror/6th2026 juneHorror 1 3rd shelf.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale, IL 1985

    080931150X / 9780809311507

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. This is an exlibrary copy with no label on spine and no pocket, stamps title page and rear free end page. inside front and rear covers show area under flaps where the dj had been pasted down. covers of dj rubbed. "These fourteen essays were presented at the fourth Eaton Conference, the purpose of which was to create a

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Southern Illinois University Press 1989

    0809314541 / 9780809314546

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : HM Books, Kingston, NY, Etats-UnisHM Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 22,21

    EUR 5,83 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : New. dj. First Edition. Brand New in shrink wrap.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McFarland 2011

    078645914X / 9780786459148

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 26,22

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Southern Illinois University Press 1985

    080931150X / 9780809311507

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HM Books, Kingston, NY, Etats-UnisHM Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 24,42

    EUR 5,83 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. dj. Brand New in Shrink Wrap.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Southern Illinois University Press 1986

    0809312344 / 9780809312344

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HM Books, Kingston, NY, Etats-UnisHM Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 24,42

    EUR 5,83 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. dj. Brand New in shrink wrap.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Southern Illinois Univ Press, Carbondale, IL 1989

    0809314541 / 9780809314546

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 26,26

    EUR 4,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. 302 pp., Grey Hardback, Fine as New in Fine as New DJ, 1st ed.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Michigan Press 1993

    0472065092 / 9780472065097

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 28,35

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Southern Illinois University Press 1989

    0809314541 / 9780809314546

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Etats-UnisSatelliteBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 25,81

    EUR 4,98 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Like New. First Edition / First Printing. Hardcover. Near fine / near fine dust jacket. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Southern Illinois University Press 1987

    080931374X / 9780809313747

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 31,10

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Southern Illinois University Press 1987

    0809313766 / 9780809313761

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HM Books, Kingston, NY, Etats-UnisHM Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 26,66

    EUR 5,83 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. dj. Brand New in shrink wrap.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Michigan Press 1993

    0472065092 / 9780472065097

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 30,54

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McFarland 2011

    078645914X / 9780786459148

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 30,92

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press 1979

    0195025415 / 9780195025415

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 31,44

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Southern Illinois University Press 1983

    0809311054 / 9780809311057

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HM Books, Kingston, NY, Etats-UnisHM Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 29,33

    EUR 5,83 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. dj. Brand New in shrink wrap.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Georgia Press 1993

    0820315338 / 9780820315331

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 33,82

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale and Edwardsville 1983

    0809311054 / 9780809311057

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Etats-UnisCurrey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Octavo, pp. [i-v] vi-xii [xiii-xiv] 1-209 [210: blank], cloth. First edition. Collects thirteen original essays, written for the third annual J. Lloyd Eaton Conference on Science Fiction and Fantasy Literature, held 21-22 February 1981 at the University of California, Riverside, by Leslie Fiedler, Eric S. Rabkin, Gary K. Wolfe,

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale and Edwardsville 1982

    0809310430 / 9780809310432

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Etats-UnisCurrey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Octavo, pp. [i-v] vi-xi [xii-xiv] [1] 2-231 [232-234: blank] [note: last leaf is a blank], cloth. First edition. Collects thirteen original essays, written specifically for the second annual J. Lloyd Eaton Conference on Science Fiction and Fantasy Literature, examining the structures, contexts and themes of the literature of fan