Ralph putzel (11 résultats)
Edité par Ralph F. Putzel 1995 1995
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-ZélandeHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 33,74
EUR 23,06 expéditionExpédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
This Vol Only, Quarto softcover, illus light card covers, blue lettering to covers and spine, 304pp., illus, VG+ (mild fading to spine, moderate creasing to covers, mild bruising to cover extrems).

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sudChapter 1
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 89,01
EUR 25,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. heavy, will incur extra postage outside South Africa. shelf wear on both book and jacket. contents remain clean, clear and legible. soundly bound. good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Edité par Collectors Mail Auctions, 1977 1977
Vendeur : Pennymead Books PBFA, Knaresborough, , Royaume-UniPennymead Books PBFA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 33,11
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
263 large pp. 1st ed., clean in soiled original cloth.

- Couverture rigide
- Signé
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sudChapter 1
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 267,02
EUR 25,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. 4 volume set. Vol 1: 1986. Vol 2: 1987. Vol 3: 1989. Vol 4: 1990 Vol 1 is signed. The jacket is shelf rubbed and edge worn. There are closed tears along the edges. It is protected in cellophane. The boards are all… a little shelf rubbed. Internally, clean. Tightly bound. [ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.

Edité par Cape Town Collectors Mail Auctions (Pty) Ltd 1977
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Quagga Books ABA ; ILAB, Cape Town, , Afrique du sudQuagga Books ABA ; ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 43,80
EUR 30,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good-. A comprehensive study 1914 - 1977 including a complete listing of all SWA Post Offices. Special sections on South African Military Campaign Postmarks, Railway Station Cancellations, Telegraph Stations, Airmail history of SWA, Censor cachets, ships postmarks etc. Some foxing to front and rear prelims. 263 Pages. 1st… Edition. Condition: Good-. Binding: Hardcover. Some edge-wear. Foxing to boards with some soiling.

Edité par Collectors Mail Auctions, 1977 1977
Vendeur : Pennymead Books PBFA, Knaresborough, , Royaume-UniPennymead Books PBFA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 39,74
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
263 large pp. 1st ed., clean in pictorial cloth.

Edité par Collectors Mail Auctions, Bergvliet 1977
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , Afrique du sudSnookerybooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 133,51
EUR 25,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 210 x 25 x 295mm. Off white boards undamaged but lightly soiled. 263pp. illus. Binding tight. No markings. Very heavy.
Autres imagesEdité par Hale & Putzel 1986
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sudChapter 1
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 178,02
EUR 25,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 3 vols.heavy, will incur extra postage outside South Africa. jackets are slightly edgeworn.minor markings. soundly bound.very good copies[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Edité par Ralph F. Putzel 1989 1989
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-ZélandeHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 207,62
EUR 23,06 expéditionExpédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
4 VOL SET, Quarto hardcover, white and red buckram boards, white lettering to spine and board, 548pp., 406pp., 292pp.,398pp., NEAR FINE (v. slight bruising to board to extrems) in illus d/w, VG (mild curling to edges, moderate fading to spine).
Autres imagesEdité par Ralph F. Putzel
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sudChapter 1
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 356,03
EUR 25,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Volume 4 only. This is limited edition number 162 of 250 copies produced. This is Frank Thorold's copy, and has been signed by the author, Ralph F. Putzel, on the limitation page. The dust jacket is shelf rubbed and edge worn, with a few tears along the… edges, but it remains bright and whole despite this. The boards are ever so slightly edge worn, but remain sturdy and confident. Internally, there are no other markings or inscriptions, and the pages within are crisp, clean and complete. Tightly bound and presents charmingly in cellophane. JK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Autres imagesEdité par Hale & Putzel, Cape Town, 1986-1990 1990
Vendeur : Pennymead Books PBFA, Knaresborough, , Royaume-UniPennymead Books PBFA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 264,93
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
4 vols. 457 (1) pp + 406 pp + 398 pp + 292 pp. 1st ed., fine in D/W's.