Langue: anglais
Edité par Falcon Guides (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10 : 0934641730 ISBN 13 : 9780934641739
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 1995
ISBN 10 : 0934641730 ISBN 13 : 9780934641739
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 1995
ISBN 10 : 0934641730 ISBN 13 : 9780934641739
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Geographic Society, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0870446665 ISBN 13 : 9780870446665
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Falcon Press Publishing January 1995, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0934641730 ISBN 13 : 9780934641739
Vendeur : Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1089292457 ISBN 13 : 9781089292456
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Geographic Society, 1986
Vendeur : OddReads, Harper, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good.
Edité par The National Geographic Society, Washington D.C., 1978
Vendeur : Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Back. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Hall, H. Tom With Photographs By Lowell Georgia (illustrateur). very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is good with some very light edge rubbing and a couple of very small tears at back edge.
Edité par National Geographic Society
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield, United States, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0934641730 ISBN 13 : 9780934641739
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. A primer that provides strategy and design guidelines for building an imaginative climbing wall at home. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Geographic Society, US, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0870445863 ISBN 13 : 9780870445866
Vendeur : Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine DJ. National Geographic Society 1986 Fine/Fine DJ Unread. Off-white color photo illustrated cloth with dark-grey spine lettering. 200 pages. Bright glossy color photo illustrated pages. Bright glossy color photo illustrated dust jacket. LARGE HEAVY ITEM 1.61 Pounds. Size: 10 1/8 x 7 1/8 x 5/8 inches. No Exp.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. 107 pp; Excellent book.
Edité par New York: Avon Books # S389 1st Printing, 1969
Vendeur : John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. Hector Garrido (front cover) (illustrateur). ----------paperback. Faint spine crease, edgewear, a VG+ copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0000405736 ISBN 13 : 9780000405739
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. 151 pp. Volume XLII, Number 1 (April 1985). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Regina Books, Claremont, California, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10 : 0941690784 ISBN 13 : 9780941690782
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good+. Very faint foxing to textblock else fine. ; Provides an overview of recent trends in Greek and Roman studies over the past ten years. Sections include Greece (Kurt A. Raaflaub) , the Hellenistic Age (Stanley M. Burstein) , the Roman Republic (Allen M. Ward) , and the Roman Empire (Ramsay MacMullen) . ; Publication of the Association of Ancient Historians 5; 107 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Regina Books, Claremont, California, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10 : 0941690784 ISBN 13 : 9780941690782
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. Light shelfwear. ; Provides an overview of recent trends in Greek and Roman studies over the past ten years. Sections include Greece (Kurt A. Raaflaub) , the Hellenistic Age (Stanley M. Burstein) , the Roman Republic (Allen M. Ward) , and the Roman Empire (Ramsay MacMullen) . ; Publication of the Association of Ancient Historians 5; 107 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Regina Books, Claremont, California, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10 : 0941690784 ISBN 13 : 9780941690782
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Light shelfwear. ; Provides an overview of recent trends in Greek and Roman studies over the past ten years. Sections include Greece (Kurt A. Raaflaub) , the Hellenistic Age (Stanley M. Burstein) , the Roman Republic (Allen M. Ward) , and the Roman Empire (Ramsay MacMullen) . ; Publication of the Association of Ancient Historians 5; 107 pages.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,02
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par An Avon Book, [New York, 1969
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition Thus. [New York]: An Avon Book 1969. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. First US edition. Avon S389 with 60 cents cover price. "Demons on this and other worlds conjured up by modern masters of science fiction". 143 pages. Good copy with rubbing to covers, readers creases, paper tanning. See photos sr 3/7.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,24
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241501505 ISBN 13 : 9781241501501
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241501505 ISBN 13 : 9781241501501
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,72
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Belgium and the Rhine . Second Edition. Book.