Langue: anglais
Edité par Contemporary Arts Center, 2016
ISBN 10 : 091756216X ISBN 13 : 9780917562167
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Contemporary Arts Center, 2016
ISBN 10 : 091756216X ISBN 13 : 9780917562167
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Speed Art Museum, 2022
Vendeur : Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Softcover, 55 pgs. 6.25 x 6.25 in. Color illus. Catalog for exhibition of work by self-taught artist Helen LaFrance (1919-2020) held Augus 26, 2022 - April 23, 2023. Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rose Art Museum of Brandeis University, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0976159317 ISBN 13 : 9780976159315
Vendeur : AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. Color photos. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 76 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rose Art Museum of Brandeis Un, Waltham, Ma., 2005
ISBN 10 : 0976159317 ISBN 13 : 9780976159315
Vendeur : Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Light wear to cover otherwise very clean and sound. Rose Art Museum, Brandeis University. Art exhibtion catalogue. 75 pgs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Contemporary Arts Center, 2016
ISBN 10 : 091756216X ISBN 13 : 9780917562167
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rose Art Museum, Brandeis University, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0976159317 ISBN 13 : 9780976159315
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, 76 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Vendeur : FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages remain unmarked and undamaged, slight wear to edges of front and back cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Contemporary Arts Center and Trustees of Tufts College, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1880593114 ISBN 13 : 9781880593110
Vendeur : 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tufts University Art Galleries, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1880593114 ISBN 13 : 9781880593110
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tufts University Art Galleries, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1880593114 ISBN 13 : 9781880593110
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rise Art Museum of Brandeis Univ, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0976159317 ISBN 13 : 9780976159315
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Oversized.
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Oversized soft cover book (200 pages) illustrated with numerous b/w and color photographs. Light rubbing/scuffing on covers. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-C-TS-L-Flat) rareviewbooks.
Vendeur : Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Wrappers. Etat : Very Good+. First (Limited) Edition. Limited to 1500 copies. [50] p., well illustrated [otob: 20] Size: Oversize.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rose Art Museum, Brandeis University, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0976159317 ISBN 13 : 9780976159315
Vendeur : B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. Stiff unmarked book.
Edité par Rose Art Museum Brandeis University, 2005
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover staple-bound exhibition catalog; 8 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Moderne Kunst Nürnberg, 2013
ISBN 10 : 3869843160 ISBN 13 : 9783869843162
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPerfect Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 248 pages; good condition; heavy bump/crimp to upper and lower right corners of front and rear cover; tiny creases to many page corners; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Edité par Danese, 2006
Vendeur : Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Catalog for exhibition at Danese, New York, April 28 - May 26, 2006. Wraps, 50 pgs. Measures 9.5"x8.5". Edition of 1500. VG.
Edité par Rose Art Museum, Brandeis University, 2005
Vendeur : Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked text. Catalog for January 27 through April 24, 2005 exhibition. Artists include Marina Abramovic, Alfredo and Isabel Aquilizan, Sandra Cinto, Maria Magdalena Campos-Pons, Cai Guo-Qiang, Frans Jacobi, William Kentridge, Chiharu Shiota, and David Solow. Illustrated primarily in color. 76p. Measures 9.5 inches square.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Moderne Kunst Nürnberg, 2013
ISBN 10 : 3869843160 ISBN 13 : 9783869843162
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPerfect Paperback. Etat : Used-Very Good. zahlr. Abb. in Farbe. Pbk. 4to. Profusely illus. Some shelf-wear. Else bright, clean copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Museum of Contemporary Art North Miami, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1888708328 ISBN 13 : 9781888708325
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, 112 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CAC Cincinnati and Verlag fur Moderne Kunst Nrnberg, 2012
ISBN 10 : 3869843160 ISBN 13 : 9783869843162
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, 200 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Moderne Kunst Verlag Fur, 2013
ISBN 10 : 3869843160 ISBN 13 : 9783869843162
Vendeur : Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,09
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierperfect. Etat : New. Brand New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Veenman Publishers and Lois and Richard Rosenthal Center for Contemporary Art, 2008
ISBN 10 : 9086901336 ISBN 13 : 9789086901333
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dustjacket, 256 pages, very good condition; light scuffs to rear dj; otherwise as new; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Heidelberg Kehrer, 2006, 2007
ISBN 10 : 3939583022 ISBN 13 : 9783939583028
Vendeur : Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very good book. 120pp with colour illustrations. 0.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Moderne Kunst Nürnberg, 2012
ISBN 10 : 3869843136 ISBN 13 : 9783869843131
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,84
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Verlag fur Moderne Kunst, DE, 2012
ISBN 10 : 3869843160 ISBN 13 : 9783869843162
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 47,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Rose Art Museum, Brandeis University, Waltham, MA, 2006
ISBN 10 : 097615935X ISBN 13 : 9780976159353
Vendeur : art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 49,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. soft cover, as issued., very faint, old trace of a dampstain along exterior of spine. book is dry inside and out, no odor, mildew or internal signs. else, a near fine copy. no markings. no bumps, tears, creases. tight binding.; 158pp., illustrated throughout in color. two essays, including one by suzanne snider. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Exhibition Catalogue.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Rose Art Museum, Waltham, Massachusetts, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0976159309 ISBN 13 : 9780976159308
Vendeur : The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 41,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 94pp. 4to. Pictorial wraps with wide French flaps. Colour plates throughout. Warmly inscribed by poet Robert Creeley ("Bob") on title page.