Edité par Anatol Sivas Publ., 1960
Vendeur : Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. no jacket. First Edition, date same on titl. NOT an ex library book. Book with dark green background. 57 pages.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,15
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,23
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Harry M. Raphaelian, 1960
Vendeur : George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. This assumed 1960 first edition of 87 pages with illustrations is tight, bright, and clean, free of names and markings and a great resource. The book with a faux moire design has very light shelf wear on the bottom edge and spine ends. It is very good minus.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10 : 125812503X ISBN 13 : 9781258125035
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10 : 125812503X ISBN 13 : 9781258125035
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,82
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Hidden Language Of Symbols In Oriental Rugs. Book.
Date d'édition : 1954
Vendeur : Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover, 230 pages, index, bibliography, black/white photo illustrations. An Anatol Sivas Publication, New Rochelle, New York. Second printing. Light foxing to preliminary and final pages, about 6 pages are dog eared on bottom corner and have some light foxing. Otherwise contents clean. Covers in very good condition with bright gilding on the spine. Ex library with minimal marks, pretty much a card pocket on inside of back cover. I have made a mylar jacket for this book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10 : 125812503X ISBN 13 : 9781258125035
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par ANATOL SIVAS, NEW ROCHELLE, NY, 1954
Vendeur : Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARD BACK GREEN. Etat : GOOD. JACKET: TORN DJ. SECOND ED. General wear: small bookplate, previous owner marking FEP, foxing B&W images DATE PUBLISHED: 1954 EDITION: SECOND ED 230.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1258453460 ISBN 13 : 9781258453466
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,21
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC 8/4/2012, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1258453460 ISBN 13 : 9781258453466
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,58
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Rugs Of Armenia: Their History And Art. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1258453460 ISBN 13 : 9781258453466
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par An Anatol Sivas Publication, New Rochelle, NY, 1954
Vendeur : Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier2nd Edition. 8vo. 230pp., including index, and illustrated throughout with b/w photos. Hardcover in dust jacket. Light shelfwear, spotting to the top edge; price-clipped dust jacket has some edgewear, a few creases and closed tears. Very Good.
Edité par An Anatol Sivas Publication, 1953
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Acceptable. 1953; green cloth covered boards with gold titles; glossy illustrated paper jacket; wear and discoloration around edges; jacket has mild tears around edges; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 230 pages.
Edité par New York : [Haig Dikijian] ; An Anatole Sivas Publication, 1957., 1957
Vendeur : Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition ; brown cloth with gold lettering, in pictorial dustjacket ; name on front ep ; water stain on lower corner of text, illustrations unaffected ; eps foxed ; FAIR/G. Book.
Edité par An Anatol Sivas Publication, 1967
Vendeur : September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. APPEARS VERY LITTLE READ. Minimal wear to very large hard back book. Pages are clean, bright and tight.No name or inscription.
Edité par Anatol Sivas, 1953
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Some foxing/ tanning to the pages and page edges. missing its dust jacket.
Edité par An Anatol Sivas Publication, New York, 1957
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First edition. Introduction by Felix Marti-Ibanez. Edited with a preface by David Sorter. Quarto. 124pp. Light foxing on endpapers and on page edges, board edges lightly worn, else very good with Shahn's small number label on front fly. From the library of the artists Ben Shahn and Bernarda Bryson Shahn, with an estate label designed by their son, Jonathan Shahn.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,33
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par New York, A. Sivas, 1957
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 33,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 124 pages; Description: 124 p. Illus. 27 cm. Subjects: Signs and symbols. 3 Kg.
Edité par anatol sivas, New York, 1957
Vendeur : Karl Books, Alpharetta, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 124 pages, Very Good hardcover in dustjacket.
Edité par Anatol Sivas, NY, 1957
Vendeur : Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Small 4to, pp. 124. Illustrated throughout in monochrome. Introduction by Felix Marti-Ibanez, edited with a preface by David Sortor. VG in chipped dj.
Edité par Anatol Sivas Publication, New Rochelle, NY, 1954
Vendeur : Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Second Edition. Color and B & W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 230 pages.
Edité par New York: Anatol Sivas, 1957
Vendeur : Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed & signed by the author on the first free endpaper. Quarto. B&W illustrations. Condition: DJ nicked & chipped with minor soiling; top of cloth spine slightly frayed; else very good in good DJ. Pages: v, 125. Inscribed by Author(s).
Edité par Anatol Sivas Publictaion, 1954
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 2nd. shelf wear on the boards, bottom of spine is a little gnawed. mild damp stains on the page ends, no text affected. some pieces of the missing jacket have been pasted inside .soundly bound. fairly good copy. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10 : 125812503X ISBN 13 : 9781258125035
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 37,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Anatol Silvas Publication, New Rochelle, NY, 1954
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover w/DJ. Etat : Used-Very Good/Used-Good. Black & White Plates, Color Frontispiece (illustrateur). 2nd Edition. New Rochelle, NY: Anatol Silvas Publication. Used-Very Good/Used-Good. 1954. 2nd Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 230 pp., DJ price-clipped, rubbed, chipped, frayed .
EUR 19,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4to. [xii], 124[1]pp, full-page text illustrations. Original brown cloth gilt, lightly rubbed and soiled d/w. Damp marks to board fore-edges.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10 : 125812503X ISBN 13 : 9781258125035
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 41,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.