Ray dotterer (64 résultats)
Langue : anglais
Edité par The Macmillan Company 1929
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Timshala Books, Olathe, Etats-UnisTimshala Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,94
EUR 4,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,97
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Edité par Philisophical Library 1955
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, Etats-UnisBingo Used Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,60
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. hardcover in very good condition with good dust jacket.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 23,20
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Philosophical Library, New York 1955
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,94
EUR 5,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 509 pages. spine area of dj faded (dj now in mylar protector); 6 1/4 x 9 1/8" Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,82
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Edité par New York Philosophical Library 1955. 1955
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisArnold M. Herr
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,41
EUR 4,30 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCondition: small edge-tears & nicks to sunfaded DJ; else in near fine condition. Illustrated by no illustrations. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.
Edité par Macmillan, New York 1929
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, Etats-UnisRow By Row Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,41
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Very Good copy in brown cloth lettered in gold. Bookplate and pencil owner's name of philosopher Harold A. Larrabee, clean/unmarked within. Sound binding, light cover wear, and not ex-library. No dust jacket. Book.
Edité par Philosophical Library, New York 1955
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 7,60
EUR 10,85 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. 509pp. Bright, clean, unmarked interior. Tight, square binding. Minor wear to red cloth at tips only. Very solid copy. Weight, 690g. We ship Worldwide, at cost, using both Canada Post and the United States Postal Service, and offer postal charges, at cost, without overc…harging. Canadian domestic postal rates rise with weight, size and distance; Rates to the USA calculated by weight alone as per the USPS. World rates based on specific destination and weight. Online estimates by the Listing Site may not be correct and either additional, or reduced postage may be required, particularly for particularly for heavier books for shipment to Canada and Overseas, but not usually to the USA. Questions? Quotes? Images? - please email. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,96
EUR 3,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 29,57
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,67
EUR 13,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.
Autres imagesEdité par Philosophical Library 1955
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,88
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Philosophical Library, 1955. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner name on flyleaf. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear, tears to edges and front cover, and price whited out on left flap.100% positive feedback. 30…day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 36,63
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Beginners' Logic. Book.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,31
EUR 4,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 31,24
EUR 13,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : JGraham Enterprises, Columbia, Etats-UnisJGraham Enterprises
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 22,35
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. D3h.
Autres imagesEdité par Macmillan, 1929., New York: 1929
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, SuisseJeff Weber Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 11,58
EUR 25,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Suisse vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier8vo. xv, [1], 469, [1] pp. Index. Original full olive-green blind- and gilt-stamped cloth; small sticker removed from spine. Embossed stamp of the Carnegie Institution, Mount Wilson Observatory. Very good. Dotterer was professor of psychology, Franklin and Marshall College.

Edité par The Macmillan Company, New York 1929
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 25,64
EUR 14,32 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. xv, 469 p.p. Original brown cloth, gilt titling to spine. A few scuffs to boards and bumping to spine ends, else fine. Text is clean. A fascinating volume covering a breadth of topics as they relate to philosophy, tackling questions like: Is the world process telelogical? How long w…ill our planet be habitable by man? Is reality finite or infinite? What is the relation of time to space? Will the universe run down? Is life eternal or did it emerge from the non-living.
Autres images- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-UniForgotten Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,26
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This insightful book examines humanity's diverse approaches to defining the divine from across history and culture. By delving into a variety of philosophical and theological traditions, from the distant past to the present, the author demonstrates how our understanding of God has been sha…ped by our evolving philosophies, religions, and scientific discoveries. The book offers an in-depth exploration of the different ways we have attempted to conceptualize an ultimate being, from the abstract and impersonal to the personal and benevolent. Through detailed analysis, the author reveals the underlying rationales and spiritual motivations that have shaped these diverse conceptions of God, providing readers with a comprehensive understanding of this fundamental aspect of human thought and belief. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Edité par Baltimore 1917
Vendeur : Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, AllemagneWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 24,00
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : gut. V, 83 S., 24 cm, unaufgeschnitten, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband leicht staubig, Rand mit Läsuren. Sprache: Englisch.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,01
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,05
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,41
EUR 60,73 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - Dotterer's insightful analysis of finitist theology is a powerful challenge to traditional views of religion and spirituality. Grounded in rigorous philosophical and theological inquiry, this book offers a fresh perspective on the nature of God, the universe, and the human experience.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 34,41
EUR 60,74 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, pres…erving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,24
EUR 3,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 40,32
EUR 62,54 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - 'Beginners' Logic' is a comprehensive and accessible introduction to the principles of formal and informal reasoning. Written by Ray Harbaugh Dotterer, this work serves as an essential manual for students and readers seeking to master the fundamental laws of thought. It provides a structured ap…proach to the study of logic, moving from basic definitions to the complexities of deductive and inductive analysis.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 44,41
EUR 61,57 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Buch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - Dotterer's insightful analysis of finitist theology is a powerful challenge to traditional views of religion and spirituality. Grounded in rigorous philosophical and theological inquiry, this book offers a fresh perspective on the nature of God, the universe, and the human experience.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 51,62
EUR 63,40 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Buch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - 'Beginners' Logic' is a comprehensive and accessible introduction to the principles of formal and informal reasoning. Written by Ray Harbaugh Dotterer, this work serves as an essential manual for students and readers seeking to master the fundamental laws of thought. It provides a structured approach…to the study of logic, moving from basic definitions to the complexities of deductive and inductive analysis.The book meticulously covers the core elements of the subject, including the structure of terms, the formation of propositions, and the mechanics of the syllogism. Dotterer places a strong emphasis on practical application, guiding the reader through the identification of common logical fallacies and the construction of sound arguments. By emphasizing clarity of thought and the rigorous evaluation of evidence, the work aims to develop the reader's analytical capabilities and intellectual discipline.Valued for its pedagogical clarity, 'Beginners' Logic' remains a significant contribution to educational literature in philosophy. It offers a timeless framework for understanding how we reason and how we can refine our mental processes to achieve greater precision in communication and inquiry. This work is an ideal resource for those seeking a firm grounding in the mechanics of human thought and the pursuit of logical truth.This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you may see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Buchpark, Trebbin, AllemagneBuchpark
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 21,30
EUR 105,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.