EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnbound. Etat : Fair.
EUR 3,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Hawaii Press (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10 : 0824820908 ISBN 13 : 9780824820909
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Hawaii Press (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10 : 0824820908 ISBN 13 : 9780824820909
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Victor Books January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0896937917 ISBN 13 : 9780896937918
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used - Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Hawaii Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0824820908 ISBN 13 : 9780824820909
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Hawaii Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0824820908 ISBN 13 : 9780824820909
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAudio CD. Etat : Good. some signs of wear and use; library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.
EUR 6,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panieraudioCD. Etat : Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panieraudioCD. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled wraps. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Slight edgewear, top corner of rear cover has very light curl, price sticker on rear cover, page ends lightly toning; color photos ; 56 pages.
Vendeur : Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled wraps. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Edges of covers have light curl, page edges lightly toning; color photos ; 56 pages.
Vendeur : Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panieraudioCD. Etat : Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster Audio Division of Simon & Schuster Inc./New York,, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0671046993 ISBN 13 : 9780671046996
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierstiff case, 4 cassettes, approx. 5.5 hours run time, 4 1/8 x 7 1/8 inches, audio book, very good book condition, very good case condition, non-fiction,
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, HI, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0824820908 ISBN 13 : 9780824820909
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good to Very Good. 303 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. NOTE: Top page corners just lightly bumped not affecting the text.
Vendeur : Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panieraudioCD. Etat : Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.
Vendeur : Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. B VIN TECH Wood Working: This magazine format softcover, 56 pages w index, is as new, a fine copy, white stapled spine.
Vendeur : Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panieraudioCD. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMP3 CD. Etat : Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, HI, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0824820908 ISBN 13 : 9780824820909
Vendeur : Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Clean, unread copy in Fine (near new) condition. No marking or writing in the book. Covers are clean and show almost no wear. Binding is firm.
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Hawaii Press., 1998
ISBN 10 : 0824820908 ISBN 13 : 9780824820909
Vendeur : J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 318pp., Text in English. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0316919918 ISBN 13 : 9780316919913
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Victor Books 1987, 1987
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierISBN 0-89693-750-X. Trade Paperback. Tight, sound, unmarked copy in Good condition, with some browning to edges of interior pages, slight brownspotting on edges, minor rubs and creases to cover edges. Reprint, abridged edition.
Edité par The London Review, 1969
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 8,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 80 pages. Includes "Language and Character in 'Othello' - Part One" by Peter Cronin; "George Eliot's Relationship with the Reader" by Alan Bellinger; "Muriel Spark's Impressive Pack of Lies" by Peter Kemp; "Parnell's 'Nightpiece on Death'" by Charles Peake. (U.P.).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Recorded Books, Inc., Prince Frederick, MD, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10 : 1402535937 ISBN 13 : 9781402535932
Vendeur : SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAudio Book (Cassette). Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Wilson, George (reader) (illustrateur). LIBRARY EDITION. Ex-Library. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, Wear and soil to Vinyl case. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!! WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! 9 Cassettes in one vinyl case. Original artwork may contain stickers or shelf wear. Size: 8vo. Audio Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The British Museum Press, London, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0714111708 ISBN 13 : 9780714111704
Vendeur : Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 17,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Publication to accompany exhibition organised by the British Museum, the Musee de Louvre nd the Reunion des Musee Nationaux and the Staatliche Museen zu Berlin. Crisp clean covers, tight binding, clean pages and inside covers. Contains many colour illustrations. No dust jacket, as published. Previous owner's name, Kerry Downes, in pencil at the front. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. ISBN: 0714111708. ISBN/EAN: 9780714111704. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 61022021204. All our books are sent by tracked mail. This book is heavier than 1kg, and may incur additional delivery charges on some delivery services to some locations.