EUR 14,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Victor Gollancz, London, 1936
Vendeur : valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Limp orange cloth. Left Book Club Edition.
EUR 23,79
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1070376205 ISBN 13 : 9781070376202
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. Image, BEC (illustrateur). 111 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
EUR 27,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 24,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Left Book Club, 1936
Vendeur : Nineveh & Tyre, Cedar Rapids, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Book Club Edition. A very good copy in the publisher's orange cloth wrappers. Minor external wear. Contents are clean and unmarked. "Pioneered by Victor Gollancz, the Left Book Club offered a monthly book choice, for sale to members only, as well as a newsletter that acquired the status of a major political magazine. It also held an annual rally. Membership peaked at 57,000, but after the Soviet-Nazi non-aggression pact of 1939, it disowned its large Communist element, and subsequent years of paper-rationing, during and after the war, led to further decline. It ceased publishing in 1948." (Wikipedia). Please see the associated images. All the images for our listings are of the actual book you are purchasing. We do NOT use stock images.
Edité par Alfred A Knopf, New York, 1936
Vendeur : By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal Cloth. Etat : Good. First Edition. Spine darkened.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1936
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No edition stated. The wraps are shelf worn, small creases, waviness caused by damp, marks and edge worn. Damp markings and waviness and the first and last few pages. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 15,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 15,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par London: Gollancz 1936. (Left Book Club), 1936
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,49
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1936. Paperback. 287pp , Some shelf wear, as is common on these editions. Remains a very good copy nonetheless in classic orange Left Book Club wraps. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 12,85
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
Edité par London: Gollancz 1936. (Left Book Club), 1936
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1936. Paperback. 287pp , Some shelf wear, as is common on these editions. Remains a very good copy nonetheless in classic orange Left Book Club wraps. . . . .
EUR 15,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Knopf, NY, 1937
Vendeur : Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very good. Hardcover. Second Edition.xii, 235pp. Very good hardback in a lightly chipped jacket that is mssing the spine and has a small spot of loss to the front panel.
EUR 18,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dustjacket. No Jacket. New York. 1937. January 1937. Knopf. 2nd Edition Revised. Very Good. No Dustjacket. 236 pages. hardcover. keywords: History Spain. DESCRIPTION - In this study Harry Gannes and Theodore Draper (writing under the pseudonym Repard) offer a comprehensive study of events leading up to the outbreak of the Spanish Civil War, commenting on the implications for communists and socialists in this theatre of turmoil. The authors frame the conflict as the first social conflict in modern times in which the organized forces of reaction and the most powerful vested interests were forced into a position where they had no other resort than to take up arms against the legally established government. inventory #4036.
EUR 20,55
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
EUR 25,22
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Victor Gollancz
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1936. Paperback. Clean copy showing some age and shelf wear. Light foxing to page edges but remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Edité par Left Book Club Edition, 1936
Vendeur : Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Edité par Gollancz, London Uk, 1936
Vendeur : Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good. 287 pages.
EUR 23,50
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Victor Gollancz
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1936. Paperback. "Commissioning organisation: by Harry Gannes and Theodore Repard. 287 p. map. 19 cm. Associated Names: Repard, Theodore. Paperback. Good copy in dust dulled and slightly worn covers." Keywords: Fascism. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 26,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1937
Vendeur : Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. 2nd Edition. Second edition, revised, first printing. Octavo hardback, xii + 236 pp. Very Good condition in Good + unclipped dust jacket.(tiny nibbles at corners , spine of jacket embrowned. Now in protective transparent sleeve) No inscriptions.
Edité par Victor Gollancz, 1936, Left Book Club Edition,, 1936
Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoft cover, 8vo, 286pp, owner's name on endpaper, page edges browned, text clean and sound, orange limp cloth wrappers, spine slightly cocked, Good condition.
EUR 10,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Left Book Club 1936, first thus. Binding firm. Pages clean and bright, no markings. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.