Langue: anglais
Edité par Her Majesty"s Stationery Office
ISBN 10 : 0116700572 ISBN 13 : 9780116700575
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Her Majesty"s Stationery Office
ISBN 10 : 0116700572 ISBN 13 : 9780116700575
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 7,90
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Her Majesty"s Stationery Office, 1974
ISBN 10 : 0116700572 ISBN 13 : 9780116700575
Vendeur : Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pbk, 31 p., b/w photo illustrations, folded plan. A clean unmarked copy in fine condition. Contents : History -- Description -- Site and approaches -- Roman fortress -- Bastions -- Roman gates -- Medieval castle -- The land gate -- The water gate -- The inner bailey -- The inner gate -- The keep -- Assheton's tower -- Richard II's palace -- East range -- The church -- Conversion table -- Glossary -- Plans [Portchester Castle (Portchester, Hampshire, England) ; Guidebooks. r235 / m13944.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0116700572 ISBN 13 : 9780116700575
Vendeur : Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 4th impression, 1971, of a 1933 title. Blue wrappers very clean. Pages very clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 56 pages. 2 folding plans at the end.
EUR 4,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Ex-Library Copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Headley Brothers Ltd, Ashford, Kent
Vendeur : Somerset Books, Glastonbury, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. VG + /-- Reprinted from 'Archaeologia Cantiana' Vol. LXXVII, 1962. B/w illustrations and line drawings. Single ex-reference library stamp to front paste down. Stapled booklet with khaki card covers. Binding is firm and tight. Interior is clean.
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 24 pages + fold-out map. Illustrated. (SL#99).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1974
ISBN 10 : 0116700572 ISBN 13 : 9780116700575
Vendeur : GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No jacket. Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1974, 5th impression. Pamphlet, 8vo, 31pp, folding plan, illust. A good copy. 0116700572/0.1uk.
Edité par Academic Journal Offprint from - Transactions of the Cumberland & Westmorland Antiqarian & Archaeological Society, Volume LIV, 1955, 1955
Vendeur : Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier6pp, 1 figs, 2 b/w pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Edité par Academic Journal Offprint from - Journal of the British Archaeological Association 24, 1961., 1961
Vendeur : Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier5pp, Printed card cover, VGC,
Edité par Academic Journal Offprint from - Antiquaries Journal - London 58, 1978., 1978
Vendeur : Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier3pp, 2b-w pls, Printed card cover, VGC,
Edité par Academic Journal Offprint from: - Proceedings of the Dorset Natural History and Archaeological Society, Volume 71, 1949., 1949
Vendeur : Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4pp, 1 figs, plus 2 full-page b/w pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Her Majesty's Stationery Office, London, UK, 1965
Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good +. 28 pages + two fold-out B&W plans. Moderate wear to covers' corners and edges. Stapled binding with blue background covers, creases to back cover. B&W photographic and drawings. Pages clean.
Edité par Academic Journal Offprint from - Journal of the British Archaeological Association 31, 1968., 1968
Vendeur : Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier11pp, 1figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Langue: anglais
Edité par HMSO, London, 1965
Vendeur : Philip Emery, Bridlington, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Good. 2nd Edition. 2nd edition 4th impression with amendments, 24 pages, illustrated, folded plan at rear, rusty staples.
EUR 4,67
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 292 pages. Dj worn, writing on inside cover, inside cover lightly foxed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HMSO, London, 1965
Vendeur : Philip Emery, Bridlington, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Third Edition. First published 1933, 24 pages, illustrated, foldout plan at rear. Ministry of Public Building and Works Official Guide-book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par English Heritage, London, 1999
ISBN 10 : 1850742480 ISBN 13 : 9781850742487
Vendeur : Philip Emery, Bridlington, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. First published by English Heritage in 1985, 27 pages, illustrated, plans, glossary.
Edité par Academic Journal Offprint from - Wiltshire Archaeology 63, 1968., 1968
Vendeur : Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier8pp, 3figs, 1b-w pls, Printed card cover, VGC,
Edité par Academic Journal Offprint from - Hertfordshire Archaeology 3, 1973., 1973
Vendeur : Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier6pp, 2figs, 1b-w pls, Printed card cover, VGC,
Edité par Academic Journal Offprint from - Archaeologia Cantiana 84, 1969., 1969
Vendeur : Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier8pp, 2figs, Printed card cover, VGC,
Edité par Academic Journal Offprint from: - Archaeologia Cantiana, Volume 82, 1967., 1967
Vendeur : Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier11pp, 4 figs, plus 2 full-page b/w pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Royal Archaeological Institute, 1970
Vendeur : Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. S/B copy in Very Good Condition. The Outer Cover & the Interior of Book is Tightly Bound Throughout. No Inscriptions. Pages 78 to 100. Free Postage within the UK.
Edité par Academic Journal Offprint from - Archaeologia Cantiana 87, 1972., 1972
Vendeur : Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier12pp, 1figs, Printed card cover, VGC,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Paul Hamlyn Ltd, Auckland, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0600074315 ISBN 13 : 9780600074311
Vendeur : The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 5,45
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good to Worn - Age Spots. Etat de la jaquette : Worn. Basil Williams and Fraser Elder (illustrateur). First Edition. Heavy book, extra postage may apply.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Paul Hamlyn Ltd, Auckland, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0600074315 ISBN 13 : 9780600074311
Vendeur : The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 6,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good - Some Wear. No Jacket. Basil Williams and Fraser Elder (illustrateur). First Edition. Heavy book, extra postage may apply.
Edité par Ministry of Public Buildings and Works, U.K., 1968
ISBN 10 : 0116700084 ISBN 13 : 9780116700087
Vendeur : Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Canada
EUR 4,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled. Etat : Good. 12 pages. History of an Anglo-Saxon church. Book.
Edité par Academic Journal Offprint from - Hertfordshire Archaeology 3, 1973., 1973
Vendeur : Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier12pp, 3figs, 6b-w pls, Printed card cover, VGC,