Rivera thomas (96 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,85
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-UnisWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. first edition,2p; 2nd Printing". VERY GOOD CONDITION nice copy. PAPERBACK,clean, solid, bright; black titles on RED & YELLOW paper covers.MUSICIANS AT PARTY cover art.; 228 pages; contributions of Latino authors in a multicultural, multilingual society.: Collected stories on Chicano Literature. Illus…trated by PINON, MARK COVER DESIGN (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 19,42
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Julian Rivera III; Ignacio Garcia Jr. (illustrateur).

Theology Today:
Editorial by Kenneth Davis; Articles by Luis Pedraja, Aida Besancon Spencer, Claudio Burgaleta, Luis Rivera-Rodriguez, Gloria Ines Loya, and Carlos Cardoza Orlandi; Theological Table Talk by Timothy Matovina; Critic's Corner with Gary Riebe-Estrella and Justo Gonzalez; Poetry by Eleanor Riggins Brawley, Penelope Duckworth, MIchael Spencer, and Linda Firestone.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 1998
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-UnisAndover Books and Antiquities
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 11,23 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very good condition. 451 - 591 pp. Volume 54, Number 4 (January 1998). Softcover.

Langue : espagnol
Edité par Fortius Press 2021
Série : Fortius Press Sports Science Series, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - Fortius Press Sports Science Series
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,34
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Langue : espagnol
Edité par Fortius Press 2021
Série : Fortius Press Sports Science Series, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - Fortius Press Sports Science Series
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 18,03
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Peril in Panama : China as the Gatekeeper of the Panama Canal Threatens New Missile Crisis. [Red China : Enemy #1; December 31, 1999 : USA Out, Red China In; A Sinister Plot; The Next Cuban Missile Crisis; etc]
Delgaudio, Richard A. [intro., G. Russell Evans; Dan Lewis, National Security Center, Thomas Moorer; trans., James Florez; Bob Scholl, Ammon C. Adams, Winchell T. Hayward, Ray Bishop, William Bright Marine, Eulalia Lane, Luis Rivera, William Lopez,
Langue : anglais
Edité par Washington, DC : National Security Center, November 1, 1998. 1998
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Etats-UnisJoseph Valles - Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 14,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 111 pp. ; 18 cm. ; ISBN 0965834816 ; LCCN 98-067470 ; OCLC: 42757824 ; color, pictorial wrappers with design by Paul D'Innocenzo ; an interesting premise is outlined wherein Hutchinson Whampoa, acting as an agent of the Red Chinese government, may intend to secretly seize control of the Panama Canal… in order to add to the offensive and defensive capabilities of China ; VG. Book.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Etats-UnisFahrenheit's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Near VG. First Edition. First edition, softcover, two brief notes in pen to title page and one note in pen to last page, light bump to top corner, otherwise a VG+ copy.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield 2007
Série : Celebrating Faith: Explorations in Latino Spirituality and Theology, Livre 4 sur 4. Livre 4 sur 4 - Celebrating Faith: Explorations in Latino Spirituality and Theology
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Goodmediandmore, Asheville, NC, Etats-UnisGoodmediandmore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 25,27
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. Former library book. Stickers and stamps on edges. Ships next business day from NC.

Edité par Book-of-the-Month Club, NY 1950
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Etats-UnisRound Table Books, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 1. Ten (of Twelve) individual cartridge-paper folded portfolios, each with descriptive text on the front and a full-page, tipped-in, full-color plate inside. The portfolios are housed in the publisher's original clam-shell cardboard box with a paper label on the… front cover and cloth ties. This portfolio includes works by Jan Vermeer, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Gilbert Stuart, Paul Gauguin, Sir Thomas Lawrence, Rembrandt, Diego Rivera, Pieter Brueghal, El Greco, and Raphael. The box is is collapsed but the ten portfolios are in perfect condition. NEAR FINE. . Portfolio. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (20) pp. Illustrated by Jan Vermeer, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Gilbert Stuart, PaulGauguin, Sir Thomas Lawrence, Rembrandt, Diego Rivera, Pieter Brueghal,El Greco, and Raphael. (illustrateur).

Langue : espagnol
Edité par Fortius Press 2021
Série : Fortius Press Sports Science Series, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - Fortius Press Sports Science Series
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,87
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.

Edité par Not Avail 2020
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,29
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.

Edité par Bronx, NY: John Crawford 1973
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Etats-UnisPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,47
EUR 5,14 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Fourth issue, includes an interview with Robert Creeley and writing by Denise Levertov et al. Unmarked copy, light outer wear and toning (four interior pages appear in duplicate). Not Signed.

Edité par The Review, San Francisco 1988
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 25,81
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Magazine. 48p., 8.5x11 inches, book reviews, news, interviews, excerpts, local ads, very good literary magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Local ABAA member Alan Bamberger's essay on antiquarian books and collecting. Interview with Fuentes.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, EspagneKALAMO BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,50
EUR 17,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Tapa blanda. Etat : Nuevo.

Langue : espagnol
Edité par Fortius Press 2021
Série : Fortius Press Sports Science Series, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - Fortius Press Sports Science Series
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,52
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,84
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

Langue : espagnol
Edité par Fortius Press 2021
Série : Fortius Press Sports Science Series, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - Fortius Press Sports Science Series
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,40
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,40
EUR 17,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
PF. Etat : New.

Langue : espagnol
Edité par Fortius Press 2021
Série : Fortius Press Sports Science Series, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - Fortius Press Sports Science Series
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 22,51
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 23,70
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

Langue : anglais
Edité par LEX 2019
Série : Democratic Dilemmas and Policy Responsiveness, Livre 1 sur 5. Livre 1 sur 5 - Democratic Dilemmas and Policy Responsiveness
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 50,89
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US 2019
Série : Democratic Dilemmas and Policy Responsiveness, Livre 1 sur 5. Livre 1 sur 5 - Democratic Dilemmas and Policy Responsiveness
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 53,50
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New. This book argues that active citizenship and poverty are inextricably linked. A common sentiment in discussions of poverty and social policy is that decisions made about those living in poverty or near-poverty are illegitimate, inadvisable, and non-responsive to the needs and interests of the poor if the p…oor themselves are not involved in the decision-making process. Inside this intuitively appealing idea, however, are a range of potential contradictions and conflicts. These conflicts are at the nexus between active citizenship and technical expertise, between promotion of stability in governance and empowerment of people, between empowerment that is genuine and sustainable and empowerment that is artificial, and between a "war on poverty" that is built on the ideas of collaborative governance and one that is built on an assumption of rule of the elite. The poor have long been consigned to a group of "included-out" citizens. They are legally living in a place, but they are not afforded the same courtesies, entrusted with the same responsibilities, or respected in parallel processes as those citizens of greater means and those who behave in manners that are more consistent with "middle class" values. Poor citizens engaged in the "war on poverty" of the 1960s started to emerge and force their agenda through adversarial action and social protest. This book explores the clear linkages between engaged citizenship and poverty in the United States, revealing a war on poverty and impoverished citizenship that continues to develop in the twenty-first century.

Picturing Motherhood Now
Emily Liebert,Nadiah Rivera Fellah,Rosalyn Deutsche,Thomas Lax,Laura Wexler,Naima Keith
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 37,63
EUR 17,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,64
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

Langue : anglais
Edité par LEX 2019
Série : Democratic Dilemmas and Policy Responsiveness, Livre 1 sur 5. Livre 1 sur 5 - Democratic Dilemmas and Policy Responsiveness
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 54,40
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Image and Video Technology : 7th Pacific-rim Symposium, Psivt 2015, Auckland, New Zealand, November 25-27, 2015, Revised Selected Papers
Braunl, Thomas (EDT); Mccane, Brendan (EDT); Rivera, Mariano (EDT); Yu, Xinguo (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 57,81
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 43,25
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 152 pages. 12.00x9.00x0.67 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Etats-UnisGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 60,07
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very good. First Printing. 26 cm, 367, illus., glossary. Subtitled: A documentary history of his frontier inspection and the Reglamento de 1729.