Langue: anglais
Edité par Courtenay & District Museum, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0969661207 ISBN 13 : 9780969661207
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Pipe, Leah; Lundquist, Rob (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
EUR 6,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall very good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mac Publishing, L.L.C. and International Data Group, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10 : 0978981383 ISBN 13 : 9780978981389
Vendeur : Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPerfect Paperback. Etat : Used: Very Good. Text clean & unmarked. In very good condition. Minor shelf/edge wear. Un-creased spine, binding tight.
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Courtenay & District Museum, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0969661207 ISBN 13 : 9780969661207
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Pipe, Leah; Lundquist, Rob (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Courtenay & District Museum, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0969661207 ISBN 13 : 9780969661207
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,91
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Pipe, Leah; Lundquist, Rob (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1554583381 ISBN 13 : 9781554583386
Vendeur : Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 5,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 310 pp. Book in excellent condition. Cover has some scratches and smudges, but otherwise shows very little indications of shelf wear. Text block appears clear and unmarked throughout.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Vision Sports Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1909534277 ISBN 13 : 9781909534278
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Silver Link Publishing Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1857941977 ISBN 13 : 9781857941975
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,44
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Past & Present Publishing Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1858952174 ISBN 13 : 9781858952178
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,03
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wilfrid Laurier University Press, Waterloo, Ontario, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1554583381 ISBN 13 : 9781554583386
Vendeur : BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 10,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. pp. xxix, 310. 8vo. Maps and photographs. Near fine.
EUR 16,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 15,60
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Langue: anglais
Edité par O'Reilly Media 11/2/2004, 2004
ISBN 10 : 059600818X ISBN 13 : 9780596008185
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,88
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Mac OS X Power Hound. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Past and Present Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1858952174 ISBN 13 : 9781858952178
Vendeur : M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Published by Past and Present Publishing. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
EUR 19,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: O'Reilly Media Pub Date: 5/15/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 400 first edition.
Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFlexibound. Etat : Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Past and Present, United Kingdom, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1858952174 ISBN 13 : 9781858952178
Vendeur : Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 96 pages, fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 329.
Edité par The Open University, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1848736282 ISBN 13 : 9781848736283
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,65
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wilfrid Laurier Univ Pr, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1554583381 ISBN 13 : 9781554583386
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0596004516 ISBN 13 : 9780596004514
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,88
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. xvi + 461 Illus.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2024
ISBN 10 : 1382052421 ISBN 13 : 9781382052429
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0596004516 ISBN 13 : 9780596004514
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,53
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. xvi + 461 1st Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Silver Link Publishing Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1857941977 ISBN 13 : 9781857941975
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 96 pages. 9.29x6.61x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0596004516 ISBN 13 : 9780596004514
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 20,77
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. xvi + 461.