Robards terry (42 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Avon Books 1977

    0380017202 / 9780380017201

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,60

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Avon Books 1977

    0380017202 / 9780380017201

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Avon Books 1977

    0380017202 / 9780380017201

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 6,59

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Workman Pub Co 1986

    0894800388 / 9780894800382

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Etats-UnisWeSavings LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,62

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!! From an individual's collection NOT from a library.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Avon Books 1977

    0380017202 / 9780380017201

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Avon Books 1977

    0380017202 / 9780380017201

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Workman Pub Co 1986

    0894800388 / 9780894800382

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,53

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Avon Books 1977

    0380017202 / 9780380017201

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,05

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Workman Pub Co 1986

    0894800388 / 9780894800382

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-UnisGoodwill Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 3,53

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Workman Pub Co 1986

    0894800388 / 9780894800382

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,08

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Avon Books (P) 1982

    0380017202 / 9780380017201

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Etats-UnisSklubooks, LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,80

    EUR 4,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 000-294: Thick Trade Size Paperback with 470 pages. Light wear around edges and a small crease. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Appears to be a gently read book. A Unique Guide to Wine Tasting. First Avon Edition with a 1977 copyright date.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Beaufort Books 1984

    0825301971 / 9780825301971

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Etats-UnisBookmans

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 5,32

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Unknown Binding. Etat : Acceptable. Some shelf wear Wear & Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. 1982

    0380017202 / 9780380017201

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-UnisVashon Island Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,41

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Later Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". b/w Illustration (illustrateur). Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Avon Books 1977

    0380017202 / 9780380017201

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Bluestocking Books, Bangor, PA, Etats-UnisBluestocking Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 9,79

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Good with no dust jacket; Soft Cover; Avon; 1977; First Edition. 0380017202 . Soft cover, white with wine bottles on front cover, rubbing to all edges, Binding tight and clean inside, Good. 470 pgs . Good with no dust jacket; Soft Cover; Avon; 1977; First Edition.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co 1976

    0812906624 / 9780812906622

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Etats-UnisA.C. Daniel's Collectable Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,68

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. solid hardcover edition only light wear seen.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Crown, NY 1976

    0812906624 / 9780812906622

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Etats-UnisTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : vg-. Etat de la jaquette : vg-. xii 467 pages; purple vintage chart eps; b/w illustrations; note to previous owner on front ep; text unmarked, pp toned with slight smokey odor; shelf wear to edges of price-clipped dj in new protective mylar. Hardcover (dj).

  • Edité par Bantam Books 1982

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisJR Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,25

    EUR 3,88 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Bantam paperback; no writing or tears; s.

  • Edité par Bantam Books, New York, NY 1982

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Etats-UnisLONG BEACH BOOKS, INC.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Edition Stated. Bantam Premium book #19229. The author, wine critic of the NY Times, tours the great wine regions from Bordeaux to Burgundy to Cha mpagne. Wear at edges, light interior browning, lightly rubbed. Size: 4 1/4" x 6 3/4". PAPERBACK.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Avon Books, New York 1977

    0380017202 / 9780380017201

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : JB Books, Garrison, ND, Etats-UnisJB Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 7,78 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Wraps. Etat : Very Good-. Eighth Printing. A detailed discussion of fine wines, how and where they are produced, their individual unique qualities and how to taste and assess them, their classifications, how to understand wine bottle labels, vintages to note, methods of storage, the basic cellar and how to prepare it, much more.

  • Edité par Avon.,1977 1977

    038050989X / 9780380509898

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Etats-UnisPOQUETTE'S BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 5,39 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good.

  • Autres images
    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Etats-UnisThe Book Abyss

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,55

    EUR 4,23 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. Store stamped. --- --- A complete guide to French wines. . .

  • Edité par G.P. Putnam's Sons (c1984), New York, NY 1984

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-UnisRiverow Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover Cloth. Etat : Very Good/G. New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good/G. (c1984). Hardcover Cloth. 8vo., 527 pp., DJ frayed . Black & White illustrations (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Bantam Books, Bantam Books 1982

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-UnisHammonds Antiques & Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    softcover. B035066; 127 pp, inscription on title page softcover, good contents & wraps; illustrations; prev. owner's.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Beaufort Books Inc, New York / Toronto 1984

    0825301971 / 9780825301971

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,74

    EUR 14,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Hardcover in good condition. Edgeworn jacket has some creasing to the lower front corner. Fitted in a protective sleeve which has some minor wear throughout. Text block is lightly marked. Ex libris label on front pastedown. Binding is sound and the text is clear. CM. Used.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par G.P. Putnam's Sons, U.S.A. 1984

    039912909X / 9780399129094

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Royaume-UniTHOMAS RARE BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. revised and updated edition. 527pp. No inscriptions, fading or clipping. D.J. a trifle rubbed to the rear.

  • Edité par Avon, New York 1977

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,36

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Reprint. Very good in wrappers. Paperback. Rube at edges.

  • Edité par Bantam Books, Toronto 1982

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Etats-UnisM & M Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Bantam Edition.

  • Edité par Avon, New York 1977

    0380017202 / 9780380017201

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Later printing. Pictorial wrappers. Owner's name penned on half-title, sticker and light browning on back cover, light crease, very good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co 1976

    0812906624 / 9780812906622

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, Etats-Unisthebookforest.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 39,27

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Binding is unblemished, text block is clean, boards straight, without highlights or markings. Mild rubbing/chipping to price clipped dust wrapper edges. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. Partnered with Friends of the Library since 2010.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Quadrangle/The New York Times Book Co. 1976

    0812906624 / 9780812906622

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 44,10

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.