Robert bertholf (278 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par State University of New York 1982

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, Etats-UnisSolomon's Mine Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,28

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Good. 1982 paperback. Some shelf wear and tanning. Pages are unmarked.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Directions 1997

    0811212289 / 9780811212281

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,29

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par State Univ. of New York Press 1982

    087395615X / 9780873956154

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Studio Books, Corvallis, Etats-UnisStudio Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 8,05

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Albany: State University of New York Press. 1982. Xv+294 pages. Green cloth. No dust jacket as issued by the publisher. Fine copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par State University of New York Press 1983

    087395615X / 9780873956154

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,49

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. F First Edition Used. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Directions 1993

    0811212289 / 9780811212281

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. A collection of poetry deals with such topics as love, death, revelation, religion, humanity, and war Piece(s) of the spine missing. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Directions 1997

    0811212289 / 9780811212281

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : mountain, GEORGETOWN, Etats-Unismountain

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,38

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. softcover book in very good shape, very light wear to cover and book edges.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Stanford University Press 2006

    0804751315 / 9780804751315

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,50

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Burchfield-Penny Art Center, Buffalo, New York 2006

    0922668280 / 9780922668281

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, Etats-UnisThe Second Reader Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Buffalo Art; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 149 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Directions February 1993 1993

    0811212289 / 9780811212281

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, Etats-UnisEighth Day Books, LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paper Back. Etat : Very Good. Owner name inside, a sharp clean copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par State Univ of New York Pr 1983

    087395615X / 9780873956154

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,37

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Directions 1997

    0811212289 / 9780811212281

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, Etats-UnisRoundabout Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 14,55

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press. 1972

    0520017900 / 9780520017900

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,69

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Directions 2006

    0811216535 / 9780811216531

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 15,44

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Directions 2006

    0811216535 / 9780811216531

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 6,06

    EUR 9,11 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. 2006. paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Directions Publishing Corporation 2006

    0811216535 / 9780811216531

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,45

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Edité par State Universary of New York, Buffalo 1983

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, Etats-UnisKevin T. Ransom- Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. Hardcover. Black cloth. 1st edition. 398pp. B&w frontispiece. Very good in like dust jacket. Inscribed by the author. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par WW Norton Publishers 1995

    0811212785 / 9780811212786

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, Etats-UnisINDOO

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 15,67

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. Brand New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Flood Editions 2003

    0971005966 / 9780971005969

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 16,32

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Directions 2006

    0811216535 / 9780811216531

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 6,19

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. 2006. paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . .

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Flood Editions, Chicago 2003

    0971005966 / 9780971005969

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, Etats-UnisElse Fine Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. French flaps, green endpapers, illustrated by the author, edited and with an afterword by Robert J. Bertholf. Small thumb crease on the title page, else fine.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Directions 1995

    0811212785 / 9780811212786

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Rob Warren Books, Richmond, Etats-UnisRob Warren Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 5,21 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. A near fine clean copy in a near fine dust jacket. Light shelf wear. Price sticker inside front board.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Directions 2006

    0811216535 / 9780811216531

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,60

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par WW Norton Publishers 2006

    0811216535 / 9780811216531

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, Etats-UnisINDOO

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 19,97

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. Brand New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Stanford University Press 2003

    0804745684 / 9780804745680

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, Etats-UnisBay State Book Company

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 20,19

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Stanford University Press 2006

    0804751315 / 9780804751315

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Book Alley, Pasadena, Etats-UnisBook Alley

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,99

    EUR 5,21 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good. Lightly used, may have light reading wear and/or publisher's or previous owner's markings, but NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA 2003

    0804745684 / 9780804745680

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : John Evans, East Palo Alto, Etats-UnisJohn Evans

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Stanford, California: Stanford University Press, 2004. Softcover. First printing. Edited by Robert J. Bertholf and Albert Gelpi. A clean, solid copy with light shelf wear to jacket and boards. Small crease/dog-ear to the top corner of one preliminary page, else interior clean and sound.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Flood Editions 2003

    0971005966 / 9780971005969

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Taos Books, Santa Fe, Etats-UnisTaos Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 15,65

    EUR 4,99 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Like New. First Edition. Stated First Edition (no print line presumed first), looks new and unread, very tight clean and unmarked, no creases no slant, NO age toning, Fine condition, gift quality.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par State University of New York, Buffalo, NY 1983

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Mountain Books, Kent, Etats-UnisMountain Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,08

    EUR 4,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Blue hardcover, signed by the author. Dust jacket in mylar. The jacket has some age toning. We ship fast. Signed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Directions April 2006 2006

    0811216535 / 9780811216531

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, Etats-UnisInquiring Minds

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Used - Very Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par State Univ at Buffalo Poetry Rare 1998

    0922668167 / 9780922668168

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, Etats-UnisFITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : As New. As New. Still in shrinkwrap.