Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1969. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. Illustrated. Very good copy. First edition. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1969. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. Illustrated. Very good copy. First edition. . . . .
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 4,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 45 pages. cover and spine worn.
Edité par London: Humphrey Milford/Oxford University Press, 1928
Vendeur : Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Thick octavo bound in cloth and paper-covered boards. Contains bookplate of noted book collector Estelle Doheny inside front cover. B&W illustrations. Condition: front & rear inner hinges starting; else near fine with many pages unopened. Pages: vi, 503 plus the paper covers and ads are bound in at the back of the book.
Vendeur : Westwood Books, Cramlington, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. W Heffer, Cambridge, 1969. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very good, clean unmarked text. Superb photographs. Scarce book. Covers have mild shelf wear. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #021262.
Edité par The Library, 1928
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBooklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 13 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto (22 x 18 cms). Category: The Library; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Edité par HMSO
Vendeur : M.A. Stroh., London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 119,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierno binding. Etat : good. First Edition. Original Printed patent disbound About 27cm by 18cm some wear and tear due to the disbinding.