EUR 12,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
EUR 14,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Good reading copy of a PLEASE NOTE: Ex-Library edition with the usual stamps and stickers. Officially withdrawn from the library and stamped "no longer property of library," purchased at a charity even for the library system Otherwise, a clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. A useful reading copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Vestal Press, Vestal, NY, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0911572457 ISBN 13 : 9780911572452
Vendeur : monobooks, Waterford, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1985 edition. Trade softcover in pictorial wrappers, no DJ as issued. Book condition fine inside, very small spot on fore edge not affecting text, spine not creased, sharp corners, no names no underlinings no highlights no bent pages, Not a reminder. Small 8vo, 170 pages, profusely illustrated.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Vestal Press Ltd (edition ), 1973
ISBN 10 : 0911572538 ISBN 13 : 9780911572537
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Etat de la jaquette : Acceptable. Dust jacket showing considerable edgewear, several small chips and large closed tears; light foxing on back. Cloth-bound hardcover boards showing light bumping to corners and spine edges. FEP and following page are separating from title page (appears to have been a problem with binding process). Clean pages, no creasing or curling. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Vendeur : The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLarge Softcover. Etat : Good Minus. Backstrip (spine cover) is worn, & there are a few tears. First several pg corners are lightly dog-eared, & several pgs have small, light stains. There are pencil notes on one pg only. A very usable copy. "A Treatise on its History, Restoration and Tuning, with Descriptions of some Outstanding Collections, including a Stop Dictionary and a Directory of Reed Organs.". Book.
Vendeur : K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : VG. 2nd Edition. Hardback bound in maroon cloth-covered boards with gilt title on the spine. No defects to note on the book or the dust jacket. This edition aims to present a complete listing of all reed organ manufacturers in the world, from the beginning of the instrument in the early nineteenth century to the present. Black and white illustrations and photos. 316 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,57
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The American Reed Organ and the Harmonium. Book.
EUR 25,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 21,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Pages clean; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 176 pages. Illustrated. Subtitled, "A Treatise on its History, Restoration and Tuning, with Descriptions of some Outstanding Collections, including a Stop Dictionary and a Directory of Reed Organs." Size: 8.5'' x 11".
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,91
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1973 Vestal Press. Pages are all clean tight and bright no marks. Yellow cloth hardcover is solid with a few light smudges at spine. Dust jacket is clean with some shelf rub at top edge.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Vestal Press, 1976
Vendeur : Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. A few small tears along top of bright yellow pictorial DJ. Yellow cloth. ix. 173 pp with extensive illustrations, illustrated endpprs.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Vestal Press, New York, NY, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0911572090 ISBN 13 : 9780911572094
Vendeur : Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. GOOD jacket is clean with a few small chips and edge tears, small piece missing from top of spine, 3 inch by 3 inch piece missing from bottom edge of rear panel. Boards and interior are clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Vestal Press Ltd ,U.S., US, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1879511126 ISBN 13 : 9781879511125
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,71
Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Vestal Press Ltd ,U.S., US, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1879511126 ISBN 13 : 9781879511125
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 31,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 30,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Vestal Press, New York, 1973
Vendeur : Turn the Page, Albany, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 28,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. The American Reed Organ by Robert F. Gellerman. Vestal Press, 1973. Presumed first edition in near fine plus condition and appears unread in terms of it binding, condition of text block, squareness and brightness of boards, but there is some minor dirt on the front and back boards which I believe can be removed. The dust jacket is very good; it's bright and solid, but has a few tears that upon repair closed very tightly and cleanly (see photos). The American Reed Organ is the definitive treatise on its history, restoration and tuning with descriptions of some outstanding collections, including a stop dictionary and a directory of Reed Organs. It remains an essential resource for collectors, restorers and enthusiasts of antique musical instruments.
Vendeur : 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOversized Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
EUR 35,19
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,60
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Gellerman's International Reed Organ Atlas, Second Edition. Book.
EUR 35,72
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 30,55
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Vestal Press Ltd ,U.S., Lanham, MD, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1879511126 ISBN 13 : 9781879511125
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Covers the history, construction, manufacturing, tuning, restoration, and music of these classic American and European parlor instruments. Covers the history, construction, manufacturing, tuning, restoration, and music of these classic American and European parlor instruments. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 38,15
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.