Langue: anglais
Edité par West Virginia University Press (edition First Edition), 2004
ISBN 10 : 0937058823 ISBN 13 : 9780937058824
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Public Affairs Press, 1971
Vendeur : MindFair, Oberlin, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. 8vo hardcover. Red cloth. Dust jacket has some scuffs and major tears. Board have spots, smudes, minor water damage and edgewear. Foxing on page edges and inside covers. Former owner inscription on front flyleaf. Signs of reading. No other marks.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Syracuse University Press, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0815621981 ISBN 13 : 9780815621980
Vendeur : Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Some dust jacket stains. ; 274 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northwestern University Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0810123355 ISBN 13 : 9780810123359
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northwestern University Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0810123355 ISBN 13 : 9780810123359
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northwestern University Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0810123355 ISBN 13 : 9780810123359
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northwestern University Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0810123355 ISBN 13 : 9780810123359
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northwestern University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0810128950 ISBN 13 : 9780810128958
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northwestern University Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0810123355 ISBN 13 : 9780810123359
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,78
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Edité par Public Affairs Press
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Film, Television, Public TV, Programming) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northwestern University Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0810123355 ISBN 13 : 9780810123359
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northwestern University Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0810123355 ISBN 13 : 9780810123359
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northwestern University Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0810123355 ISBN 13 : 9780810123359
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0937058823 ISBN 13 : 9780937058824
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northwestern University Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0810123355 ISBN 13 : 9780810123359
Vendeur : Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northwestern University Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0810123355 ISBN 13 : 9780810123359
Vendeur : 4NiceDesign, EVANSTON, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 45,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Factory Sealed if issued as such, guaranteed new.
Edité par Foundation for the Study of Man, Washington, 1996
Vendeur : Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierlarge hardcover, very good with light wear. Book.
EUR 73,39
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par West Virginia University Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0937058823 ISBN 13 : 9780937058824
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 113,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Washington D. C.: American Foundation for the Study of Man, 1996
Vendeur : Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, Allemagne
Edition originale
EUR 88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier469 Seiten mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. // Original cloth. Clean book in good condition. Book from a non smoking environment. Book with many b/w illustrations. Dieses Exemplar stammt aus der Bibliothek von Walter W. Müller, Professor für Semitistik an der Philipps-Universität Marburg. Sprache: Englisch Großformat, Original-Leinenband.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0742543285 ISBN 13 : 9780742543287
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 170,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northwestern University Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0810123355 ISBN 13 : 9780810123359
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 178,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 21,42
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 24. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1961 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 24.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 34,82
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1859 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 473 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 473 Volume 4 Language: English.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Inde
EUR 44,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierLeather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1859. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 4, Pages:- 473, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 4 473 473.