Langue: anglais
Edité par The Walls of Rome (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10 : 183827202X ISBN 13 : 9781838272029
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,59
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : beneton, Millsboro, DE, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. P.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edinburgh University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0748611835 ISBN 13 : 9780748611836
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edinburgh University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0748611835 ISBN 13 : 9780748611836
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Michael Parkin 4/22/2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1838272054 ISBN 13 : 9781838272050
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,62
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Winter of Winters. Book.
EUR 11,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good +. Etat de la jaquette : None as issued. Ex-library copy that has seen very little use. Expected stickers and stamps to cover. No writing, highlighting, marks, or creased page corners to text. Cover is glossy with light wear to surface and corner tips. Binding tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Fawcett Crest Books, New York, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0449232271 ISBN 13 : 9780449232279
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 7,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Richard Powers; (illustrateur). First Edition. 286 pp. Edge and corner wear with a minor crease on the spine; previous owner's name inside; no other interior markings. Cover art by Richard Powers. This anthology contains: The Stalin in the Soul - an essay by Ursula K. Le Guin; All the Troubles of the World by Isaac Asimov; Home by Poul Anderson; Silent in Gehenna by Harlan Ellison; Shark by Edward Bryant; Flowering Season - a novella by Virginia Kidd; A Season for Freedom by Dean R. Koontz; Final War - a novelette by Barry N. Malzberg; The Mountain by Robert Hoskins; Our Times by Bill Pronzini; The Wind and the Rain by Robert Silverberg; and The Merchants of Venus - a novella by Frederik Pohl. Book.
EUR 16,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 13,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,69
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Third Edition. small indentations and general shelf wear to softcovers.
EUR 17,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Booksurge Publishing 8/21/2009, 2009
ISBN 10 : 143924541X ISBN 13 : 9781439245415
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,67
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Paul Burke's Neo-Dieter's Handbook: When We Lost Our Nutritional Roots; Where to Find These Foods Today. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Geophysical Union, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0875908225 ISBN 13 : 9780875908229
Vendeur : The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked except for name stamped to ffep and side page ends. Oversize/Overweight: additional postage may apply.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A Borzoi Book/ Alfred A. Knopf, Publisher, New York, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0679430636 ISBN 13 : 9780679430636
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. Etat de la jaquette : Like New. Chip Kidd (Jacket Photo) (illustrateur). 1st Edition. 190 pp. Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. hardcover in very good minus condition with good dust jacket. volume 1. name inside.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,38
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Dragonfly Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 371 pages. May require extra postage. Size: Trade Paperback. Used.
Vendeur : Dragonfly Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 413 pages. May require extra postage. Size: Trade Paperback. Used.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,15
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 15,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Dragonfly Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 485 pages. May require extra postage. Size: Trade Paperback. Used.
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 3,95
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniergebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 476 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.