EUR 2,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniermass_market. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniermass_market. Etat : Acceptable. Some wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0199837163 ISBN 13 : 9780199837168
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press (edition 1), 2012
ISBN 10 : 0199837163 ISBN 13 : 9780199837168
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0801881919 ISBN 13 : 9780801881916
Vendeur : RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Name on inside half title page; minor edgewear to cover; very minor crease to one corner; a few minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 11.5 ounces; measures 8.8 by 5.9 by .6 inches; first listed 9/17/14.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10 : 0190054476 ISBN 13 : 9780190054472
Vendeur : More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10 : 0190054476 ISBN 13 : 9780190054472
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0199837163 ISBN 13 : 9780199837168
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0199837163 ISBN 13 : 9780199837168
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,32
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0199837163 ISBN 13 : 9780199837168
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0199837163 ISBN 13 : 9780199837168
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2019
ISBN 10 : 0190054476 ISBN 13 : 9780190054472
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,93
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penguin Publishing Group, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0670817775 ISBN 13 : 9780670817771
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0195327675 ISBN 13 : 9780195327670
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0195327675 ISBN 13 : 9780195327670
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0195327675 ISBN 13 : 9780195327670
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0195327675 ISBN 13 : 9780195327670
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. BOOK HAS SOME WATER DAMAGE OR LIQUID STAINING. DUST JACKET SHOWS HEAVY GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, AND CREASES. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE SOME STAINING/SMUDGING. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10 : 0190054476 ISBN 13 : 9780190054472
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10 : 0190054476 ISBN 13 : 9780190054472
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0199837163 ISBN 13 : 9780199837168
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0801881919 ISBN 13 : 9780801881916
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 1,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. A doctor recounts his year of medical internship and reveals the codes and rituals required for handling procedures and crises, as well as the devastating effects of encountering constant human suffering Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0199837163 ISBN 13 : 9780199837168
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.