Langue: anglais
Edité par New Issues Poetry and Prose, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1936970694 ISBN 13 : 9781936970698
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Issues Poetry and Prose, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1936970694 ISBN 13 : 9781936970698
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Issues Poetry and Prose, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1936970694 ISBN 13 : 9781936970698
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Issues Poetry & Prose, Western Michigan University, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1936970694 ISBN 13 : 9781936970698
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Issues Poetry and Prose, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1936970694 ISBN 13 : 9781936970698
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Issues Poetry and Prose, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1936970694 ISBN 13 : 9781936970698
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Western Michigan University, New Issues Press, US, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1936970694 ISBN 13 : 9781936970698
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. To Zenzi is the extraordinary story of Tobias Koertig's odyssey through the apocalypse of Berlin in 1945. An orphaned thirteen-year-old who loves to draw, Tobias is coerced into joining the German youth army in the last desperate weeks of the war. Mistaken for a hero on the Eastern Front, he receives an Iron Cross from Hitler himself, who discovers the boy's cartoons and appoints Tobias to sketch pictures of the ruined city. Shuttling between the insanity of the Führer's bunker and the chaotic streets, Tobias must contend with a scheming Martin Bormann, a deceitful deserter, the Russian onslaught, and his own compounding despair-all while falling for Zenzi, a girl of Jewish descent (a mischling) who relays secret news of death camps and convinces Tobias to make a treacherous escape to the Americans. With thrilling risks in plotting and prose, with moments of pathos and absurdity, Shuster richly conjures a mad, tragic world.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Western Michigan University, New Issues Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1936970694 ISBN 13 : 9781936970698
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Western Michigan University, New Issues Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1936970694 ISBN 13 : 9781936970698
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Issues Poetry and Prose, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1936970694 ISBN 13 : 9781936970698
EUR 15,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. AWP Award Series For The Novel; - Book is in great overall condition. No writing or major blemishes. Minor wear.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Funk & Wagnalls Co, Ny, 1030
Vendeur : Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 224 Pages; 6 Chapters With Three Prefaces In Front Of Book. Pages Tight; Moderate Page Wear. Page Edges Slightly Darkened. No Markings. Faded White Hard Covers With Gild Lettering On Spine. Moderate Shelf Wear; Cover Edges And Spine Ends Show Some Darkness; Moderate Shelf Wear. Faded Dust Jacket With Red And Black Background; Gild And Red Lettering; Image Of Pope; Border On Front Dj Cover; Back Dj Shows Some Rubbing, Smudging And Soiling. Few Nicks On Dj Edges And Spine Ends. Introduction: The Life Of Pope Pius Xi; Chapter Headings Include: The Pope Of Peace; The Pope Of Religious Welfare; The Pope Of Social Progress; The Pope Of Moral Authority; Pope Pius As A Man; Tribute From Three Faiths. Very Rare Vintage Copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Issues Poetry & Prose, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1936970694 ISBN 13 : 9781936970698
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 337 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Western Michigan University, New Issues Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1936970694 ISBN 13 : 9781936970698
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. To Zenzi is the extraordinary story of Tobias Koertigs odyssey through the apocalypse of Berlin in 1945. An orphaned thirteen-year-old who loves to draw, Tobias is coerced into joining the German youth army in the last desperate weeks of the war. Mistaken for a hero on the Eastern Front, he receives an Iron Cross from Hitler himself, who discovers the boys cartoons and appoints Tobias to sketch pictures of the ruined city. Shuttling between the insanity of the Fuehrers bunker and the chaotic streets, Tobias must contend with a scheming Martin Bormann, a deceitful deserter, the Russian onslaught, and his own compounding despairall while falling for Zenzi, a girl of Jewish descent (a mischling) who relays secret news of death camps and convinces Tobias to make a treacherous escape to the Americans. With thrilling risks in plotting and prose, with moments of pathos and absurdity, Shuster richly conjures a mad, tragic world. This novel set inNaziGermanyfollowsa young boyas he attempts to escapeto America. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago, Chicago, IL, U.S.A., 1954
Vendeur : Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Softcover in library binding 1954, No.822 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {15 pages}.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Western Michigan University, New Issues Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1936970694 ISBN 13 : 9781936970698
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Western Michigan University, New Issues Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1936970694 ISBN 13 : 9781936970698
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 11,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Issues Poetry and Prose, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1936970694 ISBN 13 : 9781936970698
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Issues Poetry and Prose, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1936970694 ISBN 13 : 9781936970698
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Issues Poetry and Prose 2021-04-15, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1936970694 ISBN 13 : 9781936970698
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Josephite Pastoral Center, 1976
Vendeur : Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good condition soft cover book. Slightest shelf wear and smudging to covers. Slight sunning to edges of front cover and spine. Slightest creasing to cover corners. Slight toning and very slight smudging to text block edges. Pen on title page. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless Specifically described as such.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Issues Poetry and Prose, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1936970694 ISBN 13 : 9781936970698
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italie
EUR 20,09
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Vendeur : Textbookplaza, Sugar land, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Need it urgently? Upgrade to Expedited. In stock and we ship daily on weekdays & Saturdays.
Edité par New York and London: 1939., Funk & Wagnalls Company,, 1939
Vendeur : Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. xi, [13]-224 p.; front. (port.); 19.5 cm. Nihil obstat and Imprimatur slip tipped in. Monastery stamp at foot of title-page VG sl. dusty ribbed ivory cloth in chipped red and black dj.
Vendeur : BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Vendeur : marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 20,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled wraps. Etat : Near Fine. College Body of Wesleyan University, stapled wraps, Near Fine, editors: Henry Chen, Karin Kiewra, Shamai Langenauer, Beth Sweeney, Harry Zelnick, Director: W. Victor Tredwell, LITERATURE [file poe.] [dp 0704; H1441 S Poe.
Edité par Josephite Pastoral Center, Washington DC, 1976
Vendeur : Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 42p. Ex-library softcover book in original stapled binding. Labels on front cover and title page; card pocket in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Measures approx. 11" x 8.5". Comes with a large folding map depicting the distribution of black Catholics across the United States.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mountain Press Pub. Co., Missoula, MT, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0878424571 ISBN 13 : 9780878424573
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good -. No Jacket. 264pp, illus., maps, light crease to front cover, light shelfwear to cover, a few pgs w/ turned corners, contents clean.