Robert sperry (29 résultats)

Salvation : God's Marvelous Work of Grace
Choun, Robert J., Jr., Chafer, Lewis Sperry, Lawson, Michael S.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,76
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Salvation : God's Marvelous Work of Grace
Choun, Robert J., Jr., Chafer, Lewis Sperry, Lawson, Michael S.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,76
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,62
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 14,49
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Vulcan Books, Incorporated, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. 1978
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Etats-UnisVeronica's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. Missing front fly and title page, otherwise clean copy with complete text, pictorial jacket in mylar. 230pp. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,40
EUR 11,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 128 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 8,64 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good Condition. Etat de la jaquette : Good Dust Jacket. Purple binding with gilt title publishers design on spine. Top and bottom of spine and corners of binding lightly rubbed. 230pp. Content clean, bright and sound. Copy is in very good condition in good but lightly worn dust jacket. Book may require add…itional postage. Photos available on request. Illustrated (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Etats-UnisRichard J Barbrick
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 22,20
EUR 4,88 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Signed and inscribed by author Bob Sperry on the flyleaf. Hardcover with dust jacket in Good condition. Dust jacket is badly frayed. Clean pages. Good binding. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Edité par Vulcan Books, Seattle 1978
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover with Dustwrapper in very good Condition, spine ends lightly bumped and rubbed, a few smudge marks on end papers, dust jacket rubbed with light soiling, very small chip off of bottom edge of back cover.

[Event Program]: The Sylvia and Danny Kaye Playhouse. presents Paul Sperry tenor and John Musto piano. March 10, 1994 8:00 P.M.
(van BEETHOVEN, Ludwig, Louise Talma, Robert Schumann). Paul Sperry
Edité par Sylvia and Danny Kaye Playhouse, (Hunter College), New York 1994
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Fine. Event program. Slim octavo. [16]pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. Sperry and Musto performed works by Beethoven, Louise Talma, and Robert Schumann. The program prints biographies as well as the text of the pieces.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 18,22
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,26
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, CA, Etats-UnisGadzooks! Books!
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 35,59
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Like New. GIFT QUALITY 1978 hardcover with dust jacket. STILL SEALED IN ORIGINAL PUBLISHER'S SHRINKWRAP - never opened.

Zygon Journal of Religion and Science Volume 26 Number 2 June 1991
Hefner, Philip (editor) ; Davaney, Sheila Greene ; Polkinghorne, John C. ; Sperry, R. W. ; Potter, Robert Lyman ; Breed, David R. ; Sharpe, Kevin J.
Edité par The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1991
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Etats-UnisEvolving Lens Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,30 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "Directions in Historicism: Language, Experience, and Pragmatic Adjudication", "The Nature of Physical Reality", "Search fo…r Beliefs to Live by Consistent with Science", "Current Trends in the Philosophy of Medicine", Biography: "Ralph Wendell Burhoe: His Life and His Thought: IV. Burhoe's Theological Program", "Relating Science and Theology with Complementarity: A Caution".

Zygon Journal of Religion and Science Volume 20 Number 1 March 1985
Peters, E. Karl (editor) ; Alexander, Richard D. ; D'Aquili, Eugene G. ; Tiger, Lionel ; Sperry, Roger ; Stines, James W. ; Segal, Robert A.
Edité par The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1985
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Etats-UnisEvolving Lens Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,30 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "A Biological Interpretation of Moral Systems", "Human Ceremonial Ritual and the Modulation of Aggression", "Ideology as Br…ain Disease", "Changed Concepts of Brain and Consciousness: Some Value Implications", "I Am the Way: Michael Polanyi's Taoism", "A Jungian View of Evil".

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 42,36
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 230 pages; Description: 230 p. Ill. Subjects: Healing. 3 Kg.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 35,00
EUR 13,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 230 pages; Description: 230 p. Ill. Subjects: Healing. 1 Kg.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Twice Sold Tales, Capitol Hill, Seattle, WA, Etats-UnisTwice Sold Tales, Capitol Hill
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 53,39
EUR 7,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover, 150 pages. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Light wear to dust jacket. Three 4-5mm closed tears to front panel top edge. 2mm closed tear to front panel bottom edge near spine. Corners slightly rubbed. Rear flap creased. In mylar protector. Very shallow dent to front board bottom edge near spine, boar…ds otherwise in nice shape. Light foxing to text block edges. Previous owner inscription to front free endpaper. Small stain to top edges of rear endpapers.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 57,84
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover with dustacket, 272 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Toward Civilization [ The Reply Of Engineers, Scientists And Writers To "Whither Mankind"]
Charles A. Beard (Editor); Ralph E. Flanders, Robert A. Millikan, Elmer A. Sperry, C. F. Hirshfeld, Roy V. Wright, Lee De Forest, Dexter S. Kimball, Thomas D. Campbell, L. W. Wallace, Richard F. Bach, Stephen F. Voorhees And Ralph T. Walker, Lillian M. Galbreth, William E. Wickenden, Michael Pupin, Harvey N. Davis
Langue : anglais
Edité par Longmans, Green And Co., New York City Ny 1930
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-UnisArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 101,82
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Vii, 307 Pp. Dark Blue Cloth, Gilt. First Edition Stated. Near Fine, Gilt Brilliant, No Marks. Dust Jacket Priced $3.00, Wear, Small Losses At Corners, 2 3/4" X 1 1//2" Deep V-Chip At Top Of Rear Panel. Interesting Commentaries, Revealing About What Prominent…Americans Thought Civilization Was (In 1930). However, The Beard Studies Omit Any Response From Any In The Great Masses Of The World Who Do Not Invent Or Manufacture, Nor Own Or Manage, The Technological Enterprises Which Are The Essence Of Technological Development, Which Is The Primary Concern Of These Respondents; Nor Has Any Study In The Succeeding 90 Years Attempted To Explore The Meaning Of Culture So Except In The Most Superficially Journalistic And Condescending Manner. But What Could Go Wrong? Aren't The Elites, After All, Elite? It Isn't Like Unprincipled Demagogues, Secure With All The Advantages Of Modern Technology, Would Incite Violence Amongst The Vast Majority, With Relatively Ever-Declining Options Ever-Declining Self-Esteem And Relatively Ever-Declining Standards Of Living. Why Bother Talking To Them To See Anything More Than Whether They Agree Or Not? And Who Will Ever Want To Read Ordinary People's Opinions When The Questions They're Asked Are Always Stupidly Closed-Ended And Never Followed Up By Why Etc.. Headpieces And Jacket By E. E. Thurston (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-UniMispah books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 88,33
EUR 28,97 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Construction Dispute Review Board Manual
Mathews, A. A.; Smith, Robert J.; Sperry, Paul E.; Matyas, Robert M.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Etats-UnisBudget Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 137,93
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. No Jacket.

Robert Sperry: Bright Abyss (Hardcover Issue, Inscribed By Author)
Matthew Kangas; Foreword By David W. Armstrong; Color And Black Illustrations Of Work By Robert Sperry
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-UnisArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 171,30
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. 272 Pp. Brocade Cloth (Silk?), Lettered In Silver. First Printing, Hardcover Issue, Inscribed By The Author, Kangas, On The Half Title Page.As New In As New Dust Jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).

Frontiers In Science: Thirty Scientists Active On The "Growing Edge" Of Research Explain Their Work And Its Implications (Including) "The Value Of Science" And "The Relation Of Science And Religion" By Richard P. Feynman, "The Significance Of Chemistry" By Linus Pauling, "Talk To Undergraduates" By J. Robert Oppenheimer, "The Genetic Effects Of High Enmergy Irradiation On Human Populations By A. H. Sturtevant, "We Could Feed The World" By Henry Borsook, "Hypersonic Research At Caltech" By James M. Kendall, "Forecasting The Future?" And "The Place Of Technology In Civilization" By Fred Hoyle, Etc.
Hutchings, Edward, Jr., Editor; Editorial Commentaries By L. A. Dubridge, George W. Beadle, Harrison Brown And Hunter Mead; Articles By Richard Feynman, R. W. Sperry, A. H. Sturtevant, Fred Hoyle, James M. Kendall, L. A. Dubridge, Linus Pauling, J. Robert Oppenheimer, Etc.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Basic Books, New York City, Ny 1958
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-UnisArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 217,46
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 362 Pp. Green And Black Cloth, Gilt. First Printing. Fine In Near Fine, Unfaded Dust Jacket Priced $6.00, Light Wear, Shipping Across Top Spine Edge. Serious Articles, Almost Certainly The First Book Printing Of The Feynman Talks And Also The Oppenheimer Talk…At Caltech.

Frontiers In Science: Thirty Scientists Active On The "Growing Edge" Of Research Explain Their Work And Its Implications (Including) "The Value Of Science" And "The Relation Of Science And Religion" By Richard P. Feynman, "The Significance Of Chemistry" By Linus Pauling, "Talk To Undergraduates" By J. Robert Oppenheimer, "The Genetic Effects Of High Enmergy Irradiation On Human Populations By A. H. Sturtevant, "We Could Feed The World" By Henry Borsook, "Hypersonic Research At Caltech" By James M. Kendall, "Forecasting The Future?" And "The Place Of Technology In Civilization" By Fred Hoyle, Etc.
Hutchings, Edward, Jr., Editor; Editorial Commentaries By L. A. Dubridge, George W. Beadle, Harrison Brown And Hunter Mead; Articles By Richard Feynman, R. W. Sperry, A. H. Sturtevant, Fred Hoyle, James M. Kendall, L. A. Dubridge, Linus Pauling, J. Robert Oppenheimer, Etc.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Basic Books, New York City, Ny 1958
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-UnisArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 470,73
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 362 Pp. Green And Black Cloth, Gilt. First Printing. Fine In Near Fine, Unfaded Dust Jacket Priced $6.00. Serious Articles, Almost Certainly The First Book Printing Of The Feynman Talks And Also The Oppenheimer Talk At Caltech.

Schritthalten mit der Automation - AMA Schriftreihe/ Band 2
Beecher (Vorwort), Mathew, Robert K. Mueller (Einführung) Albert F. Sperry u. a.:
Langue : allemand
Edité par Econ - Verlag GMBH, Düsseldorf 1959
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, , AutricheAntiquariat Liber Antiqua
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 11,85
EUR 44,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Autriche vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover/Paperback. 217 Seiten Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband berieben, vergilbt, mit Knickspuren und fleckig, Buchschnitt mit Lagerspuren und Stockflecken, Seiten gebräunt und stellenweise stockfleckig, Plastik am Einband schlägt Blasen, schiefgelesen, die ersten Seiten mit Druckstellen im unteren Kantenbereich, Vorstzblatt m…it Abriebspuren, eher mittlerer Zustand für das Alter Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch 1. Auflage 1959; Einbanf entwurf von Carl Preiser; Aus dem Amerikanischen übertragen von Wilm. W. Elwenspoek.

Edité par [Art Institute of Chicago] Chicago, IL 1970
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Etats-UnisSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 177,97
EUR 7,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
[56] pp.; 20.3 x 20.4 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Artist's book with contributions by artists associated with Chicago and The Art Institute of Chicago, published in 1970. Artists include: James Zanzi, Robert James Guthridge, Orwett Echer, Joe Cavalier, Lee Keh…rein, Teresa Burga, Gary Perkins, Jim Doring, John T. Celio, Fred Nagelbach, Frederick Paul Sperry, Allyn Yamaneuchi, Andrea Kalish, Joe Cavalier, John Ward, Andy Brady, Olaf Borge, Roger Welch, Martin Prekop, John Orentlicher, Frederick P. Sperry, Sister Mary Connors, Peter Davies, and others."This publication is intended to present the form of a free sensibility, a sensibility that seeks qualities of invention which disregard the constraints of commercial matter. This publication is a response and wishes to initiate a response. It aims at building communication and exchange between artists. Interested persons write James Zanzi, c/o The School of the Art Institute of Chicago." -- publishers statement. Good. 1.6 cm. area of blue ink markings on recto with yellowing and dust soiling of covers. Bumping along top edge of publication and light wear to corners. Scratching of verso. Includes stapled in small artist's book "What Time Is It?" by John Ward, with light indentations from the small book and the staple. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndeGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 34,63
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1924. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 222, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 222 222.