EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 11,04
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 11,15
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par gold medal,, 1954
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 396, reading copy ,poor historical adventure novel, paperback,
Edité par Fawcett Publications, Greenwich, CT, 1954
Vendeur : Dackron Books, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Gold Medal Book 396, 1st printing (PBO), May, 1954. Cover art by James Meese. 160 pages. "In this rebel, hot-blooded land a woman's kiss meant death!" This copy in G-/G condition with split to spine head (see third photo), creases to both covers. Surprisingly the pages are white.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10 : 168730310X ISBN 13 : 9781687303103
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 38 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Edité par gold medal,, 1956
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 556, good - very good adventure novel, paperback,
Edité par Gulf Coast Association of Geological Societies., 1991
Vendeur : Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 0,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : Very Good. ORIGINAL 1991 Articles, disbound from GCAGS Transactions volume; no covers; in very good condition. Journal.
Edité par gold medal,, 1954
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 441, very good , adventure novel, paperback,
Edité par gold medal,, 1954
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 396, good- very good historical adventure novel, paperback,
Vendeur : FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Art Writing. This is a clean, unmarked copy with a shelf worn dust jacket but otherwise undamaged.
Edité par Pond-Ekberg, Springfield, Mass, 1951
Vendeur : Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition - Nap (No Additional Printing Stated, Thus First). Includes Index And Bibliographical References. The Book Is Bound In Reddish Brown Cloth With Gilt Lettering On The Spine. Pictorial Endpapers. The Board Edges Are Worn And The Page Edges Are Foxed. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Free Of Notation. Hinges Sound.
Edité par gold medal,, 1956
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 556, very good , adventure novel, paperback,
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1258174146 ISBN 13 : 9781258174149
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1258174146 ISBN 13 : 9781258174149
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,15
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. California Letters of the Gold Rush Period: Proceedings of the American Antiquarian Society V47, No. 1. Book.
Edité par red seal book,, 1953
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 27, very good , creases (VIOLENT ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback,
Edité par gold medal,, 1954
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 396, very good , historical adventure novel, paperback,
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,31
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dustjacket; 256 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Volume 2 only; No publication date; brown cloth boards with gold spine title; spine is faded; few markings to boards; no jacket; no title page; markings on pastedowns and front endpaper; text appears to be unmarked; text in columns; this volume starts at "Poems" and ends at "Zurla"; oblong 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Additional shipping charges may be requested for international or expedited orders.
Edité par The University of Chicago, 1937
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 1937; Chicago; Ex-library with typical stamps and markings; brown paper covers with labels pasted on front covers; edges are worn; 196 pages; Interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall.
Edité par The University of Chicago, 1937
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 1937; Chicago; Ex-library with typical stamps and markings; brown paper covers with labels pasted on front covers; edges are worn; 196 pages; Interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall.
Edité par Fawcett Publications, New York, NY, 1954
Vendeur : Dackron Books, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Clark Hulings (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Gold Medal Book 441, 1st printing (PBO), November, 1954. Cover art by Clark Hulings. 157 pages. "Born to freedom, they offered their lives against the might of France to keep their heritage free!" VG to (maybe) VG+ condition with heavy corner crease to upper right of front cover. Pages are white.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1258174146 ISBN 13 : 9781258174149
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par gold medal,, 1954
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 441, very good -fine, , reading crease adventure novel, paperback,
Edité par gold medal,, 1956
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 556, very good -fine, , reading crease adventure novel, paperback,
Edité par The Southworth-Anthoensen Press, Portland, Maine, 1939
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good-. Very slight ink stamp, only a portion, on the front cover, partially overlaps the contents. Pages unopened. ; Contents include Wilfrid Parsons - Researches in Early Catholic Americana.