Langue: anglais
Edité par Dodd, Mead, New York, 1887
Vendeur : Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. 582 pages. An unattractive reading copy with numerous flaws.
Langue: anglais
Edité par P.F. Collier & Son Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1876
Vendeur : Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. No date this edition, original publication date 1876. Under P.F. Collier & Son on title page is number "8". Illustrated. Dk blue boards, rubbed, edgewear. Back hinge broken, holding with 1 1/2 inch tear along lower spine, back. 432 pages, clean, tight. POI penciled ffep. Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Peter Fenelon Collier, New York, 1900
Vendeur : P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Green cloth binding. No markings in the text with some scattered soil spotting. The hinges are cracked. There is a short gift note on the back of the frontispiece dated 1901. The cover has a few light soil spots and corner tips are bent inward. Illustrated.
Langue: anglais
Edité par P. F. Collier & Son, 1881
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing to corners. Front hinge is cracked, binding is shaken.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper & Brothers, NY, 1886
Vendeur : Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG. 8pp extract, printed in double columns, salvaged from a damaged issue of Harper's New Monthly Magazine, volume LXXIII, No. 434, July, 1886. An excerpt from the author's book of the same title published by Dodd, Mead, NY, 1889. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par dodd, Mead and Company, 1885
Vendeur : gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear - 383 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dod, Mead and Company, New York, 1900
Vendeur : Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. No Jacket. Green decorated covers with black and red printing; bumps on bottom and top front edges; front cover faded a bit; soil. Foxing on endpapers. Illustrated frontispiece. 435 pp., browning. From author's preface: "About one year ago [1871] our hearts were in deepest sympathy with our fellow-citizens of Chicago, and it occurred to me that their losses, sufferings, and fortitude might teach lessons after the echoes of the appalling event had died away in the press; and that even the lurid and destructive flames might reveal with greater vividness the need and value of Christian faith. I spent some days among the smouldering ruins, and then began the following simple story, which has grown into larger proportions that I at first intended.".
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dodd, Mead and Company, New York, 1892
Vendeur : Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No DJ. Phoenix Edition. New and Revised Edition. Red cloth with gilt titles, quarter bound in white cloth. Boards with some age darkening and overall spotting, rubbing. Spine with foxing. Title page loosening at lower edge, though intact and binding sound. Previous owner's name stamp on front ned paper, else contents unmarked. Contents toned, text block with some spotting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1877, New York, 1877
Vendeur : Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Good small red decorative hard cover. Spine shaken, hinges cracked, still holding. POI ffep dated 1906. 465 pp. Fiction. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dodd, Mead & Co, NY, 1885
Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. Wear to upper and lower edge of spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dodd, Mead & Co, New York, 1898
Vendeur : P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Green cloth binding with gilt print on the cover and spine. No markings in the text with some scattered soil spotting. There is a name label on the front end paper. The hinges are cracked. The cover has scuffing, a few small spots, and some corner wear. The spine has some fading and has heavy end wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dodd, Mead, NY, 1885
Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. Wear to upper and lower edge of spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dodd, Mead & Company, NY, 1887
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. green c; worn spine/tips; some tanning of pages, begining of pull to front hinge 452 pages.
Edité par GROSSET & DUNLAP
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dodd, Mead & Co, NY, 1878
Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dodd, Mead & Co, NY, 1888
Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. Wear to lower edge of spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dodd, Mead & Co, NY, 1877
Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. Name of previous owner on ffep.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dodd, Mead & Co, NY, 1888
Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par P. F. Collier & Son Corporation, New York, NY USA, 1902
Vendeur : Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No. Later. Good+ deep blue hardcover. l902. 479 pages, lightly used, really in fine shape. 479 pgs. Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par P. F. Collier & Son
Vendeur : MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. A Young Girl's Wooing E. P. Roe 1884 Hardcover P. F. Collier &. Son. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Literature. Binding: Hardcover. Author: E. P. Roe. Subject: Literature & Fiction. Language: English. Publisher: P. F. Collier & Son.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dodd, Mead & Company, NY, 1883
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. green c; some wear at spine/tips; some tanning of pages; 487 clean, unmarked pages.
Edité par P.F. Collier & Son, 1902
Vendeur : Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. About Very Good with light shelf edge wear and small corner bumps. Light spine ends wear and some small storage rub marks to covers. Interior is unmarked with clean off white pages.
Edité par P.F. Collier & Son, 1902
Vendeur : Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good with light shelf edge wear and small corner bumps. Light spine ends wear and some small storage rub marks to covers. Front hinge starting. Old stamp on the very tops of the page edges. Last copy library depository stamp inside front cover and title page. Interior is unmarked with clean off white pages.
Edité par P.F. Collier & Son, 1902
Vendeur : Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. About Very Good with light shelf edge wear and small corner bumps. Light spine ends wear and some small storage rub marks to covers. Interior is unmarked with clean off white pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par P. F. Collier & son, New York, 1901
Vendeur : Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. No marks inside book. Ends of spine and corners lightly worn. Water stain on front cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par P. F. Collier & son, New York, 1883
Vendeur : Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No writing or marks. Ends of spine and corners worn. Water stains on title page. Front and back gutters starting to crack.
Edité par Peter Fenelon Collier, New York, 1900
Vendeur : Phyllis35, Canyonville, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustrateur). Black cloth hard covers, minor spotting on the covers, tips and spine ends lightly bumped, gold gilt print on spine in good readable condition, creasing at the rear, hinges at the front just starting with all holding very well, title leaf is missing, then a clean and tight copy, 450pp.
Edité par Peter Fenelon Collier, New York, 1900
Vendeur : Phyllis35, Canyonville, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustrateur). Black cloth hard covers, minor spotting on the covers, tips and spine ends lightly bumped, gold gilt print on spine in good readable condition, front and rear hinge started but all is holding well, then a clean and tight copy, 486pp.
Edité par Peter Fenelon Collier, New York, 1900
Vendeur : Phyllis35, Canyonville, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustrateur). Black cloth hard covers, minor spotting on the covers, tips and spine ends lightly bumped, gold gilt print on spine in good readable condition, minor creasing on the first three or four leafs, then a clean and tight copy, 403pp.
Edité par Peter Fenelon Collier, New York, 1900
Vendeur : Phyllis35, Canyonville, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustrateur). Black cloth hard covers, minor spotting on the covers, tips and spine ends lightly bumped, wear at the edges, gold gilt print on spine in good readable condition, corner creases at the top of the first 10 or 12 leafs, 1900 pencil notations fp, hinges soft but all is holding well, few spots and some creasing inside, then a clean and tight copy, 360pp.