EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good.
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Lucas-Altman, Auckland, 1974
Vendeur : Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st edition. Mt Taranaki/Egmont. Previous owner's name, tail of spine bumped o/w Fine in Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: New Zealand; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 5700.
EUR 17,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
EUR 20,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,48
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill NY nd (1988), 1988
ISBN 10 : 0070132356 ISBN 13 : 9780070132351
Vendeur : Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier658pp. 8vo Black boards Fifth edition so stated. Nice clean tight bright copy: Near Fine/Near Fine dj 0-07-013235-6.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,33
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,28
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,95
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,53
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Lucas Altman Ltd, NZ, 1974
Vendeur : RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Poor. Poor condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, chips to front board, previous owner signature to inside page, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,36
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,04
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,05
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Purnell; Polystle; Diddy Scripts Ltd., London, 1968
Vendeur : Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 23,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing quarto hardback 64 pp. illustrated Near Very Good condition (slight repairs at bottom edge of backstrip) Book belongs to section filled in). Scarce.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lucas-Altman Ltd., Auckland, 1974
Vendeur : The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 5,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good to Worn Age Marks. Bill Kleeman (illustrateur). First. A book of stunning photographs.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,17
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,31
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,30
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,15
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,87
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,95
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 36,38
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Lucas Altman 1974, 1974
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 5,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLarge quarto hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,42
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penguin Audiobooks, London, UK, 2006
Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAudio CD In Standard Case. Etat : Very Good. Music By Roger Planer (illustrateur). Unabridged. One audio CD.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,09
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Lucas-Altman Ltd, New Zealand, 1974
Vendeur : Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 4,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. no dj, spine splitting.
Edité par Lucas-Altman Ltd, New Zealand, 1974
Vendeur : Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 4,66
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. d/j top edge wear slight foxing.