Langue: anglais
Edité par Gregg Division, New York, 1960
Vendeur : David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 8vo, 406 pgs., no writing on pages, a few notes on back of front board and first end paper, bound in maroon cloth, light wear, a good copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Frederick A. Stokes Co, New York, 1907
Vendeur : P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Ward, Phillipps (illustrateur). Green cloth binding with a paste on the front cover of a man and a woman. No markings in the text with a few light, scattered spots. There is a to.from. and a date (Xmas 1910) on the front end paper. One of the plates is loose but present with the book. The front hinge is cracked. Light corner wear. Wear on the spine ends. Some discolorization of the spine. Light spine lean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Liturgical Press October 2003, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0814627331 ISBN 13 : 9780814627334
Vendeur : Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,60
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 149 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Golden Quill Press, Francestown NH, 1974
ISBN 10 : 0823302067 ISBN 13 : 9780823302062
Vendeur : Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Very Good. Slightly smaller, thinner book, smooth shiny dark green boards with very bright gilt half-circle at top front, gilt lettering and logo very bright on spine, 80 lightly browned pages of poetry. DJ heavy paper, beautiful color-designed in dark green, orange and black with white lettering on front, praise on back from Robert Frost, Walter Brennan and others. DJ has tiny tear with crease at top back edge, back very lightly soiled. Near Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.
Edité par Fleming H Revell Co, Chiang Mai, Thailand, 1899
Vendeur : 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Edges Bumped; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Edité par McGraw-Hill, New York, 1967
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fine. Third edition. Fine. Paperback Book.
Edité par Harper and Brothers, 1939
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 198 pages. Ex-university library book; moderate soiling and wear to the covers; pages tanned; cracked rear hinge; a good reading copy overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 207571.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper & Brothers, NY, 1939
Vendeur : The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 42,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st. Two corners have tiny bump or fray, spine ends rubbed else very good in scuffed, edge worn jacket with small closed tears at bottom, now in protective cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper & Brothers, NY, 1939
Vendeur : The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 43,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st. Spine ends rubbed, pages lightly yellowed, else binding tight, very good. Dust jacket lightly scuffed and edge worn with small hole on front, now in protective cover.
Edité par McGraw-Hill, New York, 1969
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Near Fine. Third edition. 3rd. Near fine. A nice and clean copy of the book.
Edité par Chicago, R. Packard & Company, 1929
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSecond Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 171 pages; Description: 5 p. L. , ix-xi p. , 1 l. , 15-171 p. 21.5 cm. Subjects: Twentieth Century American Literature. Genre: Poetry. 3 Kg.
Edité par New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1929
Vendeur : Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Covers scuffed, with small scattered stains and white flecks, mostly on the rear cover; corners slightly bumped; small hole at top of rear free endpaper; pages slightly toned; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). . 242p. Illus. Folio. Limited to 750 copies, this being no. 423.
Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1929
Vendeur : Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Limited edition. Limited edition of 750, 1929. A Very Good copy. 4to., 242 pp., with black & white images, drawings and plans. Limited edition, numbered 315. Bound in brown and green cloth. Tips, edges and spine rubbed. Spine darkened with remnants of sticker at the base. Museum of New York City stamp inside front cover, no other markings. A Very Good copy of this classic. Philip Hooker (October 28, 1766 - January 31, 1836) was an American architect from Albany, New York known for Hyde Hall, the facade of the Hamilton College Chapel, The Albany Academy, Albany City Hall, and the original New York State Capitol building. - Wiki.
Edité par Chicago, R. Packard & Company, 1929
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
EUR 23,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSecond Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 171 pages; Description: 5 p. L. , ix-xi p. , 1 l. , 15-171 p. 21.5 cm. Subjects: Twentieth Century American Literature. Genre: Poetry. 1 Kg.
Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons, 1929
Vendeur : Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. Hardcover; Hardcover: Ex Library. Limited edition of 750 copies of which this is number 59. Two -toned binding, tan and green with title on spine in gold. Boards are faded and rubbed, corner lightly frayed, edges lightly bumped and edgeworn. Light water marks to spine ends. Previous owners bookplate on first pastedown. Library withdrawn stamp on first free endpaper. There are no other library markings except for very faint white numbers on the bottom of the outside spine edge. Cracked hinges. Foxed endpapers. Text is printed on coated stock and is clean. 2 fold out Ancestry charts are present. Great plates and illustrations. ; B/w Photos; 4TO; 242 pages.
Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons, 1929
Vendeur : Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover; Hardcover. Limited Edition. This edition is limited to seven hundred and fifty copies, of which this is number 719. Tired green cloth boards with tan spine. Boards and spine are soiled, spotted and frayed. Gold lettering still legible on spine. Front and rear interior hinges were noticeably repaired, but the binding is tight. Frontis, title page, preface and contents pages had something spilled along the right margin. When they were separated, a two inch section was pulled from the frontispiece margin. Photo is unaffected. The title page has some of the residue and a two inch closed tear. Preface and contents pages have progressively less soil to the edge. Text on all pages is unaffected. The rest of the pages are clean. Last free endpaper shows some soil. Fold-out' Ancestry charts ( 2) included. Striking architectural photo samples.; Photos & Illus; FOLIO; 242 pages.
Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1929
Vendeur : San Rafael Books, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 32,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st American Edition. The basic reference on the noted Albany architect. Illustrated. No. 347 of 750 copies. Near Fine, in chipped but complete, Un-Clipped D. J. Uncommon thus. Size: 4vo.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper & Brothers, New York, 1939
Vendeur : Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 58,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. Red cloth hardcover. Light signs of age. Signed by the Author with a tipped in note to the person he gave the book to as a gift. Email us for a photo, we ship fast. By Author.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1929
Vendeur : Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 66,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Limited Edition. No markings. Oversize. Limited edition number 662 of 750.
Edité par Remington Press, Providence, RI, 1908
Edition originale
EUR 40,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Great story book, containing two stories about life in Rhode Island - will make a great addition to a Rhode Island or New England book collection. The stories were originally written for "popular Sunday evening services" in the author's own church. Book.
Edité par Western Islands [1971], Boston, MA, 1971
Vendeur : Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 40,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : fair. First Thus? Edition. First? Printing. 25 cm, 300 pages. DJ somewhat worn and soiled, pencil erasure on front endpaper. Introduction by Taylor Caldwell. Signed by the author.
Edité par D. Appleton and Company, New York,, 1883
Vendeur : Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 40,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed "Mr. Elihu Root with the compliments of the Committee." 96 pp. Hardcover, bound in green cloth. The binding edge-worn with some fraying; toning.
Vendeur : Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Near VG, significant yellowing and fading, otherwise moderate wear, minor creases.
Edité par Society of the New York Hospital, New York, 1921
Vendeur : Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MABA
Edition originale
EUR 40,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First edition. 96 pages. Quarter cloth binding, tan boards backed with green cloth, with gilt lettering on spine & cover. Tisue-protected frontis. Condition of the book is VERY GOOD; A few light yelow spots on front end papers otherwise a very clean, tight copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1015273610 ISBN 13 : 9781015273610
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,11
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Remington Press, Providence, RI, 1909
Vendeur : Long Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 44,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition. 8vo. Pp. 66 (Redemption; 32 (Barbara). Black-and-white frontis illustration. Bound in ribbed maroon cloth with gilt stamped titles on cover. Corners sharp, cloth bright. A fresh copy. Includes two short stories 'The Redemption of Paradise Pond' and 'Barbara.'.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Munson Williams Proctor Arts Institute, 2008
ISBN 10 : 091589534X ISBN 13 : 9780915895342
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 75,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover with dustjacket, 188 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.