Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0199335613 ISBN 13 : 9780199335619
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,14
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, USA, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0199335613 ISBN 13 : 9780199335619
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, USA, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0199335613 ISBN 13 : 9780199335619
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, USA, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0199335613 ISBN 13 : 9780199335619
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, USA, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0199335613 ISBN 13 : 9780199335619
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, USA, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0199335613 ISBN 13 : 9780199335619
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0199774048 ISBN 13 : 9780199774043
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. 2nd Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0199774048 ISBN 13 : 9780199774043
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0199335613 ISBN 13 : 9780199335619
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,44
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0199335613 ISBN 13 : 9780199335619
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,44
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0199335613 ISBN 13 : 9780199335619
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,50
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0199335613 ISBN 13 : 9780199335619
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0199335613 ISBN 13 : 9780199335619
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0199335613 ISBN 13 : 9780199335619
Vendeur : Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0195371119 ISBN 13 : 9780195371116
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0195371119 ISBN 13 : 9780195371116
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press (edition 3), 2014
ISBN 10 : 0199335613 ISBN 13 : 9780199335619
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0064404803 ISBN 13 : 9780064404808
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Root, Kimberly Bulcken (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0199774048 ISBN 13 : 9780199774043
Vendeur : Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Bruise/tear to cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0199774048 ISBN 13 : 9780199774043
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10 : 006025131X ISBN 13 : 9780060251314
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Root, Kimberly Bulcken (illustrateur). 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10 : 006025131X ISBN 13 : 9780060251314
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,98
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Root, Kimberly Bulcken (illustrateur). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Philomel Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10 : 0399222189 ISBN 13 : 9780399222184
Vendeur : Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPermabound. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Kimberley Bulcken Root (illustrateur). Color illustration on cover. Int .good. Black and white illustrations. Usual library markings and flaws.
EUR 5,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Kimberley Bulcken Root (illustrateur). Second Impression. Dark blue hard covers. Color illustration on dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Black and white illustrations. Int. good. Usual library markings. Pocket on fep. Dj flaps taped to covers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0199335613 ISBN 13 : 9780199335619
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0199335613 ISBN 13 : 9780199335619
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Root, Kimberly Bulcken (illustrateur). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierlibrary. Etat : Very Good. Root, Kimberly Bulcken (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Root, Kimberly Bulcken (illustrateur). Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0199335613 ISBN 13 : 9780199335619
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!