Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0801410037 ISBN 13 : 9780801410031
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0801410037 ISBN 13 : 9780801410031
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0801410037 ISBN 13 : 9780801410031
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0801410037 ISBN 13 : 9780801410031
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0801410037 ISBN 13 : 9780801410031
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0801410037 ISBN 13 : 9780801410031
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0801410037 ISBN 13 : 9780801410031
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0801410037 ISBN 13 : 9780801410031
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,25
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 224 pgs, photos, 10 inch tall book. HB cond is VG.
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated - Index - 224 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University, Ithaca, NY, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0801410037 ISBN 13 : 9780801410031
Vendeur : Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Scarce. Brown boards with gilt lettering along the spine. This book is 224 pages in length, with 159 black-and-white illustrations, and 32 color plates. This copy is in near fine condition. The jacket is protected in a mylar sleeve. There is a signature. Photographs are available.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0801410037 ISBN 13 : 9780801410031
Vendeur : Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Vendeur : Winding Road Books, Ramona, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0801410037 ISBN 13 : 9780801410031
Vendeur : M.Duran Books, Elk Grove, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. 000047~ John Ruffle~ The Egyptians: An Introduction to Egyptian Archaeology ~ Cornell University Press: Ithaca, New York, 1977~ First Printing~ Fine/Fine ~ DJ in removable mylar cover. Slightly sun faded on spine and on lower left corner face of DJ. Also slight rubbing on bottom spine edge of jacket, otherwise a very clean fine copy.~ B/W & color photos/illustrations.~ 224 pgs.~ Ancient History~ ancient egypt, egyptians, archaeology ~ $8.00.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0801410037 ISBN 13 : 9780801410031
Vendeur : BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0801410037 ISBN 13 : 9780801410031
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket is worn at front bottom corner and top spine along spine near bottom. Otherwise pristine. 224 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0801410037 ISBN 13 : 9780801410031
Vendeur : Crown City Books, Cortland, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell Univ Pr, Ithaca, NY, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0801410037 ISBN 13 : 9780801410031
Vendeur : Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First American Edition. Very good with lightly bumped top corners. In good dust jacket with some fading along spine. No jacket chips or tears. No markings or bookplates. Standard age-darkening to paper.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Phaidon Press Ltd 01/06/1977, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0714817260 ISBN 13 : 9780714817262
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0801407826 ISBN 13 : 9780801407826
Vendeur : Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine (in mylar). Photos (illustrateur). Second Printing. Gift quality copy; Textblock immaculate and tight; b&w and color photos; Brown cloth, minimally rubbed; Unclipped dust jacket, minimal shelf wear to the edges, illustrated. 224p., including index. The remarkable achievements of Egyptian civilization over a 3,000-year period, including the arts and sciences, technology, politics, religion, philosophy and more. Size: 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Hardcover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0801410037 ISBN 13 : 9780801410031
Vendeur : Maggie's Bookshelf, Grosse Pointe Park, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine.
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1977
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Vendeur : RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. Paperback in fair condition. Pages are tanned. Cover is marked and faded. Splits to spine end.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, Ithaca, N.Y., 1977
ISBN 10 : 0801410037 ISBN 13 : 9780801410031
Vendeur : BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine(+). First edition (stated). Quarto in orange DJ, yellow spine, gilt to spine, 224 pages, b&w illustrations (some color), maps, plans; 26 cm. Antiquities, Ancient Egyptian Civilization. Contents: The predynastic cultures -- The archaic period -- The Old Kingdom -- The Middle Kingdom -- The New Kingdom -- The later dynasties -- Greek and Roman Egypt -- The structure of the state -- Farming and domestic life -- The cultural life -- Crafts and industries -- Religious life -- The world of the dead. DJ protected in archival mylar sleeve. Extremely mild rubbing to spine head and foot, extremely gently rubbed corners, ownership stamp to front free endpaper, bright pages in tight binding, extremely gently rubbed DJ corners, sunned DJ spine, extremely mild rubbing to DJ spine head and foot, extremely light soiling to rear DJ, else Near Fine(+) in Very Good(+) DJ.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0801410037 ISBN 13 : 9780801410031
Vendeur : GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1977. hardcover. Clean copy fine in mylar covered dust wrapper. DW with minor nicks and tears. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Edité par Phaidon Press Ltd, 1977
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with slight toning. Good DJ with faded spine.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 16,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1977. hardcover. Clean copy fine in mylar covered dust wrapper. DW with minor nicks and tears. Remains a very good copy. . . . .
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Fine. New York , !977 ,Hardcover with DJ. 224 pages size 8.5"x10". Illustarted with B&W and color photos and line drawings.Condition , Very Fine/ Very Fine. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Phaidon Press Limited, Oxford, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0714817260 ISBN 13 : 9780714817262
Vendeur : Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Fine book in light card covers. Internally very good and free of inscriptions; copiously illustrated; light tan to page edges.