Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787753271 ISBN 13 : 9781787753273
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787753271 ISBN 13 : 9781787753273
Vendeur : Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787753271 ISBN 13 : 9781787753273
Vendeur : Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Clean Copy, May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise very good! Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787753271 ISBN 13 : 9781787753273
Vendeur : Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. Clean Copy Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kingsley Publishers, Jessica, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787753255 ISBN 13 : 9781787753259
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787753271 ISBN 13 : 9781787753273
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers, GB, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787753271 ISBN 13 : 9781787753273
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. This activity book is a helpful and creative tool for children aged 4-8 to learn and understand their emotions to help reduce anxiety. It is intended to be used in conjunction with the 10 Steps to Reducing Your Child's Anxiety on the Autism Spectrum: The CBT-Based 'Fun with Feelings' Parent Manual.Come and have fun with us, your feelings! Get to know us so that we can help you express your feelings any time you need to! Say hello to Happy Henry Honeydew and see how his eyes light up, his mouth has a great big smile and how he's always laughing.Sit beside Sad Sally Strawberry and you'll learn that when she is sad her eyes look down, her face has a frown, and sometimes she cries.You can show that you are strong, brave and clever by meeting and getting to know all of your feelings. By getting to know your feelings, and learning about the Tools in your Toolbox, you will be able to express and talk about your feelings whenever you need to.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787753271 ISBN 13 : 9781787753273
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers -, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787753255 ISBN 13 : 9781787753259
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hutchinson University Library, 1970
ISBN 10 : 0091056713 ISBN 13 : 9780091056711
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0091056713.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers -, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787753271 ISBN 13 : 9781787753273
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 13,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787753255 ISBN 13 : 9781787753259
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,35
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hutchinson University Library, 1970
ISBN 10 : 0091056705 ISBN 13 : 9780091056704
Vendeur : Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 8,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. First Edition. Illustrations and a few B&W photographs, sl rubbing to left-hand side of tail of spine, dw has small chip to one corner, sl rub to spine ends and some corners, with small tear to one corner, sl surface discolouring to parts of cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers, GB, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787753255 ISBN 13 : 9781787753259
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,46
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Recognising, expressing and understanding emotions helps young children make sense of their life experiences. Children diagnosed with autism can have significant difficulties with recognising and processing emotions which can lead to high levels of anxiety as they struggle to make sense of the unpredictable world around them.The 'Fun with Feelings' programme is designed to help parents support their children with emotional regulation and to decrease anxiety. This guide is structured around 10 stages. The initial four stages prepare parents to implement the programme with their child. These stages help parents understand the causes of anxiety and provide practical strategies for creating a toolbox to reduce anxiety. The final six stages are used in conjunction with Having Fun with Feelings on the Autism Spectrum: A CBT Activity Book for Kids Age 4-8, allowing parents to support their child while working through the activity book.Written by world-leading experts in the field, 10 Steps to Reducing Your Child's Anxiety on the Autism Spectrum provides the steppingstones for parents of young children with autism to better understand their child's emotional skill set and empower them to understand and articulate their feelings.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787753255 ISBN 13 : 9781787753259
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,12
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 8,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used - Good. Good paperback. Foxing on page edges and first/last few pages. Crease in spine. Covers a bit yellowed with laminate peeling at edges.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787753255 ISBN 13 : 9781787753259
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,83
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 3,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Brand New. act edition. 96 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HUTCHINSON UNIVERSITY LIBRARY, London, 1970
ISBN 10 : 0953048632 ISBN 13 : 9780953048632
Vendeur : K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First. 184 pages, index, references, illustrated with b/w photos, diagrams, charts, bound in brown cloth with gilt lettering on spine, covered in plastic protection. Covers many topics - classification of slugs, food, feeding & digestion, metabolism, reproduction, locomotion, ecology. The final chapter is on slugs as pests, though I did think initially it was slugs as pets! Ownership signature on first free endpaper o/w very good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers, GB, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787753255 ISBN 13 : 9781787753259
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Recognising, expressing and understanding emotions helps young children make sense of their life experiences. Children diagnosed with autism can have significant difficulties with recognising and processing emotions which can lead to high levels of anxiety as they struggle to make sense of the unpredictable world around them.The 'Fun with Feelings' programme is designed to help parents support their children with emotional regulation and to decrease anxiety. This guide is structured around 10 stages. The initial four stages prepare parents to implement the programme with their child. These stages help parents understand the causes of anxiety and provide practical strategies for creating a toolbox to reduce anxiety. The final six stages are used in conjunction with Having Fun with Feelings on the Autism Spectrum: A CBT Activity Book for Kids Age 4-8, allowing parents to support their child while working through the activity book.Written by world-leading experts in the field, 10 Steps to Reducing Your Child's Anxiety on the Autism Spectrum provides the steppingstones for parents of young children with autism to better understand their child's emotional skill set and empower them to understand and articulate their feelings.
Edité par Hutchinson University Library, 1970
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Edité par London: [1951], Independent Press, 1951
Vendeur : Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. 84 p.; 18 cm. Good tan wrapper over board sides.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hutchinson University Library, London, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0091056713 ISBN 13 : 9780091056711
Vendeur : Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgarie
Edition originale
EUR 14,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. Minor cover creases and shelf wear, lightly sunned spine light foxing to edges of reading block. ; First paperback edition, first printing with no other printings listed. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Heavy book and priced accordingly. ; B&W Illustrations and Photographs; 184 pages; The definitive guide to slugs, their biology, physiology and ecology in relation to their statius as horticultural and agricutural pests.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787753271 ISBN 13 : 9781787753273
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787753271 ISBN 13 : 9781787753273
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787753255 ISBN 13 : 9781787753259
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,12
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 256.
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Tanning/scratches to cover, scuffs/laminate lifting to edges & some creases to corners. Foxing/marks to textblock edges. Some foxing to first/last page. Some marks to pages. Text very good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787753271 ISBN 13 : 9781787753273
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.