Rushforth scott (54 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Torrey House Press (edition ) 2014

    1937226239 / 9781937226237

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 5,34

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Torrey House Press, LLC 2014

    1937226239 / 9781937226237

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,73

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Arizona Press 1991

    0816512418 / 9780816512416

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Etats-UnisN. Fagin Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 1,79

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1991. North America, Native Americans. University of Arizona Press. 187p., very good cloth, no dust jacket.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Torrey House Press 2014

    1937226239 / 9781937226237

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 7,34

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Arizona Press, Tucson 1991

    0816512418 / 9780816512416

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, Etats-UnisThe Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 1,79

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. viii+187 pages with maps, charts, figures, appendix and index. Royal octavo (9 1/4 x 6 1/4") bound in original publisher's grey cloth with silver lettering to spine and cover. First edition. The Bearlake Athapaskan-speaking Indians of Canada's Northwest Territories have valued

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Texas Press 1992

    0292730675 / 9780292730670

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,17

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Texas Press 1992

    0292730675 / 9780292730670

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Etats-UnisN. Fagin Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1992. North America, Native Americans. University of Texas Press. Very good paperback 312p.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Texas Press 1992

    0292730675 / 9780292730670

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Etats-UnisN. Fagin Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1992. North America, Native Americans. University of Texas Press. Very good paperback 312p.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Texas Press 1992

    0292730675 / 9780292730670

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, Etats-UnisEzekial Books, LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,13

    EUR 4,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall very good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Arizona Press, Tucson & London 1991

    0816512418 / 9780816512416

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Printing.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Arizona Press 1991

    0816512418 / 9780816512416

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : W. Lamm, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisW. Lamm

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 9,34

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Fine. First Edition; First Printing. As New. Tight, clean and crisp. Small remainder mark to top edge, otherwise the book appears unread and looks New. No inscriptions. Not ex-library. As New. ; 9.10 X 6.20 X 0.20 inches; 187 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Torrey House Press 2014

    1937226239 / 9781937226237

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, Etats-UnisINDOO

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 13,94

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Torrey House Press 2014

    1937226239 / 9781937226237

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, Etats-UnisINDOO

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 14,03

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. Brand New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Torrey House Press 2014

    1937226239 / 9781937226237

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BookResQ., West Valley City, Etats-UnisBookResQ.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 8,15

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New. Priority shipping available on this item. ***No international shipping.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Texas Press 1992

    0292730675 / 9780292730670

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Etats-UnisVisible Voice Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,50

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. University of Texas Press May 1992 Binding: Trade Paperback.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Arizona Press 1991

    0816512418 / 9780816512416

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 6,05

    EUR 9,11 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. 1991. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Torrey House Press, US 2014

    1937226239 / 9781937226237

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 16,06

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Arizona Press 1991

    0816512418 / 9780816512416

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 5,84

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. 1991. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . .

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Texas Press 1992

    0292730675 / 9780292730670

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by University of Texas Press, 1992. Octavo. Book is very good with very light toning to the page ends and backside. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any q

  • Edité par University of Arizona Press 1991

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Story Shop, Elwood, Etats-UnisThe Story Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 7,60

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. No Dust Jacket. 8vo; 187 pages.

  • Edité par Amer Ethnologist 1982

    • Couverture souple
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,74

    EUR 4,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Pamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 9, No 3, pp. 559-577, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Texas Press 1992

    0292730675 / 9780292730670

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, Etats-UnisJeff Stark

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition stated on the copyright page. Near fine with slightest of wear. Inscribed to someone by the author on the half-title page in ink: "To my dear friend and colleague ________ . May you find great happiness and satisfaction in you work & Life. Warmly, Stead.". Inscribed by Aut

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas 1992

    0292730675 / 9780292730670

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, Royaume-UniLiterary Cat Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,34

    EUR 17,35 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Original decorated wrappers. Etat : Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. With maps & diagrams. Occasional annotations. Slight creasing to top and bottom right hand corners. Spine, covers & conresr somewhat worn. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; viii, 326 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Arizona Press 1991

    0816512418 / 9780816512416

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Royaume-UniHALCYON BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,37

    EUR 20,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. University of Arizona Press 1991 first edition. Pages clean and bright binding firm, minor shelf wear to cover, no dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATE

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par National Museums of Canada, Ottawa 1984

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : 2Wakefield, Wakefield, Canada2Wakefield

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 25,16 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 204 pages. 28 cm. Printed card covers. Illustrated with b/w maps, figures and tables. Text in English, abstract also in French. An unmarked, fresh and crisp, new book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Arizona Press 1991

    0816512418 / 9780816512416

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Pays-BasKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 15,95

    EUR 30,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : as new. Tucson : University of Arizona Press, 1991. Hardcover. 187 pp. English text. Condition : as new. Includes bibliographical references (p. [158]-176) and index. - The Bearlake Athapaskan-speaking Indians of Canada's Northwest Territories have valued industriousness, generosity, individual autonomy, and emotional res

  • Edité par National Museum of Man, Ottawa 1984

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Bibliodditiques, IOBA, Waterloo, CanadaBibliodditiques, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 19,21

    EUR 13,88 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good +. Canadian Ethnology Service Paper No. 96. A study of the Bear Lake People, Sahtugot'ine, who reside in the hamlet of Fort Franklin in the Northwest Territories, Canada. Study examines the role of kinship and friendship in the formation of task groups for such activities as hunting, trapping and fish

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par LONDON Hamish Hamilton 1979

    0241102634 / 9780241102633

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : John L. Capes (Books) Established 1969, STAITHES, Royaume-UniJohn L. Capes (Books) Established 1969

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 31,23 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    A Fine Copy of the First Edition of the authors 1st book, a gruesome reworking of Grimms Hansel and Gretel hugely acclaimed on both sides of the Atlantic it won the Hawthornden Prize but it was 25 years before his next novel "Pinkerton's Sister" In 2005 he collapsed and suffered a fatal heart attack on a regular walk along Blake

  • Edité par National Museum of Man | National Museums of Canada, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada 1984

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 13,87 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Softcover. Etat : As New. First printing. pp. xii, 204. 4to. Illustrated stiff card covers. Black and white maps, photographs, illustrations. No detectable flaws, contents clean and unmarked with tight, sound binding. Appears unread; as new. National Museum of Man Mercury Series; Canadian Ethnology Service, Paper No. 96.

  • Edité par National Museums of Canada

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 29,52

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. Good condition. Covers rubbed. Owner's name on inside front cover. Title handwritten on lower page edges. (Athapascan Indians, kinship, hunting, Canada, Northwest Territories).