Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 10,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Vendeur : Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 9,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1780912999. 6/8/2026 10:03:19 AM.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Open Court, La Salle, IL, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0812691008 ISBN 13 : 9780812691009
Vendeur : J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 207pp. Very good, clean and sound condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Villanelli, Paolo; Miracolo, Alessandro (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,12
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Villanelli, Paolo; Miracolo, Alessandro (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Yorker Magazine, NY, 2024
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Mark Ulriksen "Childless Cat Lady" cover art; Roz chast, bruce eirc kkaplan, P.C. Vey, Benjamin Schwartz, Justin Shen, Jon Adams, Liana Finck, Emily Flake, Adam Sacks, Mick Stevens, etc (illustrateur). 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 74 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Poetry (Robert Hass, Didi Jackson); David Sedaris Personal History); Joshua Yaffa (Letter fronm Austria: Spreadng the wealth); Molly Fischer (Profile: Ina Garten); Debruv Khullar (AI and Medicine); Sigrid Nunez (hort Story); Amanda Perusich (MJ Lenderman indie Rock); sooks on Nate Silvler, Simone Weil, Seamus Heaney; etc.; Talk of the Town; Music, Theatre , Book Reviews, Etc.
Edité par Basil Blackwell, 1993, 1993
Vendeur : Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSacks, Mark, ed. European Journal of Philosophy, Volume 1, Number 2, August 1993. Basil Blackwell, 1993, 111-245pp., PAPERBACK, good copy, covers a bit curled and worn at corners. INCLUDES: Feature Article: Jacques Bouveress, Robert Musil and the Destiny of Europe (pp. 200-223) - Quassim Cassam, Kant's Refutation of Idealism - Jürgen Habermas, Struggles for Recognition in Constitutional States - Christopher Hookway, Mimicking Foundationalism - Christopher Peacocke, How are a priori truths possible? - Reviews.
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: x, 198 p. ; 24 cm. Notes: Bibliography: p189-194. - Includes index. Subjects: Putnam, Hilary; Ontology; Realism; Idealism; Philosophy, Modern 20th century. 3 Kg.
Edité par University of Chicago, 1977
Vendeur : Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : CBA
EUR 10,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : Very Good. 8vo, pp. 609-820. Wrappers rubbed, handled and edgeworn; top edge foxed.
Vendeur : Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Stated first printing. About fine in like dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A Borzoi Book/Published by Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., Publishers, New York, 1970
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Shelly Sacks (Drawings by); Mark Kauffman (Author Photo) (illustrateur). 382 pp. Solidly bound copy and dust jacket with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges, not affecting text.
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 27,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical Description: x, 198 pages ; 24 cm. Subjects: 1900-1999; Idealism; Ontology; Philosophy, Modern; Philosophy, Modern 20th century; Realism. 3 Kg.
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 12,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: x, 198 p. ; 24 cm. Notes: Bibliography: p189-194. - Includes index. Subjects: Putnam, Hilary; Ontology; Realism; Idealism; Philosophy, Modern 20th century. 1 Kg.
EUR 25,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Blackwell Publishing, Oxford, 1994
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. Several superficial marks and minor edgewear on covers. Spine foot worn. Page block foot and spine body are slightly marked. Library stamp on contents/tilte page. Contents are sound, clean, clear. BW. Ex-Library.
Edité par Blackwell Publishing, Oxford, 1994
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. Several superficial marks, scores and indentations on covers, with light crease on rear. Spine base has been knocked and nicked. Minor edgewear on covers. Page block foot is scuffed and marked, causing light creasing on lower edges of most pages within. Library stamp on contents/title page. Contents are sound, clean, clear. BW. Ex-Library.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 18,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical Description: x, 198 pages ; 24 cm. Subjects: 1900-1999; Idealism; Ontology; Philosophy, Modern; Philosophy, Modern 20th century; Realism. 1 Kg.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Villanelli, Paolo; Miracolo, Alessandro (illustrateur).
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,33
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Villanelli, Paolo; Miracolo, Alessandro (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Klondyke, Almere, Pays-Bas
EUR 16,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Paperback, figures, 8vo.
Langue: anglais
Edité par La Salle, Ill. : Open Court, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0812690990 ISBN 13 : 9780812690996
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 39,80
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 198 pages; Description: x, 198 p. ; 25 cm. Includes index and bibliography. Subjects: Ontology. Realism. Philosophy, Modern --20th century. 3 Kg.
Vendeur : Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
Edition originale
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine octavo hardcover in a like dj. First edition with full number line. No names or markings to text. 8vo. 342pp. Index. Science.
Langue: anglais
Edité par La Salle, Ill. : Open Court, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0812690990 ISBN 13 : 9780812690996
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 32
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 198 pages; Description: x, 198 p. ; 25 cm. Includes index and bibliography. Subjects: Ontology. Realism. Philosophy, Modern --20th century. 1 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford: Blackwell, 1999
Vendeur : Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 9
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginalbroschur. Etat : Gut. S. 295-425. Einband leicht berieben. - AESTHETIC JUDGEMENTS, AESTHETIC PRINCIPLES AND AESTHETIC PROPERTIES Malcolm Budd -- THE AUTHORITY OF MEMORY David Owens -- WHAT IS FORMAL IN HUSSERL'S LOGICAL INVESTIGATIONS? Gianfranco Soldati. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford: Blackwell, 2000
Vendeur : Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 9
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginalbroschur. Etat : Gut. S. 139-251. Einband leicht berieben. - DAVIDSON ON MEANING NORMATIVITY: PUBLIC OR SOCIAL John Fennell -- WHAT IS THE QUESTION FOR WHICH HEGEL'S THEORY OF RECOGNITION IS THE ANSWER? Robert B. Pippin -- THE PARTICULARITY OF VISUAL PERCEPTION Matthew Soteriou -- AFTER BRENT ANO: A ONE-LEVEL THEORY OF CONSCIOUSNESS Amie L. Thomasson. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford: Blackwell, 2000
Vendeur : Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 9
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginalbroschur. Etat : Gut. 138 S. Einband leicht berieben. - THE TRUE JUDGE OF BEAUTY AND THE PARADOX OF TASTE Jason Gaiger -- THE AUTHORITY OF AVOWALS AND THE CONCEPT OF BELIEF Andy Hamilton -- PERSPECTIVISM, CRITICISM AND FREEDOM OF SPIRIT Bernard Reginster -- REALISM DETRANSCENDENTALIZED José L. Zalabardo -- THE LAMP OF MEMORY Anthony Savile. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford: Blackwell, 1996
Vendeur : Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 9
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginalbroschur. Etat : Gut. S. 259-405. Einband leicht berieben. - INTERNALISM AND PERCEPTUAL KNOWLEDGE Bill Brewer -- SELF-REFERENCE, SELF-KNOWLEDGE AND THE PROBLEM OF MISCONCEPTION Quassim Cassam -- FOUCAULT ON POWER AND THE WILL TO KNOWLEDGE Wolfgang Detel -- COSMOPOLITANISM AND CITIZENSHIP: KANT AGAINST HABERMAS Thomas Mertens -- GERMAN CONCORD, GERMAN DISCORD: TWO CONCEPTS OF A NATION AND THE CHALLENGE OF MULTICULTURALISM Dieter Thoma. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Edité par Blackwell Publishers, Oxford, 2000
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover (no jacket) in very good condition. Ex-library from Oxford University. Labels on the spine foot, pastedowns and FEP. Stamps and a few light marks on the page block and one or two pages. Binding is sound; all text is clear. CM. Used.