Scerrato (114 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover with dustjacket, 192 pages, very good condition, dj yellowed; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 20,52
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, Etats-UnisChris Fessler, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 23,14
EUR 5,14 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
very large green gilt lettered hardbound folio ~ 2º. very large ("coffee table" size book), international or priority shipping will cost extra. dustwrapper in protective plastic book jacket cover. fine cond. binding square & tight. covers clean. edges clean. contents free of all markings. dustwrapper in fine cond. not worn or to…rn or price clipped (no price listed). nice clean copy. no library markings, store stamps, stickers, bookplates, no names, inking , underlining, remainder markings etc ~ first edition . first printing (FPu1976 & nap). ~ Please Note: book is larger than scanner so the photos are a bit cropped. full color photo illustrated frontis. 192p. glossy pages throughout. full color glossy photo plates throughout. many full page. b&w illustrations througout. (floor plans). 6 appendices. chronology. recommended reading. recommended viewing. index. world history. art history. architecture. archaeology. history of islam. middle east history. history of central asia. history of india. history of southeast asia. ~ This lavishly illustrated volume will help the reader understand why the Islamic World has begun to impress itself upon the consciousness of the West and excite its curiosity in the history and achievements of Islamic culture. The strikingly beautiful color photographs, almost all taken expressly for the book, reveal remarkable insight into this all~too~little appreciated culture. Ranging from panoramas of vast squares and incredibly stunning mosques to close~ups of intricate arabesques, the photographs provide not only visual delight but an experience of discovery of great architecture few Westerners have ever laid eyes on~or possibly ever will. "With this flood of color," writes Richard Ettinghausen in his foreword, "there is suddenly a new aesthetic dimension in Islamic buildings . These touches of color greatly enliven the cities and landscapes where duller hues of brown, gray and red otherwise predominate." In exploring Islam's history through its monuments, these must be considered in their broadest sense~not only the magnificent buildings of all kinds shown in the photographs but also the other achievements of Islamic civilization, comprising miniatures, wall paintings, pottery and other ceramics, textiles, and even poetry and various forms of literature and intellectual expression. A major feature is the anthology of translated texts from Moslem works, which appear in the margins. Other important dimensions of this volume are time~spanning a full thousand years~and space~ranging from the nucleus of Islamic culture in the Near East through its wide~spread manifestations from Spain to Central Asia. While not a history, the text provides a history of the Islamic World; and while not a guidebook, it could well serve to guide the reader through many buildings and sites. Special features serve to round out the text: the "discovery" of Islamic monuments and culture by the West; a chronological chart and a map of the Islamic World, plans of individual buildings and centers of the civilization; a list of books to read that complement the text; and a unique list of museums m North America housing Islamic art.

Langue : espagnol
Edité par Mas-Ivars 1972
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, EspagneLLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 10,00
EUR 14,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Encuadernación tela con sobrec. Etat : Perfecto estado. Etat de la jaquette : Perfecto estado. Profusa ilustración. 191pp. 25 x 34cm.
Langue : italien
Edité par Fratelli Fabbri, Milano 1966
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Idiots Hill Book Company, Denton, TX, Etats-UnisIdiots Hill Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 2,59 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Flexible buckram. Color illustrations throughout. Elite slip laid in. Text in Italian, ovviamente.

Langue : espagnol
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspagneHamelyn
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Bueno. : Este libro explora la civilización islámica, abarcando su historia, cultura y contribuciones. Publicado en 1983 por Mas-Ivars, el libro contiene 191 páginas e incluye imágenes a color. Presentado por John Johansen, ofrece una visión de la historia islámica y su impacto global. EAN: 9788470771170 Tipo: Libros Cate…goría: Historia Título: Grandes civilizaciones: Islam Autor: Umberto Scerrato Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 191 Formato: tapa dura.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspagneHamelyn
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 12,36
EUR 12,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Muy bueno. : Este libro, perteneciente a la colección 'Grandes Civilizaciones', ofrece una visión profunda y detallada del mundo islámico. Explora su historia, cultura y legado, con ilustraciones a color que enriquecen la experiencia del lector. Ideal para aquellos interesados en conocer más sobre la civilización islámica… y su impacto en el mundo. EAN: 9788479060053 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Grandes Civilizaciones. El Islám Autor: Umberto Scerrato Editorial: Grupo Libro 88 Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 191 Formato: tapa dura.

Edité par Hasso Ebeling, Luxemburg 1979
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, , AllemagneAphorismA gGmbH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 7,50
EUR 13,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
HC. Etat : Sehr gut erhalten. Monumente großer Kulturen; 192 Seiten; OSU Aufgrund des Gewichts und der Größe erfolgt Versand als Päckchen: Porto 5,10 EUR Übersetzung aus dem aus dem Italienischen von Schlechta, Julia; mit einem Vorwort von: Johansen, John; OSU Aufgrund des Gewichts und der Größe erfolgt Versand als Päckchen: Por…to 5,10 EUR Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Etats-UnisJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Size:[10" x 13"]. 192pp. Very good, clean and sound condition in a like dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Allemagne3 Mile Island
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 10,00
EUR 9,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Sehr gut. Etat de la jaquette : Sehr gut. Buchclub-Ausgabe. Pappband mit Golkdprägung - Schutzumschlag mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren. Erhöhtes Porto 4,40.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Allemagne3 Mile Island
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 10,00
EUR 9,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Sehr gut. Etat de la jaquette : Sehr gut. Buchclub-Ausgabe. Pappband mit Golkdprägung - Schutzumschlag mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren. Erhöhtes Porto 4,40.
Edité par The Readers Digest 1980
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,57
EUR 18,26 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN.
Edité par Milano (Fratelli Fabbri) 1966
Vendeur : Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Etats-UnisArs Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
157, (1)pp. 62 color illus. Flexible buckram. D.j.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustralieMarlowes Books and Music
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,64
EUR 17,19 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Reprint. 192 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : LA MARGE, PONT DE BARRET, , FranceLA MARGE
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 23,90
EUR 18,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
relié. Etat : Très bon.

Edité par The Reader's Digest Association Ltd, London 1976
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Helion & Company Ltd, Warwick, , Royaume-UniHelion & Company Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,13
EUR 15,54 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Dust jacket in protective mylar.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Remagener Bücherkrippe, Remagen, , AllemagneRemagener Bücherkrippe
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,28
EUR 22,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Leinen. Etat : gut. Noch in Folie aber untere Ecken stark bestossen In deutscher Sprache. 192 pages. 34 cm.

Islam. Text von. Vorw. von John Johansen. [Dt. Übers.: Julia Schlechta] / Monumente grosser Kulturen
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, AllemagneWimbauer Buchversand
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,00
EUR 15,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Lw.m. Schutzumschl. Etat : Befriedigend. 192 S. : zahlr. Ill. (farb.), graph. Darst., Kt.; ; 34 cm Schutzumschlag bestossen, angegilbt, Buch: Kanten gering bestossen, leichte Fleckchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal DBB-T0008 ISBN 9783921195055 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1785.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Leonardu, Benz, , AllemagneLeonardu
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,00
EUR 20,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
kartonierte Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 192 Seiten, durchgehend mit farbigen teils ganzseitigen Farbbildern, Risse, Zeittafel, Karte, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Literaturhinweise, die Entwicklung der Islamforschung, illustrierter Einband, Großformat-4°, kleine Kratzsprur am hinteren Einband, sonst gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1130.
Edité par Wiesbaden, Ebeling 1974
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, AllemagneAntiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 17,00
EUR 16,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
192 S., Format 32,5 x 24 cm (Hochformat), Ppbd. mit Goldprägedruck u. SU, minimal fleckig, guter Zustand! (Monumente Großer Kulturen) - Beschäftigt sich überwiegend mit der Architektur der (schönsten!) Sakralbauten des Islam, inkl. Grundrisse! Sehr schöner Band.

Edité par Mas-Ivars 1983
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, EspagneLibros Tobal
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 6,19
EUR 27,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Tapa dura. Etat : Muy bien. Mas-Ivars, 1983. Encuadernación en tapa dura tela editorial ilustrada. 191 páginas. 33 x 25 cm. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Perfecto estado de conservación. Libro.

Edité par Ebeling Verlag., Wiesbaden. 1974 1974
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Allemagneantiquariat RABENSCHWARZ
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,96
EUR 25,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
OLeinen mit OUmschlag. Text von Umberto Scerrato, Vorowrt von John Johansen.192S. Der Schutzumschlag ist am Rücken leicht gebräunt und hat minimale Läsuren. Size: 4°.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 31,58
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.
Langue : italien
Edité par Istituto Italiano per il Medio ed Estreme Oriente, Roma 1963
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, Etats-UnisYak and Yeti Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. 119p + 31 plates. On jewelry.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Tik Books GO, Madrid, M, EspagneTik Books GO
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,00
EUR 36,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Etat : Bien. Etat de la jaquette : Bien. R267. Grupo Libro 88 - 191pp Páginas ligeramente amarillentas por los bordes. JG.

Edité par Reader's Digest Association, London 1980
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, , Royaume-UniRoger Lucas Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,93
EUR 20,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Reprint. Reprint in the Monuments of Civilization series, folio, 192pp, colour photo illustrations, line drawings and plans; VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, V, EspagneMercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 10,00
EUR 36,31 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Tapa dura. Etat : Como nuevo.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, , AllemagneKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,00
EUR 19,90 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Gr.-4°, Broschiert. Etat : Gut. 192 S., mit zahlr. Abb. Gebraucht: guter und sauberer Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,04
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.