Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright but toning and a stain to page ends. ood DJ with some edge wear and toning/yellowing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SRT Pub, 1947
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par London Cooperative Party, London, 1975
Vendeur : valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8pp pamphlet.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London Cooperative Party, London, 1979
Vendeur : valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 9pp pamphlet.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Labour Research Department, London, 1946
Vendeur : valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 20pp Small tear lower front corner.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London Co-operative Society, London, 1955
Vendeur : valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 8pp illustrated.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Peace Committee, London, 1951
Vendeur : valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 16pp small size pamphlet.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Labour Resarch Department, London, 1946
Vendeur : valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good-. First Edition. with two charts 20pp pamphlet.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The British Peace Committee, London, 1961
Vendeur : valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Cover. Etat : Very Good. 11pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Electrical Trades Union, Hayes, Kent, 1949
Vendeur : valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. First Edition. With an introduction by Walter C Stevens, Gen Sec, ETU. 94pp Red cloth.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Britain China Friendship Association, London, 1955
Vendeur : valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good-. 12pp pamphlet.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Victor Gollancz, London, 1939
Vendeur : valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good+. 1st Edition. The New People's Library Volume XXII. Left Book Club Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Victor Gollancz, London, 1939
Vendeur : valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 8,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Left Book Club Edition orange covers. New People's Library Volume XXII.
Edité par Electrical Trades Union, 1949
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale Signé
EUR 8,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1949. First Edition. 94 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Signed by Frank Foulkes, General President of the ETU, with his card enclosed to front endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Edité par Electrical Trades Union
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 94 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Edité par Canadian Peace Congress, Toronto, 1975
Vendeur : Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal Wraps. Etat : Fine. First Edition. Book.
Edité par The Trinity Trust
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1954. Paperback. A Magazine of International labour Editor : R. Palme Dutt". Includes articles by Roland W. Casasola, George Pefkos, and the editor. Commissioning organisation: By Gordon Schaffer. p. 481-528 24 cm. Paperback. Fine clean copy with tight staple b". Keywords: Subjects. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Edité par The Trinity Trust
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1954. Paperback. A Magazine of International labour Editor : R. Palme Dutt". Includes articles by Roland W. Casasola, George Pefkos, and the editor. Commissioning organisation: By Gordon Schaffer. p. 481-528 24 cm. Fine clean copy with tight staple binding and c". Keywords: Subjects. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Edité par New Central European Observer, London, 1950
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 17,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. 15p., stapled wraps, 4.75x7 inches, wraps lightly foxed and soiled else very good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par International Brigade Association & Freinds of Republican Spain, London, 1951
Vendeur : valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Paul Hogarth cover 8pp pamphet.
Edité par The Trinity Trust, 1954
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1954. Paperback. A Magazine of International labour Editor : R. Palme Dutt". Includes articles by Roland W. Casasola, George Pefkos, and the editor. Commissioning organisation: By Gordon Schaffer. p. 481-528 24 cm. Paperback. Fine clean copy with tight staple b". Keywords: Subjects. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Edité par The Trinity Trust, 1954
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1954. Paperback. A Magazine of International labour Editor : R. Palme Dutt". Includes articles by Roland W. Casasola, George Pefkos, and the editor. Commissioning organisation: By Gordon Schaffer. p. 481-528 24 cm. Fine clean copy with tight staple binding and c". Keywords: Subjects. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Peace Committee, London
Vendeur : valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good-. 46pp with vi appendix. Black and white children on cover. pamphlet.
Edité par L.R.D. (Publications) Ltd, 1957
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 16 pages. WHY THEY CUT BANK RATE / British Oxygen / The Market for Aircraft / Gordon Schaffer "General Speidel" / STEEL INDUSTRY UNDER FIRE / Contemporary Capitalism / Press and Bankers / Housing Falls Again/ New Rating Bill (SL#96).
Edité par Unity Publications (Finchley) Ltd, 1973
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 52 pages. R Palme Dutt "Prospects of 1973: 1. Britain's Testing Time 2. Europe's Future" / F H Amphett Micklewright "Conspiracy and Trespass" / Hans Giersiepen "Federal german Outlook" / Gordon Schaffer "Springtime in Chile".
Edité par George Allen & Unwin, 1947
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 13,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1947. First Edition. 192 pages. Green dust jacket over green cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends, with fraying cloth and small splits. Boards have minor damp and dust stains. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with chips, tears and creasing. Moderate tanning to spine.
Edité par The Pensioner, Manchester, 1996
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 14 pages. (SL#6B).
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1013823222 ISBN 13 : 9781013823220
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,93
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Light and Liberty: Sixty Years of the Electrical Trades Union. Book.
EUR 11,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1943. Paperback. Reprinted and amplified from articles in 'Reynolds news'." 19 p. 19 cm. Pamphlet. Good staple bound copy in partly browned original wrappers. Pages browned. Text clean." Keywords: "Trusts, Industrial. , World War, 1939-1945 , Pamphlet". Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.