EUR 4,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 4,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 6,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penguin Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0515096415 ISBN 13 : 9780515096415
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penguin Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0515092525 ISBN 13 : 9780515092523
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass_Market. Etat : Good+. First Paperback Edition. Edge rubbed, with reading creases on spine, tiny creases at corners. Light age toned pages. Clean text and a solid copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 256 pages.
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniermass_market. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. over art by Michael Mariano (illustrateur). Jove , NY, 1989 First Mass Market Paperback Edition 257 page Short story collection with Alan Ryan , Charles Grant, David Drake , F. Paul Wilson , Manly Wade Wellman and many others A very good copy with light edge wear and readers creasing. See Photos SR 2/8 First Mass Market Paperback, First Printing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Whispers, 1983
Vendeur : GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Slight edge wear.
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Stephen Fabian; (illustrateur). 1st Edition. 182 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: Good (ex-lib)/Good. 1st/First Ed., 1st/First Printing (FE). All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.
EUR 15,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : Mind Electric Books, Smyrna, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. First edition/first printing. Book is in fine condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks.
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. Square, tight copy. First edition. Mild musty odor. Soul-shattering tales of wondrous terror! Fourth in series.
EUR 16,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Acceptable. First Edition. Ex-public library copy with moderate use and wear. Anthology. Includes acclaimed artwork.
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Please note there is an Ex-libris stamp and some damage to tbe inside back cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Frederick Ungar Publishing Co, New York, 1985
ISBN 10 : 080442411X ISBN 13 : 9780804424110
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. New York: Frederick Ungar Publishing Co 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 080442411X 148 pages, collecting 10 essays, plus an introduction by the editor. NearFine copy with dust soiling top page edges in Fine jacket. bx198.